Authors starting with E from JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 110
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
DIARY OF ANNA GREEN WINSLOW / A BOSTON SCHOOL GIRL OF 1771
|
|
|
BOSTON: HOUGHTON MIFFLIN CO. VERY GOOD + WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1894. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ALL PLATES PRESENT. TAN LINEN CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WITH PRINTED TITLES AND DECORATION INRED, BLACK, BLUE, AND GREEN IN "SAMPLER" STYLE. BOOK IS VERY NICE WITHSPINE DARKENED AND LITTLE TO NO WEAR TO THE CLOTH, AND PRIVATE LIBRARYSTAMP TO THE FRONT PASTE-DOWN ENDPAPER. A EXCELLENT CLEAN AND TIGHTCOPY.. Keywords: BOSTON, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
HERE WE ARE IN PARADISE
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. NEAR FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1994. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH REMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP EDGE.. Keywords: STORIES, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 3) |
JIM THE BOY
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2000. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITH NO MARKINGS OF ANY KIND TO THE BINDING OR TEXT. D.JIS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, SOUTHERN WRITER, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
JIM THE BOY
|
|
|
BOSTON, MA: LITTLE, BROWN / BACK BAY. FINE IN PICTORIAL WRAPS . PUB APRIL 2001. ISBN: THIS IS THE FIRST BACK BAY PRINTING. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR TEXT. AN EXCELLENTCLEAN AND TIGHT COPY.. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 5) |
HERE WE ARE IN PARADISE
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1994. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT OTHER THAN ABIRTHDAY GIFT INSCRIPTION ON THE FRONT FREE ENDPAPER. D.J. IS FINE ANDIS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITHREMAINDER MARK ON THE TOP EDGE.. Keywords: STORIES, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 6) |
SOMEHOW FORM A FAMILY
|
|
|
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BKS OF CHAPEL HILL. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 2001. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE BAMBOO BED
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: SIMON AND SCHUSTER. F/VG+. 1969. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS A BIT RUBBED AT CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH SOME SCATTEREDTINY CHIPPING ON THE SPINE PANEL. AN EXCELLANT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, VIET NAM WAR LIT, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE LONG NAKED DESCENT INTO BOSTON
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: VIKING PRESS (THE). F/NF. PUB 1977. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR A TINY BIT OF RUB AT A FEW OF THE FORE-EDGECORNERS. AN EXCELLENT COPY.. Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
ENDING AFFIRMATIVE ACTION: THE CASE FOR COLORBLIND JUSTICE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: BASIC BOOKS,INC., PUBLISHERS. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1996. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: RACIAL POLITICS, JURISPRUDENCE, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
CLEOPATRA: A ROMANCE
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: D.APPLETON AND COMPANY. 2 VOLS BOTH VG+. PUB 1894. FIRST EDITION. PAPERBACK. ISBN: TRANSLATED FROM THE GERMAN BY MARY J. SAFFORD / 1894 ON BOTH THE TITLE. ISBN: PAGE AND COPYRIGHT PAGE. BOTH VOLUMES QUARTER BOUND WITH BLUEISH-GREEN PEBBLED CLOTH COVEREDBOARDS AND BROWN LEATHER SPINE WITH GILT TITLES, TOP EDGE GILT, ANDMARBLE ENDPAPERS. OTHER THAN SOME LIGHT RUB AT THE EXTREMETIES OF THELEATHER SPINE A FINE CLEAN UNMARKED SET. POSSIBLY A SPECIAL PUBLISHERSBINDING OR A CONTEMPORARY REBIND WTIH ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE COURT-MARTIAL OF DANIEL BOONE
|
|
|
BOSTON: LITTLE, BROWN AND CO. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HASSOME MODEST WEAR TO THE CORNERS AND SPINE-ENDS WITH A FEW TINY EDGE TEARSAND A SMALL SHALLOW CHIP AT THE TOP OF THE SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOTPRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH ATTRACTIVEWRAP-AROUND D.J. ILLUSTRATION BY JOHN ALLEN MAXWELL.. Keywords: DANIEL BOONE. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 12) |
TRAVELS IN HYPER REALITY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH IN. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. TRANSLATED FROM THE ITALIAN BY WILLIAM WEAVER . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 13) |
TRAVELS IN HYPER REALITY
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: HARCOURT BRACE JOVANOVICH IN. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1986. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. TRANSLATED FROM THE ITALIAN BY WILLIAM WEAVER . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 14) |
HIGH HUNT
|
|
|
NEW YORK NY: PUTNAM'S SONS (G.P.). FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1973. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISABOUT FINE WITH A TRACE OF RUB TO THE CORNERS, A COUPLE OF TINY EDGETEARS, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADEDCOPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: FIRST BOOK, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 15) |
THE WORM OF OUROBOROS
|
|
|
LONDON: JONATHAN CAPE. NEAR FINE WITHOUT D.J.. PUB 1922. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. ISBN: ILLUSTRATED BY KEITH HENDERSON WITH 6 FULL PAGE ILLUSTRATIONS. DARK BLUE CLOTH COVERED BOARDS WTIH GILT TITLES TO THE SPINE,HIPPOGRIFF WITHIN CIRCLE IN GILT ON FRONT COVER, DECORATED COILED SERPENTENDPAPERS, PUBLISHER'S DEVICE IN BLIND ON THE REAR COVER, AND TITLE PAGEIN RED AND BLACK. THE BOOK HAS BEEN PROFESSIONALLY RESTORED WTIHORIGINAL SPINE LAID-DOWN ON REBACKED SPINE, AND EDGES ALSO REPAIRED. ANEXCELLENT CLEAN A... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,200.00
($1200.00)
|
|
| 16) |
THE FLOATPLANE NOTEBOOKS
|
|
|
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BKS OF CHAPEL HILL. FINE IN FINE D.J.. PUB 1988. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. ISFINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPYWITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: SOUTHERN FICTION, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 17) |
KILLER DILLER
|
|
|
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BKS OF CHAPEL HILL. FINE IN A VERY GOOD+ D.J.. PUB 1991. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS ABOUT FINE WITH SOME COLOR-FADE TO THE SPINE PANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. AN EXCELLENT CLEAN, BRIGHT, COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 18) |
WALKING ACROSS EGYPT
|
|
|
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BKS OF CHAPEL HILL. F/VG+. 1987. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. D.J. IS FINE BUT FOR THE SPINE PANEL COLOR-FADED. A VERY NICE COPY. . Keywords: NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 19) |
RANEY
|
|
|
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BKS OF CHAPEL HILL. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1985. HARDCOVER. ISBN: FOURTH HARDCOVER PRINTING OF THE AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK. BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. HASAN EVENLY COLOR-FADED FRONT PANEL, A SHORT TEAR AT THE TOP OF THE REARPANEL, AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A VERY NICE CLEAN, BRIGHT, TIGHTCOPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK.. Keywords: FIRST BOOK, NOVEL, INVISIBLE, ABCDEF. ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.50
|
|
| 20) |
KILLER DILLER
|
|
|
CHAPEL HILL: ALGONQUIN BKS OF CHAPEL HILL. FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET. PUB 1991. FIRST EDITION. HARDCOVER. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR ON THE TITLE PAGE . BOOK IS FINE WITHOUT ANY MARKS TO THE BINDING OR THE TEXT. D.J. IS FINE AND IS NOT PRICE-CLIPPED. A BEAUTIFUL CLEAN, BRIGHT, UNFADED COPY WITH NO REMAINDER MARK. . ... more information
Offered by JOHN LUTSCHAK BOOKS (Wisconsin, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

