| 1) |
The 7th Floor Ain't Too High for Angels to Fly : a Collection of Stories on Relationships and Self-Understanding
|
|
|
Health Communications, Inc.. 1995. Soft Cover. 1558743561 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 2) |
Embraced By the Light
|
|
|
Gold Leaf Press, 1992. 1882723007 Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has clean pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Time Garden
|
|
|
While spending a summer together, four cousins have a number of time-traveling adventures. Illustrated with b&w drawings.
Odyssdey/Harcourt Brace & Co. 1999. 0152020705 Soft Cover in Very Good Condition with unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 4) |
Magic By the Lake : Odyssey Classics
|
|
|
Harcourt, Inc.. 1999. 015202764 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
|
|
|
Oxford University Press. 1977. 0198691238 Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has unmarked pages, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket is in Very Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 6) |
An Outline of Modern History : a Syllabus with Map Studies Revised Edition
|
|
|
The Macmillan Company. 1926. Hard Cover is in Good condition has discoloration to pages/boards from age, previous owner's name on first page, pages are unmarked, blue boards, binding is tight and is NOT an ex-library book. (topical outline, an aid in the evaluation and co-ordination of facts, as well as in providing a general plan of study) . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Camels and Llamas
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1961. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and has pictorial boards. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
Paws, Hoofs, and Flippers
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1954. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Very Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial front boards, unmarked pages and the binding is tight. 192pp. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Paws, Hoofs, and Flippers
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1954. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings and the binding is tight. Dust jacket is in Good condition. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Birds and Their Beaks
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1965. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Robins in the Garden
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, Inc.. 1953. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
State Trees
|
|
|
William Morrow & Co. 1960. Hard Cover. Ex-library Hard Cover in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and tight binding. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
Jim the Boy
|
|
|
Back Bay, 2001. 0318198951 Soft Cover is in Very Good condition has previous owner's name on first page and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Low Cholesterol Oat Plan
|
|
|
Hearst Books, 1988. 0688079458 Hard Cover in Near Fine condition and is NOT an ex-library book. Dust jacket has short tear/crease to upper page edge and is in Very Good condition. A revolutionary Oat Bran cookbook that can save your life. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Low Cholesterol Oat Plan
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1988. 0380708396 Soft Cover in Very Good condition has tight binding, some marks to rear cover and is NOT an ex-library book. The revolutionary Oat Bran cookbook that can save your life. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 16) |
Dragonfall 5 and the Empty Planet
|
|
|
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co., Inc.. 1976. 0688517323 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
Index to Fairy Tales, Myths and Legends
|
|
|
The F. W. Faxon Company, Inc.. 1926. Hard Cover. Hard Cover, Ex-library book in Good condition with tight binding and clean pages except the usual library markings. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
A Week at the Fair: A Country Celebration
|
|
|
Conn.: Millbrook Press. 1995. 1562945270 Very Good Hardback has pictorial boards, clean pages, tight binding (library binding) and is NOT an ex-library book. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 19) |
Traveler's Joy
|
|
|
David Mckay Company. 1960. Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the binding is tight. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
Deck the Stable
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company, 1960. Hard Cover. First Printing. Very Good over-sized Hard Cover with little visible wear. Good dust jacket with extreme wear to edges , tape marks to front cover and is wrapped in mylar. A Christmas Eve Story in Rhyme. . ... more information
Offered by One More Page (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (273)$5-10 (39)
$10-25 (19)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (254)Paperback (79)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (177)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (334)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



