Authors starting with E from Squid Ink Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Squid Ink Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 37
Page: 1 2 Next
| 1) |
Perma Red (unread 1st)
|
|
|
Blue Hen Books, 2002 First edition 1st printing F/F, new unread copy.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 2) |
A Sunset Touch (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Constable, 2000 First UK edition 1st printing F/F. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 3) |
I Remember You (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Piatkus, 1993 First UK edition 1st printing F/F- dust jacket has very slight corner wear. Signed by Edwards on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 4) |
Murder in a Cathedral (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1996 First UK edition 1st printing, Very Good plus to Near Fine book with spine slant, page edge yellowing and a light rub bottom page edges, in a Near Fine jacket with a light overwrite line back panel and a mild sun yellowing of white portion of spine, about top fifth. An unread copy signed by Edwards on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
The Anglo-Irish Murders (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 2000 First UK edition 1st printing, Fine minus book light page edge yellowing, in a Fine jacket. An unread copy signed by Edwards on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 6) |
Publish and be Murdered (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Harper Collins, 1998 First UK edition 1st printing, Near Fine book with touch of slant and light page edge yellowing in a Fine minus jacket that has a very small lost of color at bottom, front corner. An unread copy signed by Edwards on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
Drinking Dry Clouds (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Capra Press, 1991 First edition 1st printing, Paperback original, Near Fine in oversized color warps, light edge wear and slight rubbing, unread with no spine crease, signed by Ehrlich on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 8) |
Heart Mountain (UK 1st)
|
|
|
Heinemann, 1989 First UK edition 1st printing NF/NF book and jacket have mild wear and rubbing, a very nice copy of a fairly fragile production. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 9) |
Hard Rain (signed 1st)
|
|
|
John Rain, assassin-for-hire, is trying to leave the business but is called back in for one more mission: track down a killer... read more
Putnam 2003, 2003 First edition 1st printing F-/F- book and jacket have slight edge wear, an unread copy signed by Eisler on a tipped-in front end page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.50
|
|
| 10) |
Old Bones (proofs)
|
|
|
Mysterious Press, 1987 Uncorrected page proofs, Near Fine in matte tan wraps with some mild wear and rubbing, an unread copy of the Edgar winning mystery.. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 11) |
Old Bones (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Mysterious, 1987 First edition NF+/F with very slight page edge wear, signed by Elkins on the half title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $90.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Glancing Light (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Scribners, 1991 First edition 1st printing F/F, signed by Elkins on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 13) |
Murder in the Queen's Armes (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Walker, 1985 First edition 1st printing F-/F- book has light edge wear and black jacket has slight rubbing, a tight unread copy signed by Elkins on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $165.00
|
|
| 14) |
Stronghold (signed 1st)
|
|
|
Random House, 1974 First edition G/VG book and pages have some edge wear, spine slant with some separation top of spine from pages, dust jacket has two dog-ear creases front flap, yellowing around white edges and 1/4 by 1/2 inch chip top of spine, generic inscription, " My compliments" and signed by Ellin on FEP. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Merchant's House (unread UK 1st)
|
|
|
Piatkus, 1998 First UK edition 1st printing F/F new and unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 16) |
Spider Kiss (Signed copy)
|
|
|
The second omnibus installment of Ellison's work in a planned 20-volume series. This volume includes the novel "Spider Kiss" ... read more
Armchair Detective 1991 First edition thus, 1st printing by Armchair F/NF+ dust jacket has mild rubbing on black portions, a very nice unread copy signed by Ellison on the title page.. Signed by Author(s). F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $40.00
|
|
| 17) |
Spider Kiss (unread 1st)
|
|
|
The second omnibus installment of Ellison's work in a planned 20-volume series. This volume includes the novel "Spider Kiss" ... read more
Armchair Detective, 1991 First edition thus 1st printing by Armchair F/NF jacket has been bumped top of spine, unread copy. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 18) |
Mind Fields - the Art of Jack Yerka and the Fiction of Harlan Ellison
|
|
|
First edition 1st printing, Fine minus hardcover with just the slightest touch of rubbing along spine, no dust jacket as issued. Short stories by Ellison with full color, full page art by Yerka - 33 of each.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
Candlemoth (signed UK 1st)
|
|
|
Orion (UK), 2003 First UK edition 1st printing F/F, an unread copy signed by author, inscribed - Dead man walking! - and dated 17.07.03 all on the title page. Signed by Author(s). 1st Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Fine.... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 20) |
Because the Night
|
|
|
Avon, 1993 First Avon paperback printing NF+ an unread copy only the slightest edge wear and slight page edge yellowing, a beautiful copy with an uncreased spine. 1st Edition. Soft cover. Fine/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Squid Ink Books (Arizona, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (35)Fine or New (31)
Filter by price:
$5-10 (7)$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (4)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (34)Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (37)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


