Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from McTed's Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: McTed's Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: McTed's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Introductory Organic Chemistry
E.; Jeskey, Harold Wertheim

Mcgraw-hill Book Company, 1956. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks inside front cover. No Marks in text. c24s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.88
2) Commencons a Lire: First Year French Reader
E. B. De Sauze PhD, Agnes M. Dureau

Commencons a Lire: First Year French Reader
Henry Holt and Company, 1940. Hardcover. Good. First Year French Reader.No DJ as issued. French Language, English Introduction.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Green covers. Edgewear, bumping. Few Marks in text. c22s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.92
3) The People You Meet and the Books You Read
Editor-Charles E

Executive Books, 1985. Hardcover. Good. No DJ. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear, bumping. Dogears. No Marks. c09s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.25
4) Photographic Facts and Formulas
E. J.; Jordan, Franklin I. Wall

American Photographic Publishing Co, 1940. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. Spine slightly stained. Edgestaining on bottom edge. Small photo glued inside front cover. Marks inside back cover. Erasures on first page. No Marks in text. c33s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.47
5) Readings for Today
E. P. & Weisinger, Herbert. Lawrence

Ronald Press Company, 1956. Hardcover. Acceptable. No DJ. 1956 Second Edition. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed, rubbed covers. Edgewear, bumping. Marks on first page. Sparse Marks, Underlining & Annotations in text. c19s05 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.39
6) VISITOR'S GUIDE TO YUGOSLAVIA: ADRIATIC COAST
J EISENHARDT

MOORLAND PUB. CO, 1987. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers. Edgewear. No Marks. c08s02 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) THE CASUALTY OFFICER\'S HANDBOOK
MAURICE ELLIS

BUTTERWORTHS, 1962. Hardcover. Good. No DJ.Light to Moderate shelfwear overall. Scuffed Covers. Slightly Edgeworn Blue boards, "Gold" Block Printing on spine 95% complete & readable. Binding tight. Ex-Library with less than typical marks & stamps. No Marks in text. c08s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $60.75
8) The Modern Monologue (Methuen Drama) (Vol 1)
Michael Earley

The Modern Monologue (Methuen Drama) (Vol 1)
Stock photo.
Theatre Arts Book, 1993-12-06. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, corner of front cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. HHH c33s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
9) The University of the Word : Dick Eastman (Binding Unknown, 1983)
Dick Eastman

Regal Books, 1983. Very Good. Light shelfwear. Marks inside cover, else Brand New. pbd01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Shake Your Head Darling
Jose Eber

Warner Books, 1984-03. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover scratched. Edgewear. No Marks. c01s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Man Missing by Eberhart, Mignon G
Mignon G Eberhart

Grand Central Publishing, 1988-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb05s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.62
12) Postmark Murder by Eberhart, Mignon Good
Mignon Good Eberhart

Warner Books, 1995-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. pb05s01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies
Editor-Heidi Borchers; Illustrator-Heidi Borchers; Editor-Artis Aleene Eckstein

Aleene's Christmas Craft Quickies
Stock photo.
Oxmoor House, 1996-07. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, front cover hinge creased. Edgewear. Un-Creased Spine. No Marks. c01s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
14) From Paces to Feet: Measuring & Data (Investigations in Number, Data, and Space)
Karen Economopoulos

Dale Seymour Publications, 1998-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall.Slightly Scuffed Covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c05s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
15) Mistress of Mistresses : E.R. Eddison (Paperback, 1978)
E.R. Eddison

Del Rey, 1977-12-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate shelfwear. Scuffed cover, faintly creased discolored spine. No Marks. pbd01 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.14
16) The Salamanca Drum
Dorothy Eden

Coward, McCann & Geoghegan Inc, 1977. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ scuffed, torn & edgeworn.Light shelfwear overall. Edgewear. Marks on first page, No Marks in text. ldw c12s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) The Millionaires Daughter
Dorothy Eden

Coward - McCann & Geoghegan, 1974. Hardcover. Good. BCE. DJ Scuffed, Edgeworn. Light shelfwear overall. Edgewear & edgestaining. Erasure & Stickers on first page. No Marks in text. ldw c14s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) Tales and Novels Volume I: Moral Tales
Maria Edgeworth

BiblioBazaar, 2007-01-25. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c01s04 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $14.88
19) The Woodworker's Marketing Guide (Fine Woodworking)
Martin Edic

Taunton, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Light Shelfwear Overall. Slightly Scuffed Covers. Un-Creased Spine. Slight Edgewear. Sparse Underlining in text. c05s06 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.31
20) Caesar and Cleopatra: A History (Crofts Classics) [Paperback] by Shaw, Bernard
Bernard Shaw; Elizabeth T. Forter; Elizabeth T. Forter Editor

Harlan Davidson, 2000-06. Paperback. Good. Light cover wear, stamp inside cover, light pencil underlining and annotations throughout, Overall VG-. c03s03 ... more information

Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.86


Results 1 - 20 of 146
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (46)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (109)
$5-10 (20)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (1)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (38)
Paperback (96)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (4)
With dust jacket (41)
With photos (20)

Filter by country:
United States (146)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: