cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Old Goat Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Old Goat Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Old Goat Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) The Honeypot Cookbook
F.A.D.E

1993. Softcover. Fund raising vanity cookbook of the Family Awareness and Drug Education Centre of Guelph, Kitchener and Cambridge, Ontario. Spiral ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals
Eades, Mary Dan

The Doctor's Complete Guide to Vitamins and Minerals
Stock photo.
Dr. Mary Dan Eades, co-author of PROTEIN POWER, has compiled a comprehensive alphabetical reference guide to all the major vi... read more

Dell, 1994. Softcover. VG. Spine creased. Rubbing.. no. Lists hundreds of diseases and disorders with advice on dietary supplements and what to avoid. Comprehensive data on all vitamins, minerals and nutrients. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) After Theory
Eagleton, Terry

After Theory
Stock photo.
London: Penguin, 2004. Softcover. NF.. no. Argues that postmodern theory is over, and it is time to re-engage with essential truths (love, death, revolution, morality) that postmodernism denied. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
4) The Truth about the Irish
Eagleton, Terry

The Truth about the Irish
Stock photo.
Famous Marxist literary critic Terry Eagleton takes on the Emerald Isle in this book, which is less an intellectual analysis ... read more

New York: St Martins, 1999. Softcover. VG+. Covers curled.. no. Covers all things Irish from Blarney to Yeats, with humour and caustic commentary. B+W illustrations. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.50
5) Japanese Religion: Unity and Diversity
Earhart, H. Byron

Dickenson, 1974. 2nd edition.. Softcover. VG. Rubbing and shelfwear.. Series of essays with selected readings. Part of the Religious Life of Man series. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
6) Sea Change: The Message of the Oceans
Earle, Sylvia A

New York: Putnam, 1995. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. no. Veteran marine biologist takes readers on a journey of the oceans of the world and offers a blueprint for change. B+W photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.00
7) A Complete Guide to Psychic Development
Eason, Cassandra

A Complete Guide to Psychic Development
Stock photo.
London: Piatkus, 1997. Softcover. NF. Nicks, shelfwear.. no. Over 35 ways to tap into your psychic potential. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.50
8) Handicrafts of the Southern Highlands
Eaton, Allen H

Dover, 1973. reprint. Softcover. G+. Spine and covers creased. Soiling along edge of textblock. Previous price in marker on top of textblock.. Illustrated guide to the crafts of Southern Appalachia originally written in 1937. Includes log-cabin building, spinning and weaving out of cotton, wool and flax, patchwork and quilt-making, pottery, furniture, toys, dolls and musical instruments among others. Photos by Doris Ullman. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
9) In a Canadian Garden
Eaton, Nicole & Weston, Hilary & Patterson, Freeman

Markham, Ontario: Viking, 1989. Hardcover. NF. Light shelfwear./NF.. no. Photoessay of the richness and variety of gardens in Canada. Colour photography by Patterson. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
10) The Miracle of the Met
Eaton, Quaintance

Meredith Press, 1968. 1st edition.. Hardcover. VG+. Shelfwear. /VG+.. Red cloth boards. An informal history of the Metropolitan Opera 1883-1967. B+W photos. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The New Palgrave Problems of the Planned Economy
Eatwell, John & Milgate, Murray & Newman, Peter (editors)

New York: Norton, 1990. Softcover. VG+. Spine creased.. no. Wide variety of articles. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
12) The New Palgrave Marxian Economics
Eatwell, John & Milgate, Murray & Newman, Peter (editors)

The New Palgrave Marxian Economics
Stock photo.
New York: Norton, 1990. Softcover. NF.. no. Instructor's copy. Bound in quires. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) Volleyball with the Cuna Indians and Other Gay Travel Adventures
Ebensten, Hanns

Volleyball with the Cuna Indians and Other Gay Travel Adventures
Stock photo.
A pioneer in gay group travel, Ebensten takes you to out-of-the-way vacation spots in quest of adventure.

Penguin, 1993. Softcover. VG+. Rubbing, shelfwear. Ink to endpaper.. no. From the pioneer of gay group travel. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Confucianism: The Dynamics of Tradition
Eber, Irene (editor)

Macmillan, 1986. 1st edition.. Hardcover. NF./NF.. Recognition and exploration of the roots of Confucianism and its revival in recent decades. Heavy book may require more postage. Hardcover ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
15) Battlestar Galactica and Philosophy: Knowledge Here Begins Out There
Eberl, Jason T

Battlestar Galactica and Philosophy: Knowledge Here Begins Out There
Stock photo.
Blackwell, 2008. Softcover. NF.. no. Exploring philosophical questions via the popular SF TV series. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
16) The Practical Book of American Antiques
Eberlein, Harold Donaldson

Da Capo, 1977. Reprint.. Softcover. VG+. Some rubbing and scuffs. Ink to FFE.. Facsimile reprint of the 1927 Lippincott edition. 257 B+W illustrations. Heavy book may require more postage. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Dagmar's Daughter
Echlin, Kim

Penguin, 2002. Softcover. NF.. no. Author's second novel. Lyrical, carefully crafted tale. Trade Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) Foucault's Pendulum
Eco, Umberto

Foucault's Pendulum
Stock photo.
Ballantine, 1992. Reprint.. Softcover. VG. Rubbing. Spine creased.. Three Milan editors, who have spent much time rewriting crackpot manuscripts on the occult, decide to have a little fun. Their plan encompasses the secrets of the solar system, Satanic initiation rites, and Brazilian voodoo. A terrific joke--until people begin to disappear. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Foucault's Pendulum
Eco, Umberto

Foucault's Pendulum
Stock photo.
Ballantine, 1990. Softcover. NF. Light rubbing.. no. By the author of The Name of the Rose. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Foucault's Pendulum
Eco, Umberto

Foucault's Pendulum
Stock photo.
Ballantine, 1990. Softcover. NF. Light shelfwear.. no. Three Milan editors, who have spent much time rewriting crackpot manuscripts on the occult, decide to have a little fun. Their plan encompasses the secrets of the solar system, Satanic initiation rites, and Brazilian voodoo. A terrific joke--until people begin to disappear. Mass Market Paperback ... more information

Offered by Old Goat Books (Ontario, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 267
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: