Authors starting with E from Aldergrove Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Aldergrove Books x
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
| 1) |
Sapphire Rose, The
|
|
|
Del Rey, 1991. Finally the knight Sparhawk had come to possess Bhellion, the legendary jewel of magic. With it, he frees Queen Ehalana from the crystalline cocoon that preserves her life, but Bhellion carries dangers of its own. And now Sparkhawk is being stalked by a dark lurking menace that is only the beginning of his troubles..... Hard Cover. New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 2) |
Salamanca Drum, The
|
|
|
1977. Hardcover book is in like new condition. Dust jacket is in like new condition. Minor wear on top front edges of dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean, no stains. Book has been read once. Book Club Edition. Publisher: . pages long. 1977 edition. Size: 9 by 6 by 1. ISBN# 0. Additional pictures of condition are always available. . Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 3) |
Song of Love
|
|
|
Harlequin Romance, 1989. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of papeback cover. ISBN# 0373029780. 1989 edition. Publisher: Harlequin. 189 pages long. Size: approx 7 by 5 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: She was stranded at Castl Mackenzie. And it would have been a lovely place to be stranded - except for the pr... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 4) |
Lone Star and the Gulf Pirates #49
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in like new, unread conditon. Pages are crisp and clean. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges. Lone Star by Wesley Ellis. Jove Westerns. 185 pages long. ISBN 0515086762. 1986 edition. Other pictures of condition are available. Perfect for the private collector. Book Description from back of book: Hell and high water. US military supplies had been seized by renegade Apaches and Mexican bandits along the freight trails - so the army started shippi... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 5) |
Lone Star and the Con Man's Ransom
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0515087971. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove. 192 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Jessie and Ki are breathing a little easier with the cartel out of the way. That is, until a ballonisht lands on Starbu... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 6) |
Lone Star and the Indian Rebellion
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, never been read condition. No dust jacket. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean. Pictorial cover. No signs of wear or damage. Very minor shelf wear on edges of paperback cover. ISBN# 0515087165. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove. 192 pages long. Size Approx: 7 by 4 by 1. Additional pictures of condition are always available. Book Description: Center City becomes the scene for a showdown between the Liberty Saloon and Sister Angela and her Temperance Army. Alwa... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 7) |
Loop, The
|
|
|
The Rocky Mountain ranching town of Hope, Montana is being menaced by a pack of wolves--an endangered species, and the focus ... read more
Dell Publishing, 1999. Paperback book is in very good condition. Soft cover shows minor signs of shelf wear on edges. Inside of book pages are crisp and clean; no stains. Some creasing on book edge from being read. Approx: 7 by 4 1/2 x 1. 1999 edition. 544 pages long. ISBN 0440224624. Publisher: Dell. Pictorial cover on front. Additional pictures of condition are always available. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Things aren't going too well for wolf biologist Helen Ross. At 29, she's unemployed (recently reti... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 8) |
Longarm and the Big Shoot Out #85
|
|
|
Jove Westerns, 1986. Paperback book is in new, unread conditon. Pages are crisp and clean. No signs of use. Very slight shelf wear on edges. 185 pages long. ISBN 051508445X. 1986 edition. Publisher: Jove Westerns. Other pictures of condition are available. Perfect for the private collector. BOOK DESCRIPTION: They were the deadliest of hunters and longarm was the prey! A swampy roosting ground for wild geese was the site for the big shoot out - a ten thousand dollar contest for the gunslick who could bag... more information
Offered by Aldergrove Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
Results 1 - 8 of 8
Page: 1
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (6)Fine or New (4)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (3)Filter by country:
United States (8)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







