| 1) |
Attitudes to Class in the English Novel from Walter Scott to David Storey
|
|
|
London, UK: Thames and Hudson, 1979 159 pages. An unread fine copy.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 2) |
On Method Acting
|
|
|
New York, NY, USA: Ivy Books/Ballantine Books, 1989 198 pages. Short cover crease and paper browning otherwise every good with uncreased spine and clean pages.. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
We Should Have Killed the King
|
|
|
San Diego,CA USA: III Publishing, 1990 191 numbered pages.. First Edition. Original Wraps. New. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Serendipities : Language and Lunacy
|
|
|
London, UK: Orion, 1999 164 pages. Tight binding with uncreased covers and unmarked clean text. Spine creased.. First Orion Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Living Psyche: A Jungian Analysis in Pictures
|
|
|
Wilmette, Illinois, U.S.A.: Chiron Publications, 1990 213 pages with illustrations throughout. Square tight binding, uncereased, clean and unmarked. Only a hint of light cover edge rubbing.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $28.00
|
|
| 6) |
Ancient Misericords in the Priory Church of St. Mary and St. Michael, Great Malvern
|
|
|
Worcester, UK: Ebenezer Baylis 20 pages with photo illustrations. Photos by Mary Mickjewright. No date. A fine copy.. Stapled Card Cover. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
Slaughter's Way
|
|
|
London, UK: Corgi Books, 1973 160 pages. Binding firm and paper yellow but clean and unmarked. Cover edge wear.. Reissued. Mass Market Paperback. Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Lion's Mouth
|
|
|
Edmonton, Alberta, Canada: NeWest Press, 1982 180 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and cover. Unmarked clean pages. Cover edge wear especially around head and tail of spine.. Stated First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Multilingualism
|
|
|
London, UK: Penguin Books, 1995 256 pages with Index and Notes and References. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and cover. Umarked clean text.. Second Impression. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 10) |
Aircraft Cabin: Managing the Human Factor
|
|
|
Aldershot, Hants, UK: Gower Publishing Co, 1990 258pp including Appendices, Bibliography & Index. Edge rubbing otherwise fine with uncreased spine, tight binding and clean text.. Edition Not Stated. Soft Cover. Near Fine-. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Big Sting
|
|
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada: Seal Books, 1993 252 pages. Spine lightly creased and rolled else fine.. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Shakespeare: A Writer's Progress
|
|
|
Oxford, UK: Oxford University Press, 1987 204 pages. One light spine crease and paper browning else fine.. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
Murder in a Cathedral
|
|
|
London, UK: HarperCollins Publishers, 1998 222 pages. Square tight binding with unmarked clean text. Light spine crease and light short creases on cover.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
My Canape Hell
|
|
|
London, UK: Flame/Hodder Stoughton, 2000 277 pages. Square tight binding with uncreased spine and covers; unmarked clean pages. Very light edge rubbing.. First Impression. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Air Babylon
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Corgi Books, 2006 411 pages. An unread fine copy.. Second Impression. Trade Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 16) |
Imagination in Teaching and Learning : The Middle School Years
|
|
|
London, ON, Canada: Althouse Press, 1991 178 pages. one creased cover corner else fine.. First Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
A Lethal Involvement
|
|
|
London, United Kingdom: Hodder & Stoughton, Limited, 1996. 408pp. Spine cleased and edge wear. Binding is tight and pages are clean.. First Paperback Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 18) |
Skirmish
|
|
|
London, UK: Hodder & Stoughton/Coronet, 1977 191 pages. Single spine crease otherwise fine.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
A Different Drummer
|
|
|
London, UK: Coronet Books, 1987 271 pages. Light spine creases otherwise fine.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 20) |
A Piece of Resistance
|
|
|
London, UK: New English Library, 1972. 143 pages. Tight binding with clean unmarked pages. Paper yellow. Very light crease on spine and short creases on cover.. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Samuel S Lin (Ontario, Canada) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




