Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Mr Mac

Your search returned 270 books. We have some suggestions to narrow your selection:
Results 1 - 20 of 270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Plastics in the Service of Man
COUZENS E G & YARSLEY V E:

Condition: See description

London. Pelican. 1956. Paperback. First Edition. A 272. 315 pp. inc. index + 16 pp. B/W plates. Originally published by Pelican as "Plastics", this is a completely rewritten edition. Sl. creased covers. Wt: 0.3 Kg. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.50)
2) London: the Romance of its development
EADES Geo E:

Condition: See description

London: Mitchell Hughes and Clarke 1927 Hardback Red cloth covers with faded spine. Owners details on front end paper. A clean and sound copy. Illus with line drawings. 348 pages 8.5" x 5.5" Wt 0.7 Kg Very Good ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.51)
3) The House on the Cliff
EVERETT-GREEN E:

Condition: See description

London. Ward Lock. No date Hardback. Rubbed & slightly marked patterned blue cloth with black spine titles & paste-down Col. illus. to Front cover. Dusty upper page edges. 7.5" x 5". 304 pp. + 16 pp. publisher's list. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.50 ($11.26)
4) Trees As a Farm Crop
E.G.RICHARDS, J.R.AARON, G.F.D'A. SAVAGE and M.R.W. WILLIAMS:

Condition: See description

BSP Professional Books 1988 Paperback ISBN 063202321X Covers Slightly creased. Internally a clean and tight copy. Gives guidance on the steps to be taken to establish a woodland. 210 pages. Wt 0.5 Kg Very Good ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £26.00 ($39.03)
5) True Romances of Scotland
GRAHAM E Maxtone and PATERSON E:

Condition: See description

Edinburgh. William Blackwood. 1908. Hardback. 2nd. Imp. Worn, rubbed & sl. stained orange cloth with black Fr. cover & spine titles & black stamped illus. to Fr. cover & spine. Tears at spine edges. Dusty upper page edges. Inscribed Ffep. Some foxing. Dusty upper page edges. Minor green ink marks to early pages. 7.7" x 5.4". xii pp. + 341 pp. Illus: Frontis + 7 B/W plates ( one partially detached ). Wt: 0.7 Kg. Reading copy ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £40.00 ($60.05)
6) The Story of St. Mary's Church Shrewsbury
JARMAN Rev C E:

Condition: See description

Gloucester. British Publishing Company. ND. Post 1925. Softback Booklet. Light card covers. Beige covers with black illus & titles to Fr. cover. Minor wear to edges. 7.5" x 5". 40 pp. inc. 7 pp. B/W plates & 7 pp. local business ads. Wt: 0.25 Kg. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.90 ($14.86)
7) Juvenile Delinquency and the Law
JONES A E:

Condition: See description

London. Pelican. 1945. Paperback. First Edition. A158. 176 pp. Chipped covers with some wear to spine & spine-ends. Biro marks to Fr. cover & Fep. War economy price label ( 1s. 6d.) to lower right of Fr. cover. Wt: 0.2 Kg. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($4.35)
8) The Cyclopaedia of Photography
JONES Bernard E:

Condition: See description

London. Waverley. 1911. Hardback. Subscriber's Ed. Half fawn cloth with brown leather spine & tips. Worn & rubbed covers with tears to spine-ends. Gilt spine titles. Top-edge gilt. Cracked hinges. 10.4" x 7.7". viii pp. + 572 pp. Illus: Col. & B/W plates. 2 col. plates & 2 B/W plates missing. Wt: 2.0 Kg. Reading Copy Only. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £16.00 ($24.02)
9) The Economic History of England. Volume Three The Age of Mercantilism
LIPSON E.:

Condition: See description

Adam and Charles Black Fifth edition. 1948 Hardback no dustwrapper. Worn cloth covers with gilt titles. Cover marked on front. Dusty page edges. Some marking and underlining in text mostly in pencil. 596pp 6" x 9" Wt 1Kg Good ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £6.50 ($9.76)
10) The New Naturalist - Wild Flowers of Chalk & Limestone
LOUSLEY J E:

Condition: See description

London. Collins. 1950. Hardback. 1st. Ed. Rubbed, worn & sl. sunned green cloth with gilt spine titles. Some foxing to page edges. No dustwrapper. Small section missing along top edge of one page - text not affected 8.7" x 6.2". xviii pp. + 254 pp. inc. index. Illus: 48 Col. plates + 24 B/W plates + 32 maps, plans etc. Wt: 0.8 Kg. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £9.00 ($13.51)
11) Greater London - An Industrial Geography
MARTIN J E:

Condition: See description

London. G. Bell. 1966. Hardback. 1st. Ed. Bell's Advanced Economic Geographies series. Blue cloth with gilt spine titles in slightly marked and browned, unclipped Dustwrapper. Dusty page edges. 8.7" x 5.7". xii pp. + 292 pp. in. index. Illus: maps, plans, tables etc. throughout. Wt: 0.75 Kg. Very Good (Good ++). ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £8.00 ($12.01)
12) Cornwall
MITTON G E:

Condition: See description

London. A. & C. Black. 1915. Hardback. 1st. Ed. Illus: 20 tissue-guarded col. plates by G.F. Nicholls. Olive-green cloth with Fr. cover titles & gilt spine titles. Sl. wear to spine-ends. Foxing to endpapers & page edges. Inscribed Ffep. 8.9" x 6.5". viii pp. + 151 pp. inc. map & index. Wt: 0.9 Kg. Good +. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £12.00 ($18.02)
13) A Book of Grey Owl
REYNOLDS E E:

Condition: See description

London. Peter Davies. 1938. Hardback. 1st. Ed. Cream cloth with spine titles & blind-stamped titles to Fr. cover. Rubbed, worn & sl. bumped covers. 7.8" x 6.2". xvi pp. + 324 pp. Illus: B/W plate Frontis + B/W plates & other B/W illus. throughout. Wt: 0.6 Kg. Good ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.51)
14) The Plays of Mahasweta Devi
SATYANARAYANA E:

Condition: See description

New Delhi. Prstige Books 2000 Hardback. ISBN 8175510811 1st. Ed. Black cloth with gilt Front cover & spine titles in price-clipped dustwrapper with single closed tear to upper Fr. panel. 8.8" x 5.8". 142 pp. inc. index. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Very Good (Good) ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £5.00 ($7.51)
15) Smouldering Fire
STEVENSON D E:

Condition: See description

London. Fontana. 1968. Paperback. 1st. Imp. V. sl. crease to rear cover. Sl. faded & creased spine. Sl. browned page edges. Minor inscription Fep. Wt: 0.3 Kg. Good +. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £10.00 ($15.01)
16) The Musgraves
STEVENSON D E:

Condition: See description

London. Collins. 1960. Hardback. 1st. Ed. Green cloth with gilt spine titles in unclipped D/W with wear 7 tear to edges & sm. pieces missing to spine-ends. Dusty upper page edges. 8" x 5.7". 256 pp. Wt: 0.5 Kg. Good + (Poor). ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £7.00 ($10.51)
17) Amberwell
STEVENSON D E:

Condition: See description

London. Fontana. 1966. Paperback. 1st. Imp. 224 pp. Chipped & creased covers & spine. Wt: 0.3 Kg. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.50)
18) Amberwell
STEVENSON D E:

Condition: See description

London. The Book Club. 1956. Hardback. 7.4" x 4.8". 256 pp. Rubbed fawn cloth with tear to upper spine. Wt: 0.45 Kg. Good -. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.00 ($4.50)
19) Britain B.C
WINBOLT S E:

Condition: See description

London. Pelican. 1943. Paperback. First Edition. A106. 160 pp.inc. index. Sl. creased covers with tape to lower spine-end & sm. tears to upper spine-end. Wt: 0.2 Kg. Good. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £2.90 ($4.35)
20) Hampshire and the Isle of Wight
WINBOLT S E:

Condition: See description

London. Penguin. 1955. Paperback. 2nd. Imp. Penguin Guide Series No. 10. Sl. chipped & creased covers. 157 pp. + 8 pp. road maps. Wt: 0.2 Kg. Good +. ... more information

Bookseller: Mr Mac (United Kingdom)
Price: £3.90 ($5.86)
Results 1 - 20 of 270
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

You searched for

Bookseller: Mr Mac (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Mr Mac (x) remove


Search within these results


More search options



Sign up to receive offers and updates: