Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from jwilbooks

Bookseller: jwilbooks (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: jwilbooks (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 354
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next
1) Illustrations of Regional Anatomy Secition II Head and Neck/Section III Abdomen/Section IV Pelvis
E. B. Jamieson, M.D

Shelf 875. 6.5 by 8 inches. Paperback spiral bound. 3 books in good used condition. Few markings. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
2) Versalog Slide Rule Instructions
E. I. Fiesenheiser, B.S. M. S. C. E

The Frederick Post Co, 1951. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) De Rerum Natura Book III
E. J. Kenney, Editor

Cambridge Univ Press, 1988. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Shelf 880. 4.75 by 7.25 inches. 260 pages. PO markings and underlinings. Firm binding. ISBN: 0052129177.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) The Propagation of Plants
E. J. King, M.A

Shelf 917. 6.5 by 8.5 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by Hutchinson's Scientific and Technical Publications (not dated.) Good condition. EX lib markings. Solid condition. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) The 1931 Longhorn
E. M. Moore, Editor

Shelf 858. 9.5 by 12.25 inches. Hardcover without dj. Published by The Corps of Cadets of The Agricultural and Meechanical Collegte of Texas 1931. Good condition. Boards edges and corners scuffed. Good for age. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
6) Commentary on the Epistles to the Corinthians
E. P. Gould, D. D

The American Baptist Publication Society, 1887. Hardcover. Good/No dj. Spot stains on foredge. Sound integrity. Few underlinings. This volume is one of a set of commentaries on the New Testament. 6 by 9 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) Commentary on the Epistles to the Corinthians
E. P. Gould, D. D

American Baptist Publication society, nd. Hardcover. Good/No dj. . Foxing on edges, some age staining in gutters, PO name inside cover. Couple white faded spots on cover. coveGood binding, mostly clean pages. Foxing on edges, some age staining in gutters, PO name inside cover. Couple white faded spots on cover. coveGood binding, mostly clean pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
8) The Book of Knowledge: The Children's Encyclopedia (Volume 7)
E. V. McLoughlin, Editor

Grolier Society, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good/No dj. . Light shelf wear. 6.76 by 9.75 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) The Book of Knowledge: The Children's Encyclopedia (Volume 4)
E. V. McLoughlin, Editor

Grolier Society, 1957. Hardcover. Very Good/No dj. . Light shelf wear. 6.76 by 9.75 inches. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) The Age of Augustus
Earl, Donald C

Used, Good. 439 Hardback w/dj Crown Publishers 1968. Dj edge tears and chips. Book vg. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) Make It With Leather (September 1981 Issue)
Earl F. Warren, Editor

Tandycrafts Inc, 1981. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. . Magazine general wear. 8.25 by 10.75 inches. 40 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Reading Instruction through Content Teaching
Earl H. Cheek, Jr. and Martha Collins Cheek

Merrill, 1985. Hardcover. Good/No dj . Scuffed corners. PO name on freepage. Few pages with PO markings/underlinings. 6.75 by 10 inches. 421 pages. ISBN: 0675200261.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
13) Earl Mindell's Soy Miracle
Earl Mindell, R.Ph., Ph.D

A little soy every day keeps the doctor away, and this book explains how to add soy to your diet, with 70 delicious recipes m... read more

Fireside, 1995. Softcover. Very Good/No Dj Issued. Inscribed Author. ISBN: 0671898205.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Know Your Welsh Terrier
Earl Schneider, Editor

Pet Library, nd. Softcover. Good/No dj as issued. Sm stain on foot edge of cover. Few sm pin point indents. 5.5 by 7.75 inches. 63 pages. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
15) Engineering Design Graphics: AutoCAD Release 12
Earle, James

Addison Wesley Publishing Company, 1994. Hard cover. New. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. New. No dust jacket as issued. Like new Thoroughly integrates coverage of computer-aided design with latest version of AutoCAD, Release 12. Featuring an unsurpassed illustrations program, this book provides comprehensive coverage of all important design and graphics fundamentals. A clear, step- ISBN: 0201519828.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
16) MU Revealed
Tony Earll

Shelf 899. 4 by 7 inches. Softcover. Published by Paperback Library. First printing. Good condition. Spine lean. Lightly tanned pages. Normal wear. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
17) Archways/Level 10 (Hbj Reading Program)
Early, Margaret

HBJ, 1987. Hardback. Used, Good. jw333 HB HBJ 1987. ISBN: 015330510X.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) The Transistor Radio Handbook Theory Circuitry Equipment
Donald L. Stoner and L. A. Earnshaw

Editors and Engineers, ? ? ? ?. Hard cover. Very good. No dust jacket. PO name inside cover. Very good. No dust jacket. PO name inside cover. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) Great Bible Stories for Children
Easterly, Lane, Easterly, R. Lane

Royal Publishers, 1974. Used, Good. 439 Hardback 1974. PO names inside cover. Few sm stains near edge. POM fp, tp. Clean text. ISBN: 0840753519.... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) The Norton Reader: An Anthology of Expository Prose
Eastman, Arthur M

Used, Good. j12 Paperback Norton 8th Edition 1992. Couple pages with hilighting. ... more information

Offered by jwilbooks (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00


Results 1 - 20 of 354
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 18 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (150)
Fine or New (25)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)
$5-10 (101)
$10-25 (73)
$25-50 (32)
$50-100 (12)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (133)
Paperback (205)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (77)
With dust jacket (224)
Signed (19)

Filter by country:
United States (354)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: