Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from MMK Books

Bookseller: MMK Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: MMK Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
1) Our Money Ourselves for Couples A New Way of Relating to Money and Each Other
Ealy, C Diane and Kay Lesh

Our Money Ourselves for Couples A New Way of Relating to Money and Each Other
Stock photo.
Capital Books 2003. Soft cover. Good. Inside unmarked. Spine still straight, uncreased. ISBN:1892123940 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) How To Help An Alcoholic
Earle, Clifford J

Philadelphia Westminster Press c1950's. Hard cover. Very good/no dj. Previous owners name inscribed on inside. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Joe's Notebook #9 40th Anniversary Edition
Easingwood, Joe

Joe's Notebook Incor. 1991. Spiral soft cover. Near Fine. 128 pages. ISBN:09693507 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) Backcountry Biking in the Canadian Rockies (2nd Edition)
Eastcott, Doug & Gerhardt Lepp

Rocky Mountain Books1993. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside clean, unmarked. ISBN:"0921102216". ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
5) The Joy of Photography
Eastman, Kodak

Addison-Wesley Publishing 1980. Soft cover. 6th printing. Near fine. Inside text unmarked, minimal shelfwear. ISBN:02010315X ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
6) How To Succeed in Your Home Business
Easto, Larry

Toronto Doubleday 1995. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0385255160 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
7) I Send a Voice
Eaton, Evelyn

I Send a Voice
Stock photo.
Wheaton Ill Theosophical Pub House 1985. Soft cover. Near fine. Inside unmarked, clean. Spine straight, uncreased. "ISBN:"0835605116 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
8) France In America
Eccles, W. J

Vancouver, BC. Fitzhenry 1976 3rd Printing. Soft cover. Good. Text inside has some underlining and cover is rubbed with minor shelfwear. Illustrated copy. lc12 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
9) From Sinai to Calvary
Eckstein, Stephen

Kansas City, MO 1967. Soft cover. Good. Cover has some rubbing and tanning. Spine still clean, uncreased. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
10) Foucault's Pendulum
Eco, Umberto

1990. Paperback. Good. Inside clean, unmarked. recycle ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Pawn of Prophecy Book One of the Belgariad
Eddings, David

Pawn of Prophecy Book One of the Belgariad
Stock photo.
The first book in the Belgariad series, an epic saga of men and gods. A young farmhand, not believing in the ancient stories ... read more

NY Del Rey. Mass market paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:0345335511. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
12) Science & Health With Key To The Scriptures
Eddy, Mary Baker

Mary Baker Eddy was the founder of the Church of Christ, Scientist. In 1875 she published SCIENCE AND HEALTH WITH KEY TO THE ... read more

Boston 1994. Large Soft cover. As new. "Review copy" stamped on bottom. ISBN: 0879520388 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $35.00
13) Aristotle
Edel, Abraham

Dell NY 1967. Mass market paperback. Good. Light rubbing and shelfwear but spine still straight. Inside text tight. Unmarked. lc39 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.00
14) Disraeli In Love
Edelman, Maurice

Fontana, 1973. Mass market paperback. Good. Inside clean, tight and no inscrip. Light shelfwear. ISBN: 0006132405. ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Ordinary People Extraordinary Wealth
Edelman, Ric
No longer available
16) Creative Cuisine
Edelmann, Anton

Pavilion 1993. Soft cover. Good. 192 pages. Prior owner. Minor shelfwear. ISBN:1857939913 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
17) Darling Clementine
Eden, Dorothy

Penguin 1959. Mass market paperback. Good. Minor shelfwear. Inside appears clean, tight and no marks. Vintage paperback. Tanning on cover and pages. Spine still straight, uncreased. Complete and unabridged. Original 50 cent price mark on cover. LC37 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.50
18) You Might Be A Martyr if
Edgecombe, Linda

BC Learning Edge 1998. Soft cover. Very good. ISBN: 0968345409. lc111 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) The Midnight Hour: Bright Ideas For After Dark
Edgers, Geoff

NY Scholastic 1998. Soft cover. Very good. Clean text, no inscrip or markings. ISBN: 0590682911. lc46 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
20) Castle Rackrent
Edgeworth, Maria

Edgeworth's novel, first published in 1800, exposes the fearful inequities between the English landed gentry and the tenants ... read more

NY W.W. Norton 1965. Soft cover. Good. Inside text unmarked. Spine clean, uncreased and straight. ISBN:0393002888. LC101 ... more information

Offered by MMK Books (Alberta, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 119
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (16)
$5-10 (26)
$10-25 (65)
$25-50 (12)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)
Paperback (96)

Filter by country:
Canada (119)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: