Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from The Book Cellar

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Cellar (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 948
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next
1) Biochemical Endocrinology of the Vertebrates
E.; Lipner, H. Frieden

Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey. Hardcover. 0130764973 Pub date: 1971. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Slight cover and/or page wear. Good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested an . Very Good. 1971. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.63
2) STRENGTH TRAINING: BEGINNERS, BODY BUILDERS, ATHLETES
E, ALLSEN PHILIP

Kendall Hunt Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0757527728 Pub date: 2007. Condition: Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. CD-ROM or Supplement may not be included. Great used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We . Very Good. 2007. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $27.41
3) Looking at LIFE Magazine
E, DOSS

Smithsonian. Hardcover. 1560989890 Pub date: 2001. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2001. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
4) Business Forecasting
E., John; Wichern, Dean W. Hanke

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0131412906 Pub date: 2004. Condition: BRAND NEW. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2004. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $6.05
5) CONTEMPORARY DRAMA
E, WATSON

Longman Higher Education. PAPERBACK. 0684414783 Pub date: 1950. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May be an Ex-library copy. May have writing and highlighting throughout text. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping fo . Good. 1950. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
6) Composition Models and Exercises: Fourth Course
E.Warriner, John

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. PAPERBACK. 0153109580 Pub date: 1982. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1982. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
7) ROTTEN REVIEWS
BILL HENDERSON (EDITOR)

ROBERT HALE LTD. Hardcover. 0709031300 Pub date: 1987. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Slight cover and/or page wear. Very good used condition. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied . Very Good. 1987. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.33
8) THE OXFORD BOOK OF ENGLISH VERSE 1250-1900
QUILLER-COUCH ARTHUR (EDITOR)

OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS. Hardcover. B000S87Y30 Pub date: 1927. Condition: Good. Moderate corner wear. No dust jacket. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1927. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
9) Full-Color Year Round Charts and Graphs Pre-K-K (Quantity available: 18)
EDMUNDS, TRACY

Teacher Created Resources. PAPERBACK. 1420631837 Pub date: 2006. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2006. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
10) STABILITY AND CONFLICT IN THE SOCIAL ORDER
EITZEH, D STANLEY

ALLYN B. PAPERBACK. 0205060633 Pub date: 1978. Condition: Good. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Good. 1978. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
11) Guitar Handbook (Essentials) (Quantity available: 7)
ELLIS, JEFF

Igloo Books Ltd. Hardcover. 1845611543 Pub date: 2005. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2005. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
12) Reading Ancient Greek: The Second Year
ELLSWORTH, J.; Ellsworth, J. D

Reading Ancient Greek:  The Second Year
Stock photo.
Learning Solutions. PAPERBACK. 0070217033 Pub date: 1998. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 1998. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $88.02
13) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam Books. PAPERBACK. 0553574752 Pub date: 1997. Condition: Good. Sticker inside front cover. Heavy cover & page wear but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 s . Good. 1997. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
14) The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Stock photo.
Pocket Books. Hardcover. 0671558684 Pub date: 1996. Condition: Good / Good. Heavy cover & page wear. Water damage. Otherwise still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 s . Good. 1996. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $4.53
15) A NEW AND COMPLETE CONCORDANCE TO THE HOLY SCRIPTURES
Eadie, John

American Tract Society. Hardcover. Fourteenth Edition. Pub date: 1850. Condition: Very Good / No Dust Jacket. Heavy wear. Spine rubbed. Names on front end page. Binding loose. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for . Very Good. 1850. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $10.95
16) Complete Idiot's Guide to Online Marketing (The Complete Idiot's Guide) (Quantity available: 61)
Eager, Bill

Complete Idiot's Guide to Online Marketing (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Stock photo.
Alpha. PAPERBACK. 078972037X First Edition. Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW. New book with publisher's mark on edge. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on . New. 1999. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
17) Meteorology: The Atmosphere in Action
Eagleman, Joe R

Wadsworth Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0534033520 Pub date: 1985. Condition: Good. Ex-Library. Stamped edges. Stamped on some pages. Heavy cover & page wear but still a good reading copy. A portion of your purchase of this book will be donated to non-profit organizations. We are a tested and proven compa . Good. 1985. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
18) THE MAKING OF ANGLO-AMERICA
Eaglen; Emerick; Grigsby, Et Al

Allyn And Bacon, Inc.. SOFTCOVER. Pub date: 1970. Condition: Very Good. Shelf wear. Ex-library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . Very Good. 1970. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
19) After Theory
Eagleton, Terry

After Theory
Stock photo.
Basic Books. Hardcover. 0465017738 Pub date: 2003. Condition: Very Good / Very Good. Has moderate shelf wear, highlighting, underlining & or writing. Great used condition. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for mu . Very Good. 2003. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $8.23
20) Salons and Spas: The Architechure of Beauty
Eakin, Julie Sinclair

Salons and Spas: The Architechure of Beauty
Stock photo.
Rockport Publishers. PAPERBACK. 1592533965 Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW. We are a tested and proven company with over 400,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. . New. 2007. ... more information

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19


Results 1 - 20 of 948
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 47 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: