Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (162)Fine or New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (36)$5-10 (127)
$10-25 (52)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)
$500-$1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (207)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (94)With dust jacket (105)
Signed (8)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (234)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1992. Sixth Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 16th prtg. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 11th prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 4) |
EMBRACED BY THE LIGHT
Gold Leaf Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1992. 20th prtg. Hardcover. Owner nameAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 5) |
THE MGM STORY: THE COMPLETE HISTORY OF OVER FIFTY ROARING YEARS
Crown Publishers, Inc.. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Reprint. Softcover. Trade paper . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 6) |
20 Hrs. 40 Min. : Our Flight in the Friendship
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1928. First Edition. Hardcover. Author's first book. 314pp. Earhart's account of her first transatlantic flight. Minor wear ti cover. Blank front sheets have a dustjacket blurb and small piture of Earhart pasted in. Owner's name. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Two Centuries of Costume in America MDCXX - MDCCCXX (1620 - 1820) Vol 1
New York: Macmillan. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1903. Hardcover. Rebound in blue cloth. Volume one only. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Wild Ocean : America's Parks Under the Sea
Washington DC: National Geographic. Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket. 1999. Hardcover. Lower corners bumped.; 223 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Kiss Them Good-Bye
New York: William Morrow and Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Cover and dustjacket have minor edge wear.; 300 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Lord of Beasts : The Saga of Buffalo Jones
Tucson: University Of Arizona Press. Very Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Second Printing. Hardcover. Jacket has some edgewear and minor soiling. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Lord of Beasts : The Saga of Buffalo Jones
Tucson: University Of Arizona Press. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1961. Second Printing. Hardcover. No defects. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 12) |
The King is a Witch
New York: St. Martin's Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1965. First Edition. Hardcover. A few small flecks/spotting on top page edges. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
Classic Doll Houses
Longmeadow Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. Owner name.; 167 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Josephine, a Poem in Three Parts, and Other Pieces
London: Whittaker And Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1842. First Edition. Hardcover. 96pp. Bookplate. Spine has a dark spot near top. Very minor soiling to covers. . . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 15) |
BY THE SHORES OF ARCADY
Outing Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1908. 1st/ex-lib. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 16) |
OPERA CARAVAN: ADVENTURES OF THE METROPOLITAN ON TOUR, 1883-1956
Farrar, Straus And Cudahy. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1957. 1st prtg. Hardcover. ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 17) |
SUTHERLAND AND BONYNGE: AN INTIMATE BIOGRAPHY
Dodd, Mead & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1987. First Edition. Hardcover. All dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 18) |
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
New York: Summit Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1984. 1st thus. Softcover. Very minor cover wear.; Trade PB; 355 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 19) |
Heritage: Civilization and the Jews
New York: Summit Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1984. Second Printing. Hardcover. Remainder mark.; ; 354 pages . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 20) |
CROSSED CURRENTS: NAVY WOMEN FROM WWI TO TAILHOOK
Brassey's. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Signed by bothAll dust jackets are in Mylar acid-free protectors.Dust jacket condition is not reliable -- pleas inquire if your would like a detailed description of the jacket condition. . ... (more information)
Offered by Novel Ideas Used Books (Illinois, United States) |






