Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)
$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)
With dust jacket (105)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (234)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : Novel Ideas Used Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 234
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 12 Next

1) EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Eadie, Betty J

Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
2) EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Eadie, Betty J

Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 16th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
3) EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Eadie, Betty J

Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 11th prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
4) EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Eadie, Betty J

Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 20th prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
5) THE MGM STORY: THE COMPLETE HISTORY OF OVER FIFTY ROARING YEARS
Eames, John Douglas

Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
6) 20 Hrs. 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship
Earhart, Amelia

New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first book. 314pp. Earhart's account of her first transatlantic flight. Minor wear ti cover. Blank front sheets have a dustjacket blurb and small piture of Earhart pasted in. Owner's name. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $100.00
Add to cart 
7) Two Centuries of Costume in America MDCXX - MDCCCXX (1620 - 1820) Vol 1
Earle, Alice Morse

New York: Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1903. Hardcover. Rebound in blue cloth. Volume one only. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
8) Wild Ocean : America's Parks Under the Sea
Earle, Sylvia A. / Henry Wolcott

Wild Ocean : America's Parks Under the Sea
Stock photo.
Washington DC: National Geographic. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Lower corners bumped.; 223 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
9) Kiss Them Good-Bye
Eastburn, Joseph

New York: William Morrow and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cover and dustjacket have minor edge wear.; 300 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) Lord of Beasts : The Saga of Buffalo Jones
Easton, Robert and Mackenzie Brown

Tucson: University Of Arizona Press. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Second Printing. Hardcover. Jacket has some edgewear and minor soiling. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
11) Lord of Beasts : The Saga of Buffalo Jones
Easton, Robert and Mackenzie Brown

Tucson: University Of Arizona Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Second Printing. Hardcover. No defects. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) The King is a Witch
Eaton, Evelyn

New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. A few small flecks/spotting on top page edges. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
13) Classic Doll Houses
Eaton, Faith

Longmeadow Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Owner name.; 167 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
14) Josephine, a Poem in Three Parts, and Other Pieces
Eaton, Frances M

London: Whittaker And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1842. First Edition. Hardcover. 96pp. Bookplate. Spine has a dark spot near top. Very minor soiling to covers. . . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)



Price: $40.00
Add to cart 
15) BY THE SHORES OF ARCADY
Eaton, Isabel Graham

Outing Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1908. 1st/ex-lib. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
16) OPERA CARAVAN: ADVENTURES OF THE METROPOLITAN ON TOUR, 1883-1956
Eaton, Quaintance

Farrar, Straus And Cudahy. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
17) SUTHERLAND AND BONYNGE: AN INTIMATE BIOGRAPHY
Eaton, Quaintance

Dodd, Mead & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
18) Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
Eban, Abba

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
Stock photo.
New York: Summit Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st thus. Softcover. Very minor cover wear.; Trade PB; 355 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $6.00
Add to cart 
19) Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
Eban, Abba

Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
Stock photo.
New York: Summit Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Second Printing. Hardcover. Remainder mark.; ; 354 pages . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)

Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
20) CROSSED CURRENTS: NAVY WOMEN FROM WWI TO TAILHOOK
Ebbert, Jean / Hall, Marie-Beth

Brassey's. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by bothAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 234
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 12 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations