Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (222)Fine or New (51)
New (11)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (153)$5-10 (55)
$10-25 (34)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (65)Paperback (196)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)With dust jacket (35)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (263)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
Predictive Medicine: A Study in Strategy
Pacific Press, 1973. Hardcover. Very good. Shelf wear & small repaired tear on back of dj. Marked on endpages, no marks in text. Age spots on edge & spine. ... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$8.95
|
| 2) |
Surviving Schizophrenia: A Family Manual
HarperPerennial, 1988. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ISBN: 0060962496.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 3) |
Bible Characters and Doctrines
Wm. B. Eerdmans , 1974. Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & light shelf wear on cover. A few tiny spots on edge, clean pages inside. ISBN: 0802814662.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$4.44
|
| 4) |
45 Profiles in Modern Music (Blackline Masters)
J. Weston Walch, 1996. Paperback. Brand New. BRAND NEW! IN EXCELLENT CONDITION! GLOSSY COVER, CLEAN PAGES & NO MARKS! Back Cover: Bring the giants of American music to life in your classroom! Fascinating personal stories introduce your students to 45 legends of modern music. Brief, easy-to-read biographies describe how these musicians' careers unfloded. Students read about the influences, struggles, failures, and successes in each person's life. Simple puzzle exercises follow the reading... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$125.00
|
| 5) |
Embraced by the Light
Gold Leaf Press, Dec-92. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! MODERATE WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, SMALL STAMP ON ENDPAGE, NO MARKING IN TEXT. From Our Editors: These prayers and devotions offers insights gained on ""the other side"" by author Betty J. Eadie. (In November 1973, Eadie was pronounced clinically dead after surgery. She returned to consciousness with exact yet evocative memories of life across the boundary, which she recorded in her runaway 1992 bestseller, Embraced by Light.)"... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 6) |
The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, 1998. First Printing, Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very Good. NICE BOOK! VERY MILD WEAR ON DUSTJACKET, A FEW LIBRARY STAMPS. LIGHT SMUDGES ON OUTER EDGES, NO MARKING IN TEXT. Description: The author of the phenomenally successful bestseller Embraced by the Light continues the story begun in that first book. The Awakening Heart is filled with new revelations which reveal how we all can learn to live with the lessons from her near-death experience. Most of all, Eadie... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 7) |
Perspectives: Level 13
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1987. Level 13. Hardcover. Very good. Light wear on blue cover, no dj, no highlighting in text. ISBN: 0153305134.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.90
|
| 8) |
Living with the End in Sight: Meditations on the Book of Revelation
Broadman & Holman Publishers, June, 2000. Ex-Library. Paperback. Like New. Has a couple sticker & stamps. In excellent condition. From Publishers Weekly Though perennially popular, the Book of Revelation has sparked some of the most controversial nuggets of biblical interpretation. The challenge for any new commentary or Bible study guide is to navigate these waters without succumb ISBN: 1586400010.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$4.99
|
| 9) |
Castle Keep
Dalkey Archive, 1999. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very good. Laminated cover, no spine creases, library stamp on edge. From Library Journal Published in 1965 when America was in the early throes of another armed conflict, Eastlake's novel follows a unit of American soldiers assigned to guard a Belgium big shot and his family at their monstrous estate. Once inside the cas ISBN: 1564782085.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 10) |
The Hour That Changes the World
Baker Books, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases, moderate wear & corner bend on white cover. Lightly aged pages, no writing or markings in text. ISBN: 0801033373.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 11) |
Joy of Photography: A Guide to the Tools & Techniques of Better Photography
Addison Wesley Publishing Company, December, 1983. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & mild shelf wear on cover. Lightly aged pages, no marks. ISBN: 020103915X.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 12) |
The Contact Cosmogram
Germany: Ebertin-Verlag, D 7080 Aalen, 1974. Paperback. Very good. Great book! No spine creases, light shelf wear on cover. Clean, no marks or writing, pages are lightly aged. ... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$74.95
|
| 13) |
America Loves Chicken: 101 All-Time Best Recipes
Random House, 1993. Hardcover. Very good. Very mild shelf wear on dustjacket. Small stains on last endpage only. ISBN: 0517093774.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 14) |
Whole Internet: User's Guide and Catalog
This is the second edition of this comprehensive introduction to the Internet, the international network that includes virtually every major computer site in the world. In addition to email, file transfer, remote login, and network news, this book pays special attention to some new tools such as, Mosaic, that will help you find information. Useful to beginners and veterans alike, this book will help you explore what's possible on the Net. Also includes a pull-out quick-reference card.
ITP, 1996. Academic Edition. Paperback. Like New. No spine creases, minimal shelf wear on cover. Clean pages, no writing, no marks. Book Description An exclusive academic edition of the bestselling Internet textbook on the market, The Whole Internet User's Guide & Catalog unlocks the Internet's vast resources. Co-published by O'Reilly & Associates and Integrated Media Group (IMG), an ISBN: 0534506747.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 15) |
Pawn of Prophecy
The first book in the Belgariad series, an epic saga of men and gods. A young farmhand, not believing in the ancient stories passed down through the generations, is surprised to find himself embroiled in a quest to battle the evil Torak, a god who has been brought into the world after years of sleep.
Del Rey, 12-Mar-82. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. No spine creases & light wear on cover. Tanning pages, no marks. Publishers Weekly ""Absorbing. Touches all the right Fantasy bases. Warring gods, political intrigues, supernatural creatures, and appealingly human magicians.""--This text refers to the Audio CD edition. Anne McCaffrey ""Fabulous! Eddings has ISBN: 0345296370.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 16) |
The Seeress of Kell (The Malloreon, Book 5)
The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a magically isolated and mysterious city of seers. The city's inhabitants provide Garion with the final clues to the location of the Place Which Is No More, site of the final showdown between the Child of Light and the Child of Dark. Once there, the seeress Cyradis must make a decision that will affect Garion's abducted son Geran, the very gods themselves, and the future course of the universe.
DelRey, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Shelf wear, spine creases & several bends on cover. Aged pages, water mark on edge. Description: THE FINAL RECKONING: Time was running out for Garion and his companions in their quest to recover Garion's infant son and heir. If they could not locate the Place Which Is No More, then Zandramas, the Child of Dark, would use Garion's son in a rite that would raise the Dark Prophecy to eternal dominion over the universe!Only the Seeress of Kell could... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 17) |
Queen of Sorcery (The Belgariad, Book 2)
DelRey, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Great book! Moderate shelf wear & spine creases on cover. Lightly aged pages, no markings. Reviews: Publishers Weekly: Absorbing. Touches all the right Fantasy bases. Warring gods, political intrigues, supernatural creatures, and appealingly human magicians. ""Anne McCaffrey: Fabulous! Eddings has a marvelous storyteller style. Exceedingly well portrayed."" ISBN: 0345323890.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.99
|
| 18) |
Behavioral Science and the Manager's Role
University Associates Inc, 1-Jan-80. Second Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. Mild wear & a few bends on cover, lightly aged pages with underlining in text. ISBN: 0883901234.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$2.47
|
| 19) |
Families in Peril: An Agenda for Social Change
Harvard University Press, 1987. Ex-Library. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MILD SHELF WEAR & CLEAR TAPE ALONG EDGES OF RED COVER. A FEW LIBARY STAMPS, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. Description: This book describes the overall and comparative status of black and white children and families in America; the unacceptable human and public costs that result from widespread child and family poverty; our nation's failure to invest adequately and preventively in all our young--black and white,... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$1.99
|
| 20) |
Discover The Wealth Within You: A Financial Plan for Creating a Rich and Fulfilling Life
Harper Collins, 2002. Audio Book. New. BRAND NEW! FACTORY SEALED! Amazon: Ric Edelman believes you can't create a truly effective personal finance plan until you really know what you want out of life. In Discover the Wealth Within You he shows how to develop a realistic series of individualized goals for your future ISBN: 0060081309.... (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
$8.83
|










