cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Barbara Berry's Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Barbara Berry's Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 507
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next
1) LAST GOOD MAN FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eagle, Kathleen

William Morrow. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. A nice clean, solid copy, in a colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
2) TWO CENTURIES OF COSTUME IN AMERICA 1620-1820 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earle, Alice Morse

Two-volume set. Corner House Publishers, Williamstown, MA 1974.; Reprint of 1903 edition. Hardcovers. Red cloth. Illustrated. New in djs. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) HOME LIFE IN COLONIAL DAYS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earle, Alice Morse

Berkshire Traveller Press, c1974, SOFTCOVER, ; 8 x 5, b/w illus. , pages bright, a tight solid copy, GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
4) TREASURE OF THE CONCEPCION (THE WRECK OF THE ALMIRANTA) FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earle, Peter

Viking, c1980, 1st ed, tan and beige hard cover, photos and maps; Clean, bright, and tight, VERY GOOD in a bright, VERY GOOD DJ. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
5) MAGAZINE OF LIGHT VOLUMES 21-24 1952-55 FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earley, Arthur E. (editor)

Lamp Div / General Electric Nov 1952 printing, blue hardcover, ; B/w illustrations, clean, bright and solid, contents VERY GOOD, covers lightly soiled, else near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
6) NATIONAL ELECTRICAL CODE HANDBOOK FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earley, Mark W. (editor In Chief)

NFPA, c1992, 6th edition, based on the 1993 edition of NFPA 70, ; National Electrical Code, hardcover, 11x9", illustrated b/w, text is in blue and black ink, indexed, 1120 pages, pages bright, previous owner's name written on fore edge, a solid copy, near VERY GOOD, in a colorful GOOD+ dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
7) CONFESSIONS OF A SPY / REAL STORY OF ALDRICH AMES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earley, Pete

Putnam's, c.1997, First edition, hardcover, b/w photo section; Clean, bright and solid, a VERY GOOD copy, in a VERY GOOD bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) PROPHET OF DEATH THE MORMON BLOOD-ATONEMENT KILLINGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earley, Pete

Morrow c1991 second printing, hardcover, clean, bright and; Solid, illus, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD bright dust jacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
9) PROPHET OF DEATH THE MORMON BLOOD ATONEMENT KILLINGS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Early, Pete

Morrow c1991, black and grey cvrs, illustrated, clean and bright; VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD bright DJ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) LOW-CHOLESTEROL OAT PLAN / OVER 300 DELICIOUS AND INNOVATIVE RECIPES FOR THE NEW MIRACLE FOOD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earnest, Barbara & Schlesinger, Sarah

Hearst Books. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket. c1988. Third Printing. Hardcover. 0688079458 . Indexed, 352 pages, a clean, solid copy, in a bright dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
11) ACADEMIC PROCESSION FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Earnest, Ernest

Bobbs-Merrill c1953 first edition, brown cloth hardcover, spine; Bit faded, b/w frontice, otherwise clean, bright and solid, near VERY GOOD . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) GASCONY AND THE PYRENEES / ENGLAND'S FIRST EMPIRE FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
East, John

Johnson, c1970, First edition, hardcover, illustrated b/w, ; Indexed, pages bright, a solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
13) CASTLE KEEP FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastlake, William

Simon & Schuster, c1965, 2nd printing, hardcover, pages bright; A tight, solid copy, VERY GOOD, in a near VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) FUNDAMENTALS OF VACUUM TUBES FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, Austin V

McGraw-Hill Book Company. Very Good- with no dust jacket. c1941. Second Edition; Fifth impression. Hardcover. Dark grey pebbly cloth hardcover with bright gilt lettering on spine, b/w illustrations throughout, indexed, previous owner's small name and a few light underlines, a nice tight, solid copy. ; 583 pages . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
15) BIRDS OF FIELD AND SHORE / GRASSLAND AND SHORELINE BIRDS OF EASTERN NORTH AMERICA FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, John

Stackpole, c2000, First edition, SOFTCOVER, 8X5-1/2", ; B/w illustrations throughout by Amelia Hansen, indexed. Clean, bright and solid, NEW and UNREAD. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.48
16) WHO LIVED WHERE / A BIOGRAPHICAL GUIDE TO HOMES AND MUSEUMS FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, John

Bonanza, 1987 edition, hardcover, 11x9", b/w photos and illus; Indexed, 515 pages, clean, bright and solid, VERY GOOD, in a VERY GOOD colorful dustjacket, in a new clear mylar DJ cover. A nice copy you will be happy to own! . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
17) INDIAN BOYHOOD FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Ohiyesa (Charles Eastman)

Little Brown 1930 printing, orange cloth hardcover, b/w frontice; B/w illustrations, previous owner's name on front free end page, has arrow hole in back! Contents still very interesting, about GOOD+ . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
18) GO, DOG. GO! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, P. D

Random, c. 1961, later printing. Hardcover. Pictorial boards. ; 64 pages. Lightly soiled, bit worn, spine starting to come off, poor. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
19) GO, DOG. GO! FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, P. D

Beginner Books, RH, c1989, orange, white, and green pictorial; Soft cover, color illustrated, cover very ltly worn, else clean, bright, and tight, near VERY GOOD. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.95
20) SOME FAMOUS PRIVATEERS OF NEW ENGLAND FREE SHIPPING TO U.S.
Eastman, Ralph M

State Street Trust Company, "Privately Printed, " 1928. Thick; Paper covers. Illustration on front cover. 87 pages. Index. Name on first leaf, notation on verso of last leaf, both of which are blanks. Well illustrated. Very light wear to covers. Pages fine. . ... more information

Offered by Barbara Berry's Bookshop (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 507
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 25 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (77)
Fine or New (10)
New (7)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (366)
$10-25 (137)
$25-50 (3)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (434)
Paperback (53)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (162)
With dust jacket (432)
Signed (20)

Filter by country:
United States (507)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: