Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Pandora's Books Ltd.

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Pandora's Books Ltd. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
1) Girl from U.N.C.L.E. Annual 1968 (Series: Girl from U.N.C.L.E.)
Girl from U.N.C.L.E

World 1968. (Oversized hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. TV tie-in. Series: Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (Science Fiction, Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
2) The London We Love
Eades, G. E

Evans Brothers 1946, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Frontispiece removed. Illustrated. (Local History). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
3) Reason to Believe
Eagle, Kathleen

Reason to Believe
Stock photo.
Avon [0-380-77633-2] 1995. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Romance). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
4) Joni
Eareckson, Joni (With Joe Musser.)

Zondervan [0-310-23962-1] 1979, 21st printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Biography). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75
5) The Frozen Jungle (Quantity available: 3)
Earl, Lawrence

Bantam A1670 [A1670] 1957.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Adventure Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
6) Encounters with Aliens
Earley, George W. (editor)

Charter House 5025 [5025] 1978. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) The Tigers Are Hungry (Quantity available: 2)
Early, Charles

Curtis 07194 [07194] 1972.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) A Creative Kind of Killer (Also released as: Creative Kind of Killer (as by Sandra Scoppettone).)
Early, Jack (Pseudonym of Sandra Scoppettone)

Fanelli trails a young woman through the less attractive, and less secure, side of New York's Soho district.

Ballantine [0-345-31857-9] 1985, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Sandra Scoppettone. Award winner: Shamus (Best First Private Eye Novel) 1985. Also released as: Creative Kind of Killer (as by Sandra Scoppettone). (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Starclipper and the Song Wars
Earnshaw, Brian

Methuen [0-416-51630-0] 1985.. (Hardcover in decorated boards) Very good, no dust jacket. (Science Fiction). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
10) The Agatha Christie Quizbook (Quantity available: 3)
East, Andy

Pocket 80335 [80335] 1976.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Puzzles and Quizzes). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Agatha Christie Quizbook
East, Andy

Drake 1975, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in good to very good dust jacket. (Puzzles and Quizzes). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Heredity and Human Affairs
East, Edward M

Scribners 1929.. (Hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. (Genetics and Evolution). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
13) The Pin Men
East, Roger (Pseudonym of Roger Burford)

Hodder & Stoughton 1963, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in fair to good dust jacket. Pseudonym of Roger Burford. (Mystery). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Night of the Apocalypse (Also released as: Day of Wrath.)
Easterman, Daniel (Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin)

A special service agent for the Irish government must contend with the kidnapping of delegates to a Muslim peace conference. ... read more

Harper [0-06-109205-3] 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin. Also released as: Day of Wrath. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
15) Name of the Beast
Easterman, Daniel (Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin)

Name of the Beast
Harper [0-06-109149-9] 1994.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Ninth Buddha
Easterman, Daniel (Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin)

Grafton [0-586-07270-5] 1989.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) The Last Assassin
Easterman, Daniel (Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin)

The Last Assassin
Grafton [0-586-21163-2] 1991.. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Night of the Apocalypse (Also released as: Day of Wrath.)
Easterman, Daniel (Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin)

A special service agent for the Irish government must contend with the kidnapping of delegates to a Muslim peace conference. ... read more

Harper [0-06-109205-3] 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin. Also released as: Day of Wrath. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
19) The Final Judgement
Easterman, Daniel (Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin)

The Final Judgement
The kidnapping of a young boy in Israel unveils a plot to kill all the remaining survivors of Auschwitz.

Harper [0-06-101226-2] 1997, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
20) Night of the Apocalypse (Also released as: Day of Wrath.)
Easterman, Daniel (Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin)

A special service agent for the Irish government must contend with the kidnapping of delegates to a Muslim peace conference. ... read more

HarperCollins [0-06-017742-X] [1995], 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near fine, lightly rubbed dust jacket. Pseudonym of Denis Maceoin. Also released as: Day of Wrath. (Suspense Thriller). ... more information

Offered by Pandora's Books Ltd. (North Dakota, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 1689
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (151)
$5-10 (934)
$10-25 (557)
$25-50 (37)
$50-100 (7)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (300)
Paperback (1333)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (753)
With dust jacket (1099)
Signed (15)
With photos (460)

Filter by country:
United States (1689)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: