Authors starting with E from Luis Porretta Fine Arts
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Luis Porretta Fine Arts (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
LITHOGRAPH - SIR WILFRED LAWSON
|
|
|
London: W. A. E. Good+ with no dust jacket. ca1880. Lithograph. This lithograph of Sir Wilfred Lawson is in very good condition, full borders as published, left tip clipped, orginal color. Images available. ; 7.5" x 10.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
MAP - MAP OF THE ANCIENT WORKS WITHIN AN AREA OF SIX MILES OF GRAVE CR. VIRGINIA ( OHIO RIVER )
|
|
|
New York: Duval. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1880. Map. This map is in very good condition, full borders as published, later graceful hand-color, images available.; 13" x 10" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 3) |
THE LONG WAY HOME
|
|
|
New York: Crown. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean tight copy ehibiting light shelf wear only, with similar dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 472pp. pages; * . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 4) |
AN ORIGINAL REUTER PHOTO IN SEPIA-TONE OF SIR ATHONY EDEN 1951
|
|
|
London. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. Ephemera. This is an original 10 X 8 photograph of Sir. Anthony Eden exiting from the Foreign Office in London. It is in very good condition, a small crease at the left tip. ; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.16
|
|
| 5) |
BROAD HORIZONS. MAPLE LEAF SKETCHES FROM A PRAIRIE STUDIO
|
|
|
Toronto: Musson Book Co. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1919. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth, edges lightly rubbed, green titles, endpapers a little soiled, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 224. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
ICE FIRE
|
|
|
Ottawa: Borealis Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy, with a similar wrapper ; 8vo; 178pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
LITHOGRAPH - THE FOUNTAIN AT THE CRYSTAL PALACE, SYDENHAM - FROM A PHOTOGRAPH BY NEGRETTI AND ZAMBRA
|
|
|
London: Illustrated London News. Good with no dust jacket. 1855. Lithograph. This full page litho from The Illustrated London News is in good condition, lightly brownd at top left, full borders as published, fine detail, text on reverse, images available. ; 16" x 11". . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 8) |
ROYAL SISTERS - QUEEN ELIZABETH II AND PRINCESS MARGARET
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0688076629 . A lovely clean, tight hardly opened copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. ; 8vo; 415. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
FLYING SAUCERS - SERIOUS BUSINESS
|
|
|
New Jersey: Citadel Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1966. Softcover. 8vo; 318. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 10) |
ENGRAVING - KING'S COLLEGE CHAPEL - CAMBRIDGE
|
|
|
London: J. Britton. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1805. Engraving. This engraving of the interior of Kings College Chapel is in very good condition, borders lightly soiled, small rust mark at top tip, very fine detail, plate marks defined. Images available. ; 13.5" x 9.5" . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.74
|
|
| 11) |
THE STORM A NOVEL IN SIX PARTS
|
|
|
Moscow: Foreign Lang. Publishing House. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1943. First Edition. Hardcover. Red marbled paper on board, maroon buckram spine, gilt titles, edges rubbed, a very good, clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 736pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 12) |
KIPPER'S GAME
|
|
|
New York: Farra, Straus and Giroux. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. A lovely clean, hardly opened copy, dust wrapper price clipped and very lightly rubbed at edges. ; 8vo; 310pp. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 13) |
GLUCK
|
|
|
New York: Collier Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1962.. Softcover. Decorated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean tight copy. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 254. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
HIKING IN MUIR INLET, GLACIER BAY NATIONAL MONUMENT, ALASKA
|
|
|
Alaska: Alaska Natural History Ass.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1975. First Edition. Softcover. white pictorial wraps, a lovely clean, tight copy.; Long 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
LE CHAMANISME ET LES TECHNIQUES ARCHAIQUES DE L'ECSTASE
|
|
|
Paris: Payot. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. Softcover. Buff decorated wraps, uncut, untrimmed, edges very lightly summed, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 447. pages; * . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $30.75
|
|
| 16) |
THE COCKTAIL PARTY
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1950. First Edition. Hardcover. Green cloth, gilt titles, spine and spien edges a little sunned, owners signature, a lovely clean, tight copy.; 8vo; 168. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 17) |
POETRY AND DRAMA
|
|
|
London: Faber & Faber. Good with no dust jacket. 1951. First Edition. 8vo, orig. Red cloth, lacking d/j. , board edges a little bleached, owners sig in ink, internally a good clean tight copy. . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 18) |
NORTH AMERICAN SHORE BIRDS - A HISTORY OF THE SNIPES, SANDPIPERS, PLOVERS AND THEIR ALLIES INHABITING THE BEACHES AND MARSHES OF THEATLANTIC COAST AND PACIFIC COASTS, THE PRAIRIES,AND THE SHORES OF THE INLAND LAKES AND RIVERS OF THE NORTH AMERICAN CONT
|
|
|
New York: Francis Harper. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1895. First Edition. Hardcover. Bound in decorated cloth over boards with title to front board and spine, spine darkened, binding a little grubby, binding tight, 74 full page plates, end papers foxed but contents clean and fresh, a nice copy. ; Bound in decorated cloth over boards with title to front board and spine, spine slightly darkened, boards lightly soiled, binding tight, 74 full page plates, end papers a little foxed but contents clean an... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $94.38
|
|
| 19) |
THE OREGON COAST AS SEEN BY VANCOUVER IN 1792
|
|
|
Vancouver. Very Good with no dust jacket. c1960. Softcover. Buff wraps, a reprint from an earlier journal. Edges lightly sunned, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 10. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 20) |
FACE POWDER AND GUNPOWDER
|
|
|
Toronto: S. J. Reginald. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1947. First Edition. Hardcover. Red cloth, gilt titles and decoration, edges lightly rubbed, a lovely clean, tight copy. ; 8vo; 229. pages . ... more information
Offered by Luis Porretta Fine Arts (British Columbia, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)Filter by price:
$10-25 (82)$25-50 (20)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (30)Paperback (14)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (98)
Filter by country:
Canada (110)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
