cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Zeeba Books

standard view
List view (shown)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Zeeba Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Zeeba Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) An Early Soviet Saint: The Life of Father Zachariah
ELLIS, Jane (Transl.)

Mowbrays, 1976. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. black cloth, gilt lettering on spine, solid binding, gift inscription on ffep, text is clean and unmarked, dust jacket has only light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) Power Play: The Memoirs of Hockey Czar Alan Eagleson
Eagleson, Alan

McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. very small tear on top of dustjacket, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
3) Power Play: The Memoirs of Hockey Czar Alan Eagleson
Eagleson, Alan

McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. light shelf wear to jacket, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) Power Play: The Memoirs of Hockey Czar Alan Eagleson
Eagleson, Alan

McClelland & Stewart Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. light shelf wear to mylar covered jacket, text is clean and unmarked, bump to head of spine, b/w plates #Ice Hockey# ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
5) Forget Perfect: Finding Joy, Meaning, and Satisfaction in the Life You'Ve Already Got and the You You Already Are
Earle, Lisa; Neeley, Joann Swan; McLeod, Lisa Earle; Swan, Joann

Forget Perfect: Finding Joy, Meaning, and Satisfaction in the Life You'Ve Already Got and the You You Already Are
Perigee, 2001. Trade Paperback. Very Good. remainder mark, otherwise like new ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
6) The Emperor Redressed: Critiquing Critical Theory
Eddins, Dwight

The Emperor Redressed: Critiquing Critical Theory
Stock photo.
Univ of Alabama Pr, 1995. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. just a touch of shelf wear to jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) Work in Progress: A Guide to Writing and Revising
Ede, Lisa

Work in Progress: A Guide to Writing and Revising
Stock photo.
Bedford/st Martins, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light corner wear, light cover wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Malkeh and Her Children
Edelson, Marjorie

Malkeh and Her Children
Ballantine Books, 1992. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light shelf wear, light edge wear, no spine crease, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) The Renaissance
Parramon Ediciones

The Renaissance
Barrons Educational Series Inc, 1999. Hard Cover. Near Fine. just a hint of cover wear, almost new, illustrated ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.50
10) Blood Brothers: How Canadas Most Powerful Mafia Family Runs Its Business
Edwards, Marie; Hoover, Eleanor

Key Porter Books, 1990. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, black cloth, silver lettering, light shelf wear to jacket, 194pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Stormy Life of Lasik Roitschwantz
Ehrenburg, Ilya

Elek, 1965. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. red boards, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, price clipped jacket has some foxing on the interior, also some edge wear to mylar covered jacket ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
12) Count Us in: The Struggle to Free Soviet Jews
Eisen, Wendy

Gefen Books, 1996. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. brown boards, solid binding, text is clean and unmarked, 334, index, jacket has very light edge wear, has been well protected in mylar ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.50
13) Sergei Eisenstein Notes of a Film Director
Sergei Eisenstein

Foreign Languages Publishing House, 1944. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. solid binding, grey cloth, bump to head of spine, some color is rubbing away at the bottom of spine, text is clean and unmarked, black and white photographs, illustrations, dust jacket has a 1 inch chip at base of spine, a few closed tears and edge wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) The Haunted Screen Expressionism in the German Cinema
Eisner, Lotte

The Haunted Screen Expressionism in the German Cinema
Univ of California Pr, 1969. Trade Paperback. Very Good. light spine crease, light cover wear and corner wear, clean and unmarked throughout. many photographs,360pp, index ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
15) Tony Behind the Scenes
Elder, Michael

John Murray, 1955. Hard Cover. Near Fine. first edition, no jacket, red cloth, solid binding, light foxing to end pages, interior is clean and unmarked, 203pp ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Sur l'Ecran Noir de Mes Nuits Blanches
Elia, Maurice

Humanitas, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) Sur l'Ecran Noir de Mes Nuits Blanches
Elia, Maurice

Humanitas, 1990. Trade Paperback. Very Good. french text, light shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
18) L'homme Des Plages
Elia, Maurice

Humanitas-Nouvelle optique, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. just a touch of cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, french text ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
19) L'homme Des Plages
Elia, Maurice

Humanitas-Nouvelle optique, 1988. Soft Cover. Very Good. just a touch of cover wear, text is clean and unmarked, french text ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
20) The General Against the Kremlin
Elletson, Harold

The General Against the Kremlin
Time Warner Books UK, 1998. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. solid binding, black cloth, reprint, black and white plates, 335pp, index. dust jacket shows only light shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Zeeba Books (Quebec, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00


Results 1 - 20 of 45
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (39)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (17)
$10-25 (27)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (27)
Paperback (18)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (27)
Signed (2)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
Canada (45)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: