Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Olympia Books

Bookseller: Olympia Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Olympia Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 244
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) Meaning Business
E., Strahl, Leonard

The Bobbs-Merrill Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) The Vietnam Experience: Combat Photographer
EDITORS:, BOSTON PUBLISHING COMPANY

Boston Publishing Co.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1983. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) CELEBRATED CASE OF FITZ JOHN PORTER
EISENSCHIML, Otto

See Notes for Publisher Info. Good with no dust jacket; Clean and tight. Small tears at head of spine.. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Jean Sibelius
EKMAN, Karl

NY: Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1938. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
5) ADAM BEDE
ELIOT, GEORGE

London: Zodiac. Good with no dust jacket. 1950. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) Romola
ELIOT, GEORGE

Chicago: A. C. Mcclurg & Co.. Very Good with no dust jacket; clean and tight. 1906. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
7) THE SO-LONG MOTHER GOOSE
ELIZABETH, ANNE; Elizabeth, Anne

James & Jonathan CO. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1945. First Edition. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
8) THE PICTORIAL ENCYCLOPEDIA OF RAILWAYS
ELLIS, HAMILTON

CROWN PUBLISHERS, INC.. Very Good in Fair dust jacket; Inscription inside cover. 1968. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) Alexander Hamilton: An Intimate Portrait
EMERY, NOEMIE

Publisher. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1982. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
10) London: The romance of its development,
Eades, George E

London: Mitchell, Hughes and Clarke. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1927. First Edition. Hardcover. 348 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
11) Tall boots and yellowlegs;: An historical novel
Eagen, William

Carlton Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Inscribed by author. 1972. Hardcover. Geneva book; 263 pages; Signed by Author . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
Eagle, Dorothy & Meic Stephens & Hilary Carnell

The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
Stock photo.
London: Oxford University Press, USA. Near Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0192129880 . 1.25 x 11.19 x 9 Inches; 384 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
13) The Source : A Guidebook of American Genealogy
Eakle, A

Ancestry.com. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket; Very good for ex lib. Appears uncirculate.. 1984. Hardcover. 0916489000 . Ex-Library; 1.5 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $24.00
14) The MGM Story: The Complete History of Fifty Roaring Years
Eames, John Douglas

ny: Random House Value Publishing. Good in Very Good dust jacket; 4to Hard Cover w/DJ 408 (INDEX) Clean, . tight & bright.. 1985. Hardcover. 0517523892 . 400 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
15) Prophet of Death: The Mormon Blood-Atonement Killings
Earley, Pete

NY: William Morrow & Co. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; remainder dot. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. 068810584X . 1.5 x 9.5 x 6.6 Inches; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
16) And this is Boston!:
Early, Eleanor

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good +, but no dust jacket. 1930. First Edition. Hardcover. and seashore and country too; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Muhammad Ali Reader
Early, Gerald

Muhammad Ali Reader
Stock photo.
An anthology of the finest writers on the finest fighter of all time. Included are essays from all phases of Ali's career by ... read more

NJ: Ecco. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. 0880016027 . 1.36 x 9.57 x 6.48 Inches; 300 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
18) The Culture of Bruising: Essays on Prizefighting, Literature, and Modern American Culture
Early, Gerald

"The Culture of Bruising" is a collection of essays on race and culture. The sport of boxing is at the heart of the book beca... read more

NJ: Ecco Pr. As New in As New dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. 0880013109 . 1 x 9 x 6.5 Inches; 302 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) The Flannery O'Connor Award: Selected Stories
East, Charles

The Flannery O'Connor Award: Selected Stories
Stock photo.
University of Georgia Press. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0820314145 . 1.06 x 8.81 x 5.76 Inches; 318 pages . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Lord of Beasts : The Saga of Buffalo Jones
Easton, Robert & Mackenzie Brown

TUCSON, ARIZONA: University of Arizona Press. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 1961. Hardcover. 0816502811 . ... more information

Offered by Olympia Books (Michigan, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00


Results 1 - 20 of 244
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (205)
Fine or New (48)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (7)
$5-10 (54)
$10-25 (143)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (238)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (118)
With dust jacket (219)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (244)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: