Authors starting with E from Memories Lost and Found
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Memories Lost and Found x
Results 1 - 20 of 177
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #18
|
|
|
Haydenville, MA: Mirage Studios, 1988. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bode, Mark. Signed by artist Mark Bode with a quick Turtle sketch. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 2) |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #32
|
|
|
Haydenville, MA: Mirage Studios, 1990. First printing. Paperback. Fine. Bode, Mark. Signed by artist Mark Bode with a quick Turtle sketch. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 3) |
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles #32
|
|
|
Haydenville, MA: Mirage Studios, 1992. Second Edition. Paperback. Fine. Bode, Mark. Reprints in full color the comic book originally printed in black & white. Signed by artist Mark Bode with a quick sketch. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 4) |
Eastman and Laird's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles, The Collected Book: Volume Three
|
|
|
Haydenville, MA: Mirage Studios, 1990. First printing. Paperback. Near Fine. Reprints issues #15, 17 and 18. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 5) |
Are You My Mother?
|
|
|
New York: Beginner Books/Random House, 1960. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Eastman, P.D.. Later printing, probably circa 1964 based on list of titles on back cover. Dust jacket is unclipped with 195/195 price designation. Edgewear to dust jacket with a quarter-inch closed tear in front panel. The author was a former writer in the story departments of Disney, Warner Brothers and UPA Studios. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 6) |
Fair Warning
|
|
|
Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Century Publications, 1945. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Century Book #19. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
Man Missing
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing, 1956. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Dell #877. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 8) |
Hunt with the Hounds
|
|
|
New York: Walter J. Black/Detective Book Club, 1950. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/VG-minus. Detective Book Club edition with edgewear and a few short closed tears to DJ, 1-inch long abrasion to front panel and chip to rear panel. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 9) |
Speak No Evil
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1944. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Good. Dell mapback #25. Creases in cover; secon-hand price in marker. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 10) |
The Great Movies II
|
|
|
New York: Broadway Books, 2005. First printing. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 11) |
The Velvet Fleece
|
|
|
New York: Dell Publishing Co., 1949. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Very Good-minus/No Jacket. Dell mapback #272. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
Allan W. Eckert's Tecumseh!
|
|
|
Forestville, California, U.S.A.: Eclipse Books, 1992. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/very good +. Truman, Timothy. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Dust jacket has small abrasions at top and bottom of spine. Signed and numbered edition, #109 of 250. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $99.99
|
|
| 13) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
A veteran of the Thirty Years War, Roberto della Griva is shipwrecked in the South Seas on a secret mission to the Antipodes.... read more
New York: Penguin Books, 1996. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Sapphire Rose (The Elenium Ser., Bk. 3)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 15) |
The Ruby Knight (The Elenium, Bk. 2)
|
|
|
Brought together on a desperate quest, a group of warriors search for the antidote to a poison that threatens the life of the... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. First Paperback Printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Pawn of Prophecy (The Belgariad, Bk. 1)
|
|
|
The first book in the Belgariad series, an epic saga of men and gods. A young farmhand, not believing in the ancient stories ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1990. Later Printing. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Losers
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1992. First printing. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Seeress of Kell (The Mallorean Ser., Bk. 5)
|
|
|
The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a mag... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1991. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sorceress of Darshiva (Malloreon Series, Book Four)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1989. First printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Elder Gods Book One of the Dreamers
|
|
|
In this, the first volume of a projected quartet, four gods, siblings each representing a different point on the compass, are... read more
New York: Warner Books, 2003. First printing. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. 404 pp. ... more information
Offered by Memories Lost and Found (Georgia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




