cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Robert Pearson, Bookseller

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Robert Pearson, Bookseller x


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) 18th Hahnemann Symposium Epithelial-mesenchymal Interactions
E. Fleischmajer and Rupert, Raul Billingham

Hard cover, 1968 The Willimas & Wilkins Company Edition, with no dustjacket. Has a tiny line whited out inside front cover (about one inch) otherwise very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) On the shred of a cloud;: Notes in a travel Book
Edberg, Rolf

Harper and Row, 1971. Paperback. First title page has erased pencil price and discount scribble from bookdealer, and also small tear on side, otherwise book is in very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) The New Solar Physics (Aaas Selected Symposium)
John A. Eddy

Hardcover: 214 pages Publisher: Advancement of Science Washington (September 1978) Language: English ISBN-10: 0891584447 ISBN-13: 978-0891584445. Very minor trace of the start of foxing, essentially invisible, otherwise near fine. No dust jacket as issued.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) Unity of Good and other Writings
Eddy, Mary Baker

Publisher: Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy Date of Publication: 1919 Binding: Hard Cover. Has some labels used to obscure previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise Good/No Dust jacket. Underlines and paragraph checks on about 7 pages.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) Rudimental Divine Science No and Yes
Eddy, Mary Baker

Trustees under the Will of Mary Baker G. Eddy 1919. Hardcover. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Chiropractic Therapy: Diagnosis and Treatment
Manfred Eder

Hardcover: 225 pages. Publisher: Aspen Pub; illustrated edition edition (January 1990) ISBN-10: 0834201194 ISBN-13: 978-0834201194. Near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Veblen in Perspective: His Life and Thought (Studies in Institutional Economics)
Stephen Edgell

Veblen in Perspective: His Life and Thought (Studies in Institutional Economics)
Stock photo.
Paperback: 207 pages. Publisher: M.E. Sharpe (May 2001) ISBN-10: 156324117X. ISBN-13: 978-1563241178. Previous owner's name on first title page, otherwise near fine. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
8) The Aristotelian Society Supplementary Volume LXVIII 1994, LXIX 1995, LXX 1996
Edgington, Dorothy, Ed

Publisher: Aristotelian Society, 1996. Hardcover. Three volumes. No DJs but one was probably not issued, else Fine.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Total Japan a Descriptive Visual Analysis Land Culture Lifestyle
Edited By: Krueger, David W

US Japan Marketing Center, 1986 Trade Paperback. 4to-over 9 3/4 "-12" tall. Creases in corners, small (two inches) of loose pen mark inside front cover, otherwise very good. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) Piano Music of Robert Schumann, Series III (Series 3)
Clara Schumann (Editor)

Piano Music of Robert Schumann, Series III (Series 3)
Stock photo.
Paperback: 224 pages Publisher: Dover Publications (March 1, 1980) ISBN-10: 0486239063 ISBN-13: 978-0486239064. Previous owner's name crossed out on first blank page. Otherwise, very good-plus condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
11) Sleep and Dreaming, (International Psychiatry Clinics, Volume 7, Number 2)
Ernest Hartmann (Editor)

Sleep and Dreaming, (International Psychiatry Clinics, Volume 7, Number 2) (Hardcover) by Ernest Hartmann (Editor) Very good condition. No dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
12) High performance mass spectrometry : chemical applications
Gross Michael L Editor

High performance mass spectrometry : chemical applications : a symposium co-sponsored by the University of Nebraska--Lincoln the National Science Foundation AEI Scientific and INCOS Corp. Lincoln November 3-5 1976. Washington DC : American Chemical Society c1978. Hardcover. Original book published by American Chemical Society Ex-library in very good plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) On Noam Chomsky: Critical Essays. [Modern Studies in Philosophy]
Harman Gilbert (Editor)

Doubleday/Anchor. 1974. Trade Paperback. Has notes on about ten pages and underlines on about thirty. Slight scrape where old price sticker was on front, otherwise firm, clean very good condition. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Free Print and Non-Commercial Publishing Since 1700
James Raven (Editor)

Free Print and Non-Commercial Publishing Since 1700
Stock photo.
Hardcover. ISBN-10: 0754600858. ISBN-13: 9780754600855. 2000 Publisher: Ashgate Pub Ltd 258 pages Illustrated. Fine condition. No dust jacket.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) Historical Fundamentals and the Study of Religions: Haskell Lectures Delivered at the University of Chicago
Kurt Rudolph (Editor)

Hardcover: 123 pages. Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company (October 1985). ISBN-10: 0029271908. ISBN-13: 978-0029271902. Has a very small trace of a gum label that was professionally removed on FFEP, otherwise near fine book in very good plus dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) The Life, Influence and the Role of the Chinese in the United States, 1776-1960. Proceedings/Papers of the National Conference held at the University of San Francisco, July 10, 11, 12, 1975
Thomas W. Chinn (Editor)

Paperback: 339 pages Publisher: Chinese Historical Society of America (1976) Language: English. Has previous owner's name on first page, otherwise near fine condition. Scarce.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Philosopher's Holiday
Edman, Irwin

New York The Viking Press 1938 No statement of edition. "First published in November 1938." Dyed top edge. Hard Cover Very Good. No Jacket. Previous owner's name and address on front and back endpapers. Two small stains on foredge and similar ones on a few other pages. Small square of green paper glued inside back cover. Otheriwse, good-plus condition.. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
18) Global Production: The Apparel Industry in the Pacific Rim
Edna Bonacich (Author), Lucie Cheng (Author), Norma Chinchilla (Editor)

Fine condition. Paperback: 400 pages Publisher: Temple University Press (June 1994) ISBN-10: 1566391695 ISBN-13: 978-1566391696. ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) Goethe and Religion. Literature and Belief. Vol. 20.2. Brigham Young University, 2000: 53-78
Eds. Kerry, Paul E., Cracroft, Richard. H., Murphy, John J

Literature and Belief. Vol. 20.2. Brigham Young University, 2000: Very good condition. xx +182 pages. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
20) Bengali Religious Lyrics Sakta
Edward J. Thompson, Arthur Marshman Spencer

Sri Satguru Publications, Delhi 1986. Hardbound. ISBN: 8170300207. Fine book in near fine dust jacket. . ... more information

Offered by Robert Pearson, Bookseller (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00


Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)
$5-10 (22)
$10-25 (11)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (15)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (5)
With dust jacket (33)

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: