Authors starting with E from english books - hennweiler
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: english books - hennweiler (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 99
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
Bantam, 1994 never read - minor shelf wear, to include sm rubout on rear cover fr where tag was removed - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 2) |
Joni
|
|
|
Zondervan, 1981 edge & corner wear, to include tiny chip on rear - pgs evenly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 3) |
What's Wrong With theChurch?
|
|
|
Penguin, 1961 tag attached - stamped inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.16)
|
|
| 4) |
Sons of Texas - Book 3 in "The Rebels" Saga
|
|
|
Berkley Pub Group, 1990 creases on spine - minor shelf wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.60
($5.17)
|
|
| 5) |
Maroc
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 2003 very light spine creasing - normal edge wear - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.45
($4.96)
|
|
| 6) |
The Seventh Sanctuary
|
|
|
Grafton, 1987 719 pgs - spine heavily creased & taped at bottom - considerable cover wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - an excellent reader's copy - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.16)
|
|
| 7) |
A Critical And Cultural Theory Reader
|
|
|
Downsview, Ontario, Canada: Univ of Toronto Pr, 1992 crease on spine - minor shelfwear - pgs clean, tight & bright - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €12.50
($17.96)
|
|
| 8) |
The World's Weirdest Cults
|
|
|
Signet, 1979 lt spine crease - the white cover & spine is somewhat sun-discolored - pgs lightly tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €5.50
($7.90)
|
|
| 9) |
Knife Self-Defense for Combat (Specialties Ser.)
|
|
|
Ohara Publications, Inc, 1994 lt foxing inside cover - never read - many how-to photos - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €8.75
($12.57)
|
|
| 10) |
Lighting the Night: Revolution In Eastern Europe
|
|
|
Pan, 1991 minor shelf wear - pgs, w/photos tanning but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.95
($7.11)
|
|
| 11) |
Hitchhiking : Twelve German Tales (European Women Writers Ser.)
|
|
|
Twelve stories that illuminate life in East Germany in the 1990s.
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press, 1992 light crease on spine - corner on rear cover creased - solid, clean, tight copy, however page 53 is slightly mis-sized by perhaps 1 mm - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Soft Cover. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.75
($6.82)
|
|
| 12) |
Baudolino
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Vintage, 2003 light spine & corner creases - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.47)
|
|
| 13) |
Pocket World In Figures
|
|
|
London: The Economist Books, 1991 normal shelfwear - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €4.50
($6.47)
|
|
| 14) |
The Shining Ones
|
|
|
In this, the second book in the Tamuli trilogy, Sparhawk and friends find themselves forced to confront mythological beings f... read more
Random House Audio in original shrink-wrap - abridged into two cassettes - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €7.50
($10.78)
|
|
| 15) |
Flint's Law
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Onyx Books, 2003 minor edge wear - clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.95
($4.24)
|
|
| 16) |
Bright Air, Brilliant Fire : On the Matter of the Mind
|
|
|
Basic Books, 1992 soft cover - minor edge wear - publisher's sticker on rear cover - pgs, w/illustrations, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Illustrated Laminated. As New. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €6.50
($9.34)
|
|
| 17) |
The Prime Minister's Daughter
|
|
|
Panther, 1968 spine creased - tanned - some foxing on edge - edge & corner wear - pgs moderately tanned, clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.95
($2.80)
|
|
| 18) |
The Minister
|
|
|
Penguin, 1964 sm tears top & bottom edge of spine - tag attached - stamped inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €1.50
($2.16)
|
|
| 19) |
The Minister
|
|
|
Penguin, 1964 tag attached - stamped inside - pgs tanned but clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Good +. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €2.50
($3.59)
|
|
| 20) |
Yarrabee - German Language
|
|
|
Lingen Verlag, 1970 minor shelf wear on jacket - pgs clean & tight - Posted from Germany next working day - Money Back Guarantee. First Thus. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by english books - hennweiler (Germany) +/- |
Price: €3.60
($5.17)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (36)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (69)$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (6)
$25-50 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (6)Paperback (91)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (30)With dust jacket (3)
Filter by country:
Germany (99)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





