cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Steigerhouse

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steigerhouse (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Steigerhouse x


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
1) Paths of Uprightness
FearsonMrs. G. E

Metropolitan Church Asso.. 1933. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. 63 p. Inspirational stories for families. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $9.44
2) Henry Clay and the art of American politics
Eaton, Clement

Boston: Little, Brown. 1957. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. Owner inscription inside front cover.. 209 p.; 22 cm. The Library of American biography.. . Includes bibliography. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.89
3) Imagining Illegitimacy in Classical Greek Literature
Ebbott, Mary-

Imagining Illegitimacy in Classical Greek Literature
Stock photo.
Lexington Books. 2003. Hard cover. Fine. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Text in Greek, Ancient (to 1453), English. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 121 p. Greek Studies. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $39.95
4) Foucault's Pendulum
Eco, Umberto, and Weaver, William (Translated by)

Foucault's Pendulum
Stock photo.
Umberto Eco followed up the enormous success of his semiotic murder-mystery, THE NAME OF THE ROSE, with an equally erudite an... read more

Harcourt. 1989. First edition. Trade ed. Illustrated. 1st printing.. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 656 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $15.04
5) The vines of Yarrabee
Eden, Dorothy

New York: Coward McCann. 1969. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows edgewear, small tear.. 381 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
6) God's Little Devotional Book for Couples
Honor Books (Editor)

Honor Books. 1996. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 313 p. God's Little Devotional Books. Audience: General/trade. 3rd printing. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.94
7) Teaching as Decision Making: Successful Practices for the Secondary Teacher
Prentice Hall (Editor)

Teaching as Decision Making: Successful Practices for the Secondary Teacher
Stock photo.
Prentice Hall. 1999. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 409 p. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $34.95
8) Natural Disasters
Readers Digest (Editor)

Natural Disasters
Stock photo.
Reader's Digest Association. 2000. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Earth, Its Wonders, Its Secrets. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
9) The Boyds of Black River
Edmonds, Walter Dumaux

New York: Dodd, Mead. 1953. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages lightly toned. Cover fading.. 248 p. 22 cm. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.84
10) Vivien Leigh
Edwards, Anne

Simon and Schuster. 1977. Unstated. Hardback. Good condition. Boards and spine are solid and tight. Rear board has soiling. Yellow crayon line across spine near bottom. Pages very lightly toned from age. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
11) Government in America Brief Version
Edwards, George C

Government in America Brief Version
Stock photo.
Longman Publishing Group. 1999. 4th Brief Version ed.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Near white pages. Small amount of underlining and marginalia.. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.94
12) Chains of the sea: three original novellas of science fiction
Effinger, George Alec, and Dozois, Gardner R., and Eklund, Gordon

Nashville: T. Nelson. 1973. Book Club ed.. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Clean solid tight book with clean lightly toned pages. D/J shows edgewear and small chips missing.. viii, 182 p.; 22 cm. . Jacket design by Dan Quest. Silverberg, R. Introduction. --Effinger, G. A. And us, too, I guess. --Dozois, G. R. Chains of the sea. --Eklund, G. The shrine of Sebastian. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
13) The Perfect Interview
Eggert, Max, and Sharman, David

Random House Value Publishing. 1994. Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Near new condition. Clean white pages. No markings, in fine DJ.. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14
14) Murder Can Kill Your Social Life
Eichler, Selma

Signet Book. 1994. 8th printing. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover. Pages near white.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 256 p. Desiree Shapiro Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Murder Can Rain on Your Shower
Eichler, Selma

Signet Book. 2003. 1st Printing. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Desiree Shapiro Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
16) Murder Can Ruin Your Looks
Eichler, Selma

Signet Book. 2003. 5th Printing. Mass-market paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid tight book with clean near white pages.. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 272 p. Desiree Shapiro Mysteries (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.44
17) Insects You Have Seen
Eighme, Lloyd, and Short, Don, and Landis, Charles R

Review and Herald Publishing. 1980. Unabridged.. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual library markings and attachments. Very clean text. Pages toned.. Trade paperback (US). Crown Book. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
18) American History, Recent Interpretations; Book 1: to 1877, Second Edition
Eisenstadt, Abraham S

Thomas Y. Crowell. 1969. 2nd printing. Paperback. History. VG condition. Very large paperback. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
19) The Craft of American History, Vol. I and II
Eisenstadt, Abraham S

Harper Torchbooks. 1966. 1st Edition. Paperback. Trade paperbacks. History. VG condition. Pages near white. Both volumes (two Books). . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) American history: recent interpretations
Eisenstadt, Abraham Seldin (Editor)

New York: Crowell. 1970. [2d ed.]. 2nd printing. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean solid book. Some light shelf wear to cover.. p. 626; 2 v.; 23 cm. . Bibliographical footnotes. Contents: book 1. To 1877. --book 2. Since 1865. . ... more information

Offered by Steigerhouse (Pennsylvania, United States) +/-
Price: $4.14


Results 1 - 20 of 66
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (40)
Fine or New (8)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (35)
$5-10 (18)
$10-25 (9)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (41)
Paperback (25)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (13)
With dust jacket (15)

Filter by country:
United States (66)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: