Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from B. Ward International Books, LLC

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: B. Ward International Books, LLC (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
1) Guia Informativa De Quito
Nelson Gomez E

Quito, Ecuador: Ediguias C. Ltda., 2000. Brand new map book/atlas.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
2) Guia Informativa De Quito
Nelson Gomez E

Quito, Ecuador: Ediguias C. Ltda., 2000. Brand new map book/atlas.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $19.95
3) The Pocket Guide to Ecuador
Nelson Gomez E

Quito, Ecuador: Ediguias C. Ltda., 2004. Brand new, 2004 edition. With maps and plans for Quito, Guayaquil, Cuenca Highlands, Pacific Coast, Amazon Jungle, Galapagos Islands, Protected Areas.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
4) The Pocket Guide to Ecuador
Nelson Gomez E

Quito, Ecuador: Ediguias C. Ltda., 2004. Brand new, 2004 edition. With maps and plans for Quito, Guayaquil, Cuenca Highlands, Pacific Coast, Amazon Jungle, Galapagos Islands, Protected Areas.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $16.95
5) Zion : The Story Behind the Scenery
Eardley, A. J

Las Vegas, Nevada, U.S.A.: K C Publications, 1980. Gently used copy, very good inside. Cover has some edge/corner wear, some scratching/scuffing.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
6) Wright Brothers National Memorial North Carolina
East, Omega

Washington, DC: National Park Service, 1963. Good overall inside, slight page edge discolouring. Cover soiled, edge/corner wear.. 2nd Printing. Wraps. Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
7) EZ Fun Guide to Walt Disney World
Easterling, Anne

Austin, TX: ASE Media, 2007. Brand new, unused copy.. Spiral Binding. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
8) EZ Fun Guide to Walt Disney World
Easterling, Anne

Austin, TX: ASE Media, 2007. Brand new, unused copy.. Spiral Binding. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $12.95
9) How to Take Winning Pictures
Eastman, P. D

Hauppauge, NY, U.S.A.: Tiffen Company LLC, The, 1994. Like new inside. Cover has scuffing/scratching.. Paperback. Very Good+. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
10) The Cat in the Hat Beginner Book Dictionary
P.D. Eastman

New York: Beginner Books, 1964. Fine clean copy inside, very gently used. Cover has discolouring, edge wear.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
11) Insight Pocket Guide Toronto
Joanna Ebbutt

Insight Pocket Guide Toronto
Stock photo.
Singapore: APA Publications, 1998. Brand new. with map.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
12) Insight Pocket Guide Toronto
Joanna Ebbutt

Insight Pocket Guide Toronto
Stock photo.
Singapore: APA Publications, 1998. Brand new. with map.. Paperback. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $4.30
13) What Is Love?
Eberle, Sarah

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Standard Publishing, 1980. Clean copy inside. Cover has wear/scratching, especially to edges, corners and along spine. Price label on back.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
14) Papers in Anthropology and Linguistics
Ebihara, May; New York Academy of Sciences; Gianutsos, Rosamond

New York, New York, U.S.A.: New York Academy of Sciences, 1978. Clean copy inside, almost seems unused. Cover has some scuffing/slight soiling, spine slightly discoloured.. Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
15) Pawn of Prophecy
Eddings, David

Pawn of Prophecy
Stock photo.
The first book in the Belgariad series, an epic saga of men and gods. A young farmhand, not believing in the ancient stories ... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1990. Pages slightly tanned, otherwise unused/clean copy. Cover has some edge wear.. Mass Market Paperback. As New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
16) Labor Lobbyist: The Autobiography of John W. Edelman
Edelman, John W

Indianapolis, IN: Bobbs-Merrill, 1974. Very good clean copy inside, gently used. Spine discoloured, cover has some edge wear. Jacket scratched, spine slightly faded, edge wear/edge wrinkling, few small chips, name label on front.. First Printing. Hard Cover. Good+/Fair. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
17) Living in Hong Kong
Shirlee Edelstein

Hong Kong: Amcham Publishing, 1977. Overall clean copy. Some foxing on endpapers. Slight shelf wear. Jacket has some wear, scratches, small rip at top spine corner.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
18) Are the Yankees cowards Now? a Story of Bunker Hill
Edgar, Gregory

Ellington, CT: Self Published, 1995. Inscribed by Author. Like new, clean copy, seem unused. Cover has slight edge wear/slight scratching.. Signed by Author. Paperback. As New. Illus. by Yarosh, Karen. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
19) Let's Learn German (Let's Learn... Multimedia Ser.)
Editors, NTC

Let's Learn German (Let's Learn... Multimedia Ser.)
Stock photo.
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1997. Brand new CD-ROM/still sealed, with parent's guide and word book.. CD-ROM. New. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
20) Bob Steele: a Man and His Humor
Spoonwood Press Editors

Hartford, CT: Spoonwood Press, 1980. Very good copy inside. Inscription on front free endpaper. Cover has edge wear, some outer edge soiling. Jacket stained, worn, rips, scratching.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Poor. Illus. by Steele, Bob. ... more information

Offered by B. Ward International Books, LLC (Connecticut, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 100
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (66)
Fine or New (40)
New (23)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (54)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (18)
$25-50 (2)
$50-100 (2)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (50)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (38)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (100)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: