Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Kjcactusbooks

Bookseller: Kjcactusbooks (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kjcactusbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1901
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next
1) Good Furniture You Can Make Yourself
E., F.; Marlow, A. W. Hoard

Collier Books. PAPERBACK. B000SHOF4W Softcover book is in good condition, mild shelf wear with corners of covers curling up, text is clean and unmarked. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $8.38
2) THE GUIDE TO TRAVELING AROUND THE WORLD BY PASSENGER - CARRYING FREIGHTERS
E., Fredric; Norman D. Ford (editors) . Tyarks

May not be noted.. PAPERBACK. B001RYNHIA Softcover book is in very good condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $13.75
3) Rock Drill Data
E.H./Slager,T. Dickenson

Ingersoll-Rand. LEATHER BOUND. B000KE6JZQ Book with no dust jacket is in very good condition, former owners name stamped inside. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.55
4) Knight's Cross
E. M. And Bank, Aaron Nathanson

BMI. PAPERBACK. B000G2Q9HU Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.27
5) Wake Up ... Live The Life You Love...In Beauty
E., Steven; Beard, Lee

Wake Up ... Live The Life You Love...In Beauty
Stock photo.
Little Seed Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0964470659 Great condition book with only mild signs of wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.35
6) The Tao of Sales: The Easy Way to Sell in Tough Times
E. Thomas, Ph.D. Behr; Laozi

The Tao of Sales: The Easy Way to Sell in Tough Times
Stock photo.
Element Books Ltd. Hardcover. 1862040583 Great condition First Edition ~ 1st Printing Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover! Clean pages, dust jacket great, light shelf wear rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $10.52
7) ROMANTIC PERIOD: EXCLUDING THE NOVEL (GREAT WRITERS LIBRARY)
KENNETH MUIR (EDITOR)

MACMILLAN. PAPERBACK. 0333283392 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Fine. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $17.45
8) THE BORMANN BRIEF
EGLETON, CLIVE

FAWCETT CREST. PAPERBACK. B000FMKNHI Very good condition paperback book, 1st printing, full number line, 1 spine crease, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $5.16
9) WOMAN'S DAY COOKIE COOK BOOK
LARRY (EDITOR-IN-CHIEF) EISINGER

FAWCETT PUBLICATIONS, INC.. PAPERBACK. B002C2PNOW Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.65
10) THE BLUE-NOSED WITCH BY MARGARET EMBRY~1969
EMBRY, MARGARET

Scholastic. PAPERBACK. B002OLCV7I Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.98
11) LOVE STORY
ERICH, SEGAL

A Signet Book. PAPERBACK. B000HF7RDQ LOVE STORY BY ERICH SEGAL ~ Good condition paperback book, some mild edge rubs, cover and pages have mild tanning, previous owner name on first page, NO creases to spine, a good book! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $1.11
12) Warton and the King of the Skies
ERICKSON, RUSSELL E

PAPERBACK. B001836QGK Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.47
13) THE PLYMOUTH ADVENTURE
ERNEST, GEBLER

Doubleday & Co.. Hardcover. B000I04M7Y Book is in good condition, no dust jacket, mild shelf wear, corner bumps, name and date of a former owner on inside. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
14) Chess for Dummies
Eade, James

Chess for Dummies
Stock photo.
For Dummies. PAPERBACK. 0764550039 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.56
15) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553574752 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.42
16) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553574752 Very good condition paperback, no creases in spine. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $3.55
17) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553574752 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $2.55
18) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553101838 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear to dust jacket, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $6.27
19) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam. Hardcover. 0553101838 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $7.06
20) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553574752 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) +/-
Price: $4.79


Results 1 - 20 of 1901
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 95 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1624)
Fine or New (512)
New (63)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1163)
$5-10 (591)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (677)
Paperback (1205)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (598)
With dust jacket (1824)
Signed (8)

Filter by country:
United States (1901)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: