Authors starting with E from One More Good Book
Bookseller: One More Good Book (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: One More Good Book (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 42
Page: 1 2 3 Next
| 1) |
The Awesome Power of Shared Beliefs Five Things Every Man Should Know
|
|
![]() ![]() ![]() ![]() ![]()
Dallas: Word Publishing, 1995. Fine- in Fine- jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, very solid title with single stamp on ffep. Faintest shelf wear. All else appears as unread and new. (13). Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Alphabet Book
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1974. Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a very clean, shiny copy with light shelf wear. No tears or stains. Cover lightly creased. Previous owner name inside else no marks of any sort. Appears very gently handled. Pages are tight and clean. Binding solid. (35). Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 3) |
Authors' Gold
|
|
|
Chicago: Peoples Book Club, 1947. Cloth boards with gilt text to spine. Binding is firm. There is no apparent wear to this book beyond gentle handling and light shelf wear. A very well preserved book. Pages are age tanned. No stains, marks, creases or tears. (53). Hard Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.46
|
|
| 4) |
Who Goes Home
|
|
|
New York: J. B. Lippincott Company, 1953. 1953 Blue cloth hardcover. No jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Most tags removed. No other markings, creases, stains or tears. Ships quickly, carefully packaged.. First Edition. Cloth. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.85
|
|
| 5) |
Granta Losers 47
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press, 1994. Fine. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight copy. Faintly handled. No markings of any sort. (22). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.14
|
|
| 6) |
Shadows 9 18 Brand New Tales of Terror and Dark Fantasy
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, 1986. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid w/mylar protected jacket Ex-lb, most tags carefully removed. Boards very nice and clean with no apparent rubs Pages creamy, clean, tight. Binding tight. Spine lightly rounded. (26). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 7) |
Fiction of the Fifties
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1959. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is a clean, solid ex-library copy with jacket protected in typical mylar overwrap. The book has had most of the tags carefully removed. The usual stamps and card pocket remain. The pages are creamy clean and bear no other markings. The boards are clean with rubs along the top/bottom edges. The spine is rounded with a firm binding. Fine reading copy. (6). Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good/Good.... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 8) |
H. M. Queen Elizabeth II a Celebration of Forty Years
|
|
|
London: Atalink Ltd, 1992. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, tight copy. No marks of any sort. Faintest shelf wear/handling only. (29). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.89
|
|
| 9) |
The Christmas Story From the Gospels of Matthew & Luke
|
|
|
USA: The Metropolitan Museum of Art, 1977. Very Good- in Very Good- jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. This is a clean, very tight copy with a lightly shelf worn jacket. Very light handling and shelf wear. FFEP has been removed. Ink scribble on one page. No other marks, creases, stains or tears. Binding is solid. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering are clean and free of all rubs. Beautifully illustrated by the works of the great masters. (57). Hard Cover. Good/Good. Illus. by The Metropolita... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 10) |
Western Civilization the Continuing Experiment Volume G: Since 1789
|
|
|
Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1994. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort. Cover clean with lightest shelf wear. No creases. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages free of all creases, tears. Pages creamy clean and tight in their binding. Very gently handled. (18). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 11) |
Transition 71 Fall 1996 an International Review
|
|
|
1996. Fine. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort. Cover clean with lightest shelf wear. No creases. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages free of all creases, tears. Pages creamy clean and tight in their binding. Very gently handled. (24). Soft Cover. Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 12) |
Cookies Food Writers' Favorites
|
|
|
USA: Dial Publishing Company, 1991. As New. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, unused copy. Very clean, tight copy w/solid binding, shiny cover. No marks of any sort. Faintest shelf wear. (30). Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.34
|
|
| 13) |
The New Bedside, Bathtub & Armchair Companion to Agatha Christie
|
|
|
New York: Ungar, 1986. Fine- No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid copy with no marks of any sort except previous owner name on first page. Cover clean and shiny. Lightly creased. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages free of all creases, tears. Pages creamy clean and tight in their binding. Very gently handled. (15). 2nd Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 14) |
Reflections on Literature for Children
|
|
|
Hamden, CT: Library Professional Publications, 1984. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid ex-library copy with most tags carefully removed. Re-inforced cover. Very gently handled. Cover clean and shiny. No creases. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages free of all creases, tears. Pages creamy clean and tight in their binding. (24). Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $23.94
|
|
| 15) |
A Christmas Treasury of Yuletide Stories & Poems
|
|
|
New York: Galahad Books, 1992. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New, flawless. (21). Hard Cover. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.14
|
|
| 16) |
Chicago Stories Tales of the City
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1993. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very acceptable reading copy. Clear plastic reinforced cover. Solid ex-library with most tags carefully removed. Pages tight and white. Binding solid. Spine straight. Pages free of all creases, tears and stains. (16) . Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.98
|
|
| 17) |
The High School Revolutionaries Students Speak Out About Their Schools, Their Culture, Their Politics, and About Their War Iwth an America They Refuse to Inherit
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1970. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, tight ex-library copy with most tags gently removed. Binding firm. Boards show faintest rubs along t/b edges. Lightly rounded spine. Pages creamy and clean. Dustjacket well protected in mylar wrap. (29). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.76
|
|
| 18) |
Rural Development and Human Fertility
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan Publishing Company, 1984. Fine- in Fine- jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very clean, solid ex-library copy with most tags gently removed. Boards clean with light rubs along t/b edges. Jacket well protected in mylar wrap. Pages, less remaining stamps, creamy white and clean. Spine faintly rounded. (30). First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.55
|
|
| 19) |
Attention, Please!
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia: SPI Press, 1991. As New in As New jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New: Very clean, very solid. No marks. dents, dings. (1). Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 20) |
The Hoosier School Boy
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1918. Poor condition. Cover worn. Binding taped. Pages present but loosening. Previous school stamp/name inside cover. No other markings. (17). Original Cloth. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by One More Good Book (Missouri, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.26
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Fine or New (23)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (7)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (26)Paperback (16)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (35)
Filter by country:
United States (42)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



