Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Books Origin

Bookseller: Books Origin (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Books Origin (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 369
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Bristol Corporation of the Poor: Volume 3: Bristol Record Society (Quantity available: 50)
E. E. Butcher, editor

Bristol, England: NA, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $23.67
2) The Staple Court Books of Bristol. Volume 5: Bristol Record Society (Quantity available: 50)
E. E. Rich, editor

Bristol, England: NA, 1934. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $31.64
3) The Overseas Trade of Bristol in the Later Middle Ages: Volume 7: Bristol Record Society (Quantity available: 50)
E. M. Carus-Wilson, editor

Bristol, England: NA, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $39.72
4) The Oliphants of Gask: Records of Jacobite Family (Quantity available: 50)
Maxtone-Gragam E

London, England: n/a, 1910. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $60.51
5) Historical Sketch of the Pittsgrove Baptist Church, Daretown, Salem County, New Jersey (Quantity available: 50)
Wills Joshua E

Philadelphia: NA, 1915. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $19.75
6) An Outline History of Orange County: With an Enumeration of the Names of its Towns, Villages, Rivers, Creeks, Lakes, Ponds, Mountains, Hills and Other Known Localities, and Their Etymologies or Historical Reasons Therefore: Together With Local Traditions (Quantity available: 50)
Eager, Samuel W

Newburgh, NY: NA, 1846. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $73.15
7) Genealogy of One Branch of the Descendants of Thomas Eames' Family Who Came from England about 1630 and First Settled at Dedham, Massachusetts in 1640 (Quantity available: 50)
Eames, Moses

Watertown, NY: n/a, 1887. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.45
8) The Descendants of Edward Eanes of Henrico and Chesterfield Counties in Virginia (Quantity available: 49)
Eanes, Richard Henry

NA: n/a, 1940. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $25.55
9) The Wannamaker, Salley, Mackay, and Bellinger Families: Genealogies and Memoirs (Quantity available: 50)
Eannamaker, J. Skottowe

Charleston, SC: n/a, 1937. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $53.08
10) Putnam County, New York Cemeteries: 1794-1914 (Quantity available: 50)
Eardelet, William Applebie

Brooklyn: NA, 1917. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
11) Chronology and Ancestry of Chauncey DePew (Quantity available: 50)
Eardeley, William A

New York, NY: n/a, 1918. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. New - Photo reproduction reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $37.42
12) Village of Freeport, Town of Hempstead, County of Nassau, Long Island, New York, Presbyterian Cemetery Around the Church (Quantity available: 50)
Eardeley, William Applebie

Brooklyn, NY: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
13) Village of Freeport, Town of Hempstead, County of Nassau, Long Island, New York, Presbyterian Cemetery Around the Church (Quantity available: 50)
Eardeley, William Applebie

Brooklyn, NY: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
14) Springfield, Jamaica, Queens County, Long Island, New York Cemetery: 1735 or 1760 to 1909 (Quantity available: 50)
Eardeley, William Applebie

Brooklyn, NY: NA, 1912. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $12.34
15) Putnam County, New York Cemeteries: 1794-1914 (Quantity available: 50)
Eardeley, William Applebie

Brooklyn, NY: NA, 1917. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
16) Purchase, Westchester County, New York, Monthly Meetings of Friends: Intentions of Marriage. 1726-1850/ [Transcript By] William Applebie Eardeley (Quantity available: 50)
Eardeley, William Applebie and Robert Brown Miller

Brooklyn: NA, 1918. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
17) Purchase, Westchester County, New York, Monthly Meeting of Friends: Intentions of Marriage, 1726-1850 / [Transcribed by] William Applebie Eardeley (Quantity available: 50)
Eardeley, William Applebie, Robert Brown Miller

Brooklyn, NY: NA, 1918. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
18) Amityville, Town of Babylon, Suffolk County, Long Island, New York (Quantity available: 50)
Eardley, William A

Brooklyn, NY: NA, 1913. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $11.17
19) Marriages in Fountain County, Indiana 1826-1848 (Quantity available: 50)
Earl, Lydia Melinda

Covington, IN: NA, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $15.03
20) Marriages in Fountain County, Indiana, U.S.A., 1826-1848 (Quantity available: 50)
Earl, Lydia Melinda, Elizabeth Lee Woodson Dolch

Attica, IN: NA, 1932. Reprinted from the original edition. Softcover - Comb Binding. Reprinted from original edition/Soft cover - Grey. Facsimile reprint in very good condition ... more information

Offered by Books Origin (North Carolina, United States) +/-
Price: $26.70


Results 1 - 20 of 369
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (172)
Fine or New (172)
New (172)

Filter by price:
$10-25 (212)
$25-50 (96)
$50-100 (48)
$100-250 (13)

Filter by binding:
Paperback (369)

Filter by country:
United States (369)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: