Authors starting with E from TangledWebMysteries.com
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com x
Results 1 - 20 of 326
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Charlotte's Web
|
|
|
Puffin, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, pages tanned.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
Imperial Stars (Family D'Alembert, Bk. 1)
|
|
|
Berkley, 1982-10-01. Paperback. Fair. Well worn but still very readable. 1976 edition. #1 in the Family D'Alembert Series.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 3) |
Stranglers' Moon (Family d'Alembert Series #2)
|
|
|
Berkley Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Well worn but still very readable. 1976 edition. #2 in the Family D'Alembert Series.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
WORLD WAR II PHOTO ALBUM 5 PANZERS IN NORTH-WEST EUROPE [Import] [Hardcover
|
|
|
P STEPHENS, 1979. Hardcover. Acceptable. Softcover; P STEPHENS; 1979; Fair with no DJ; Well worn but still very readable, water stain on page edges. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.24
|
|
| 5) |
WORLD WAR II PHOTO ALBUM 6 GERMAN FIGHTERS OVER THE MED [Import] [Hardcover
|
|
|
P STEPHENS, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Softcover; P STEPHENS; 1979; Good with no DJ; Moderate reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.67
|
|
| 6) |
FRENCH STANDARD DICTIONARY
|
|
|
CONTINUUM INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. No DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.89
|
|
| 7) |
LADY RICH: A NOVEL OF PENELOPE DEVEREAUX AT THE COURT OF QUEEN ELIZABETH
|
|
|
E.P. DUTTON & CO., INC, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages good.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $28.89
|
|
| 8) |
Susan's Safe Harbor
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, 1942. Hardcover. Poor. Well used but still very readable. Blue clost boards are soiled and worn on edges. Name inside. Spine cocked but binding intact.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 9) |
Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
|
|
|
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more
Bantam Books, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
|
|
|
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more
Bantam Books, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
Victims of the Latest Dance Craze: Poems (Dialogues on Dance, No 5)
|
|
|
Word Works, 1986-03. Hardcover. Good/Poor. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 12) |
Where Can Cattails Grow
|
|
|
Addison Wesley, 1970. Hardcover. Good/None. Light reading and shelf wear.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 13) |
Design and Aesthetics in Wood by Eric A. Anderson; George F. Earle
|
|
|
State Univ of New York Pr, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; State Univ of New York Pr; 1972; Good in Fair DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 14) |
Let's Find Out What the Signs Say (Let's Find Out Series) by Shapp, Martha
|
|
|
Franklin Watts Ltd, 1959-12-31. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc; 1959; Good. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.27
|
|
| 15) |
Sea Change: A Message of the Oceans
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1996-05-21. Paperback. Poor. Well used but still very readable, water stain on bottom right corner, does not interfere with text.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
Donato and Daughter by Early, Jack
|
|
|
Onyx, 1989-10-02. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Onyx Books; 1989; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 17) |
Blazing Trails: Grade 5; Level 11 (HBJ Bookmark Reading Program. Eagle Edition)
|
|
|
Harcourt, 1983-01. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, occasional underlining. School discard.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 18) |
Who's Afraid of the Mistletoe: Xmas Flash (Harlequin Superromance No. 766)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
Alone in the Ice World [Paperback] by MaryAnn Easley
|
|
|
Scholastic Inc, 2005. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Scholastic Inc.; 2005; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
I Am the Ice Worm by Easley, Maryann
|
|
|
Yearling, 1998-01-12. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Yearling; 1998; 7.75 x 0.25 x 5 Inches; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)Fine or New (57)
New (47)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (285)$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)Paperback (216)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (21)
Signed (5)
With photos (6)
Filter by country:
United States (326)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search





