cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from TangledWebMysteries.com

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: TangledWebMysteries.com x


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) Charlotte's Web
E. B.; Williams, Garth White

Charlotte's Web
Stock photo.
Puffin, 1969-01-01. Paperback. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, pages tanned.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
2) Imperial Stars (Family D'Alembert, Bk. 1)
E. E

Berkley, 1982-10-01. Paperback. Fair. Well worn but still very readable. 1976 edition. #1 in the Family D'Alembert Series.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) Stranglers' Moon (Family d'Alembert Series #2)
Edward E

Berkley Books, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. Fair. Well worn but still very readable. 1976 edition. #2 in the Family D'Alembert Series.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) WORLD WAR II PHOTO ALBUM 5 PANZERS IN NORTH-WEST EUROPE [Import] [Hardcover
BRUCE QUARRIE (EDITOR)

P STEPHENS, 1979. Hardcover. Acceptable. Softcover; P STEPHENS; 1979; Fair with no DJ; Well worn but still very readable, water stain on page edges. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $11.24
5) WORLD WAR II PHOTO ALBUM 6 GERMAN FIGHTERS OVER THE MED [Import] [Hardcover
BRYAN PHILPOTT (EDITOR)

P STEPHENS, 1979. Hardcover. Good. Softcover; P STEPHENS; 1979; Good with no DJ; Moderate reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $6.67
6) FRENCH STANDARD DICTIONARY
DENIS GIRARD (EDITOR)

CONTINUUM INTERNATIONAL PUBLISHING, 1987. Hardcover. Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition. No DJ. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $3.89
7) LADY RICH: A NOVEL OF PENELOPE DEVEREAUX AT THE COURT OF QUEEN ELIZABETH
ELIZABETH, BOATWRIGHT COKER

E.P. DUTTON & CO., INC, 1963. Hardcover. Good/Fair. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages good.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $28.89
8) Susan's Safe Harbor
Katherine Wigmore EYRE

Oxford University Press, 1942. Hardcover. Poor. Well used but still very readable. Blue clost boards are soiled and worn on edges. Name inside. Spine cocked but binding intact.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
9) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Michael R. Eades; Contributor-Mary Dan Eades

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam Books, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Lightly read copy in very good condition.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Michael R. Eades; Contributor-Mary Dan Eades

Protein Power: The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam Books, 1996-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) Victims of the Latest Dance Craze: Poems (Dialogues on Dance, No 5)
Cornelius Eady

Word Works, 1986-03. Hardcover. Good/Poor. DJ is well worn, with small tears on edges. Inside pages very good, clean, bright and tight.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
12) Where Can Cattails Grow
Herbert H. and Matthew F. Vessel Wong; Illustrator-Michael Eagle

Addison Wesley, 1970. Hardcover. Good/None. Light reading and shelf wear.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
13) Design and Aesthetics in Wood by Eric A. Anderson; George F. Earle
Editor-Eric A. Anderson; Editor-George F. Earle

State Univ of New York Pr, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; State Univ of New York Pr; 1972; Good in Fair DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
14) Let's Find Out What the Signs Say (Let's Find Out Series) by Shapp, Martha
Martha Shapp; Charles Shapp; Illustrator-Vana Earle

Franklin Watts Ltd, 1959-12-31. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover; Ex-Library; New York; Franklin Watts, Inc; 1959; Good. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.27
15) Sea Change: A Message of the Oceans
Sylvia Earle

Sea Change: A Message of the Oceans
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books, 1996-05-21. Paperback. Poor. Well used but still very readable, water stain on bottom right corner, does not interfere with text.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) Donato and Daughter by Early, Jack
Jack Early

Onyx, 1989-10-02. Paperback. Good. Paperback; Mass Market PB; Onyx Books; 1989; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Blazing Trails: Grade 5; Level 11 (HBJ Bookmark Reading Program. Eagle Edition)
Margaret Early

Harcourt, 1983-01. Hardcover. Good. Light reading and shelf wear, occasional underlining. School discard.. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
18) Who's Afraid of the Mistletoe: Xmas Flash (Harlequin Superromance No. 766)
Margot Early

Who's Afraid of the Mistletoe: Xmas Flash (Harlequin Superromance No. 766)
Stock photo.
Harlequin, 1997-11-01. Paperback. Good. Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) Alone in the Ice World [Paperback] by MaryAnn Easley
MaryAnn Easley

Scholastic Inc, 2005. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Scholastic Inc.; 2005; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) I Am the Ice Worm by Easley, Maryann
Maryann Easley

Yearling, 1998-01-12. Paperback. Good. Softcover; Yearling; 1998; 7.75 x 0.25 x 5 Inches; Good with no DJ; Light reading and shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by TangledWebMysteries.com (Maine, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 326
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (123)
Fine or New (57)
New (47)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (285)
$5-10 (31)
$10-25 (5)
$25-50 (4)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (100)
Paperback (216)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (21)
Signed (5)
With photos (6)

Filter by country:
United States (326)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: