Authors starting with E from Rivers Edge Used Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Rivers Edge Used Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 650
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 33 Next
| 1) |
COLLECTED POEMS
|
|
|
Macmillan. Good+ with no dust jacket; Good reading copy. Dulling and spotty staining . of black cloth over boards. Light foxing. At least one pages has a pencil . scribble. Irish Renaissance poet, using the pseudonymÆ, '...This book . holds what poetry of mine I would wish my friends to read'.. 1927. Second Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 373 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.00
|
|
| 2) |
MINIATURE GAZETTE FALL 1980 VOL 9 #1
|
|
|
N. A. M. E.. Very Good-; Covers sl soiled.. Softcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 106 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 3) |
CONNECTICUT'S NAVAL OFFICE AT NEW LONDON During the War of the American Revolution
|
|
|
New London Historical Society. Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket; Limited printing of 750 copies. DJ has . some wear, small piece missing from rear DJ.. 1933. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 4) |
SONGS THE CHILDREN LOVE TO SING
|
|
|
New York: D. Appleton and Company. Good+ with no dust jacket; Edges are well worn. Small scratches on cover. . Spine is well worn. Pages aged/tanned.. 1916. First Edition (?). Softcover. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 256 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 5) |
AIDS TO ENDEAVOR Consisting of Selections from Standard Authors Designed for the Public and Private Use of the Y. P. S. C.E
|
|
|
D. Lothrop & Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Light wear and signs of aging. Light bump . on top edge. Mild foxing on eps.. 1890. First Edition. Hardcover. 12mo - 7" to 7½" tall; 207 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
GOD'S ANGRY MAN
|
|
|
Pocket Books. Good; Reading copy. Above average wear, creasing, from age and use. Pages . tanned. 35 cent cover price, Cardinal# C 128. 'John Brown believed himself . called on by God to wipe out slavery. From bloody Kansas to Harper's Ferry . this book brings to life the whole abolitionist movement...'. 1954. Paperback. Mass Market PB; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.25
|
|
| 7) |
THE 30-DAY LOW-CARB DIET SOLUTION
|
|
|
Wiley. Very Good; Few page-corner folds.. 2003. Softcover. 0.71 x 8.5 x 5.67 Inches; 192 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
STAYING POWER Maintaining Your Low-Carb Weight Loss for Good
|
|
|
Wiley. Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Has penned marks/underlining on a few . pages, some page-corner folds.. 2005. Hardcover. 0.94 x 9.37 x 6.46 Inches; 272 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 9) |
POWER PLAY: THE MEMOIRS OF HOCKEY CZAR ALAN EAGLESON
|
|
|
Mcclelland & Stewart. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; DJ lightly scuffed.. 1991. First Edition (?). Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 10) |
AN INTRODUCTION TO PLANT ANATOMY
|
|
|
Mcgraw Hill. Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Illustrated w/b&w photos, drawings, . diagrams. Index.. 1947. Second Edition; Third Printing. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 427 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 11) |
JONI The Unforgettable Story of a Young Woman's Struggle Against Quadriplegia and Depression
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota: World Wide Publications. Very Good; Average shelf wear.. Softcover. Trade PB; 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 12) |
MAN VERSUS NATURE How to Stay Alive in the Outdoors
|
|
|
Holt Rinehart Winston. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1967. Not First Edition. Softcover. 8vo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 13) |
BRINGING IN SHEAVES
|
|
|
James H. Earle. Good with no dust jacket; Reading copy. Quite a bit of wear on covers, . fraying at spine ends. Pages okay. Binding stretched but intact.. 1870. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 384 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 14) |
SUN-DIALS AND ROSES OF YESTERDAY
|
|
|
Charles E. Tuttle. Very Good+; Light wear.. 1971. Softcover. Trade PB; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 461 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 15) |
THE SOUTHWESTERN DESERT IN BLOOM
|
|
|
Petley Studios, Inc. Near Fine. N.D.. Stapled wraps. Color Photographs; 4to; 32 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 16) |
YOUR VITALITY QUOTIENT
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 8vo; 426 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
OUT OF THE WILDERNESS Being an Account of Aspects of the Settlement of Cold Spring Harbor, Long Island
|
|
|
Whaling Museum Society. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Few small white spots on spine (like milk . drips). Gilt lettering/design rubbed.. 1966. Hardcover. 4to 11" - 13" tall; 62 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.50
|
|
| 18) |
PROPHET OF DEATH The Mormon Blood-Atonement Killings
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1991. Hardcover. B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 448 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
STUDIES OF CHILDREN
|
|
|
New York: Prodist. Near Fine. 1981. Softcover. 8vo; 184 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 20) |
AND THIS IS BOSTON! (And Seashore and Country Too)
|
|
|
Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good- with no dust jacket; About average wear from age and use. PO . name ffep. Pencil scribble on one page. Few fingerprint stains on pages.. 1930. First Edition (?). Hardcover. 12mo . ... more information
Offered by Rivers Edge Used Books (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (312)Fine or New (18)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (249)$5-10 (235)
$10-25 (128)
$25-50 (25)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (411)Paperback (226)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (148)With dust jacket (270)
Signed (8)
With photos (40)
Filter by country:
United States (650)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





