Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from dhamiltonbooks

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: dhamiltonbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) No Turning Back
E., A. Johnston

Gospel Folio Press New and unmarked copy. Discipleship. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
2) Realities of Revival
E., A. Johnston

Gospel Folio Press New and unmarked copy. "The short, but succinct, chapters of this book-The Realities of Revival-are thought-provoking, heart searching, and will-bending . the sovereign work of God and the responsibility of man in revival are beautifully balanced and blended . Don't put the book down until you have read the last page!" Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
3) Science and the Trinity: The Christian Encounter with Reality
John Polkinghorne F.R.S. K.B.E

Science and the Trinity: The Christian Encounter with Reality
Stock photo.
Yale University Press New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing complete with number line. Some light shelf wear and small tear to top of dust jacket. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
4) The Nutcracker
E. T. A. Hoffmann (Author), David Delamare (Illustrator)

A picture book retelling of the story that inspired Tchaikovsky's ballet. On Christmas Eve young Marie receives a wonderful g... read more

Unicorn Publishing House Very Good to like new overall, Different cover art. Inside is clean and unmarked, Pictorial hardcover has some light shelf wear. Helps support Christian homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
5) Arc D X
STEVE ERICKSON

RH Canada UK Dist Hutchinson, London, United Kingdom, 1994, First Edition, First Print. Book Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, light shelf wear. Highly praised by such writers as Pynchon, Tom Robbins and Peter Straub - Robbins called Erickson one of the 2 or 3 most exciting novelists in the world today. - this book is not only mind-warping in its vision, it warps time - from the Paris of Jefferson and Sally Hemmings to Berlin in 1999. 298pp. New 1st printing from... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $24.79
6) Gambling Addiction: The Problem, the Pain and the Path to Recovery
John M. Eades

Vine Books New and unmarked copy. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $65.00
7) The English Bible: An external and critical history of the various English translations of Scripture, with remarks on the need of revising the English New Testament (Unknown Binding)
John Eadie

Macmillan and Co Classic Reprints: The English Bible By John Eadie, Two Volumes in One; 975 pages. A reprint of the largest history of the English Bible ever written. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $230.00
8) Life and Times of Henry V (Kings & Queens)
Peter Earle

George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Weidenfeld & Nicholson, UK, 1972, Purple cloth cover inlaid with gold crest on front and gold lettering on spine. Near Fine/no dust jacket. COLOR FRONTISPIECE 16 PAGES COLOR PLATES 100 ILLUSTRATIONS BLACK & WHITE, Henry V was one of the great warrior heroes of the Middle Ages. After a harsh upbringing defending his inheritance, Henry was to become an astute politician, an able administrator, an inspiring leader and soldier; a man who lived by the highest ide... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
9) Gospels for Graduates
Brent D. Earles

Baker Pub Group Baker Book House. 1987. A tight and clean hardcover. The inside is pristine and mark-free. Some edge wear and chipping to DJ. Helps support Christian Homeschooling. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Widening Circles 83, Level 8 (HBJ Bookmark Reading Program, Eagle Edition)
Margaret Early

Harcourt Clean and tight copy, light shelf wear. Hardcover, no dust jacket as issued. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.95
11) The Heritage of the Past: Earliest Times to 1715 (Unknown Binding)
Stewart Copinger Easton

Holt, Rinehart and Winston New York: Rinehart & Company, Inc. 1957, New York, 1957. Alternative Edition. Very Good+/no dust jacket, clean and tight copy, name on inside cover only marking, minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.04
12) Arch Celebration: Commemorating the 25th Anniversary of the Gateway Arch, 19865-1990
Tom Ebenhoh

Spiritgraphics Missouri: Spiritgraphics, 1990, First Printing Stated, Near Fine/Very Good, Full blue cloth covers with gilt lettering, clean and tight copy, some minor shelf/edge wear to dust jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. color photos by Ebenhoh, text and interviews by Givens with intro by Susan Saarinen. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $27.55
13) For the Sake of the World: Karl Barth and the Future of Ecclesial Theology
Eberhard Busch (Contributor), John D. Godsey (Contributor), Clifford Green (Contributor), John W. Hart (Contributor), David Hollenbach (Contributor), George Hunsinger (Contributor, Editor), Brian Leftow (Contributor), Daniel L. Migliore (Contributor), Car

For the Sake of the World: Karl Barth and the Future of Ecclesial Theology
Stock photo.
Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company New First edition, First Printing complete with number line. Slight damage to book as bottom corners were pinched creating some small dimples on the bottom corners of pages. Text unharmed, no spine creases. Light shelf/edge wear from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Solomon Business Degree
David Eberhart

Porta Leonis RARE: New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. Helps support Christian Missions. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
15) The relaxation controversy (Unknown Binding)
Martin Ebon

New American Library Decent Reading copy, text is clean with tanning, some light wear to covers, mass market paperback. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) A Long Dry Season
Omar Eby

A Long Dry Season
Stock photo.
Good Books New and unmarked hardcover with dust jacket. Shop wear to the dust jacket from sitting on bookstore shelf. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
17) Revelation: A Commentary for Bible Students (Wesleyan Bible Study Commentaries)
Richard K. Eckley

Wesleyan Publishing House New and unmarked copy. Pictorial Hardcover with no dust jacket as issued. Helps support Christian Missions.. Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $15.95
18) Regina's Song
David Eddings

Del Rey HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, London, United Kingdom, 2002. First edition, First printing complete with number line. Different cover art, different ISBN: (ISBN: 0007130333) Fine/Near Fine. Clean and tight copy, UK Store sticker on back of dust jacket, very light shelf wear to dust jacket. A part murder, ghost story and psychological thriller. Science Fiction/Fantasy. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
19) The Ruby Knight (Book Two of The Elenium) (Eddings, David//Elenium)
David Eddings

Brought together on a desperate quest, a group of warriors search for the antidote to a poison that threatens the life of the... read more

Del Rey Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1990. New First Edition. Fine/Near Fine, black paper covered boards quarter bound in black cloth with metallic lettering and graphics on the spine, light shelf wear to dust jacket from being on bookstore shelf. This is the author's second book in The Elenium series. . Hard Cover. New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Domes of Fire (Book One of the Tamuli)
David Eddings

Their quest to save Queen Ehlana and her kingdom complete, Sparhawk and his warrior friends are called to the aid of the Tamu... read more

Del Rey Ballantine Del Rey, 1993. First edition, First printing complete with number line. Near Fine book in a Near Fine dustjacket. In Mylar protected dust jacket. light shelf wear from sitting on bookstore shelf. Domes of Fire Years after Sparhawk triumphed over the evil god Azash, Sparhawk and his queen must journey east with a handful of trusted companions, escorted by the giant Atan warriors. Science Fiction/Fantasy/Series. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family.. Hard Cover. As New. ... more information

Offered by dhamiltonbooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $20.24


Results 1 - 20 of 186
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (159)
Fine or New (123)
New (79)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (60)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)
Paperback (44)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)
With dust jacket (66)

Filter by country:
United States (186)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: