Authors starting with E from Southwest Florida Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Southwest Florida Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 155
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 8 Next
| 1) |
Creative Watermedia Painting Techniques
|
|
|
North Light Books, 1997-03. Paperback. Very Good. Moderate shelf wear to cover and edges. Text is unmarked and spine without creases. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.90
|
|
| 2) |
A Steadfast Philosophy: Teacher, Philosopher, Humanitarian
|
|
|
Music Educators National Conference, 1962. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Beige cloth board show a hint of soiling. Interior pages slightly yellowing but free of markings or inscriptions. Spine is tight and Square. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 3) |
DragonLance Calendar 1985 (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
|
|
|
TSR, 1984. Calendar. Very Good. Light shelf wear to cover page. Calendar pages clean without handling marks or inscriptions to calendar dates. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.00
|
|
| 4) |
Out of the Box: 101 Ideas for Thinking Creatively
|
|
|
Duncan Baird, 2007-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Soldier with a Hear: The Biography of Ernest F. Easterbrook
|
|
|
Self-Published, 2006. Hardcover. Very Good. Number 55 of a limited edition of a 150 copies printed. Signed and inscribed by the author on title page. Nice clean copy with minor shelf wear to dust jacket. Unmarked text and spine is tight and straight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sacred Cows Make Gourmet Burgers: Ministry Anytime, Anywhere by Anyone
|
|
|
Abingdon Press, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Nice clean copy with light all-around wear. Previous owner's stamp on ffep. Interior pages clean with unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Thought Translator and The Creation (Science Fiction Series No. 9)
|
|
|
Stellar Publishing Corp, 1930. Paperback. Good. Staple-bound paperback with moderate all-around wear and age-toning on covers. Two bookstore ink stamps on front cover and 2 store stamps on inside pages. Two illustrations by Fischer and Butterfield. A nice copy of collectible early science fiction. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Citizen Critics: LITERARY PUBLIC SPHERES (History of Communication)
|
|
|
University of Illinois Press, 2000-02-02. Paperback. Very Good. Light all-around wear. Unmarked text and no creasing to spine. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.35
|
|
| 9) |
Astrological Healing: The History and Practice
|
|
|
Weiser Books, 1990-07. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. One page with yellow highlighting; text clean otherwise. Spine is creased but sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.18
|
|
| 10) |
Parables of Golf
|
|
|
Boarish Press, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Signed & inscribed by the author in bold handwriting on half-title page. Light shelf wear to dust jacket (light indentation near top edge where paper clip was attached). Interior pages clean without markings. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.80
|
|
| 11) |
Southeast Guide to Saltwater Fishing & Boating/Virginia to Florida: Including the Keys and Gulf Coast
|
|
|
Intl Marine Pub, 1993-07. Paperback. Very Good. Book showing some normal signs of use with moderate shelf wear and light creasing to cover. No markings to text. Spine lightly creased but sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 12) |
Living with Orchids
|
|
|
MPH Publications, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Dust jacket with light all-around wear. Mild fade spots/staining on top edge of boards. Inside pages clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.53
|
|
| 13) |
Manual for the Youth Self-Report and Profile
|
|
|
Child Behavior Checklist, 1987-04. Paperback. Acceptable. Cut on front cover near spine taped over with clear plastic tape (perhaps inflicted by box cutter). Cut also affecting, title, contents and introduction pages; pages with actual text not affected. Text is unmarked and spine is sound. Reference copy only! ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Merriweather Girls and the Mystery of the Queen's Fan
|
|
|
The Goldsmith Publishing Company, 1932. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. HARDCOVER WITH DUSTJACKET IN MYLAR COVER. Dustjacket with chipping at corner and rubbing along edges; sun-fading to spine and mild soiling to white back cover. Interior pages are browning but free of inscription or markings of any kind. No bookplates either. Spine is tight and square. A nice copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Orson Scott Card
|
|
|
Tor, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Good. FIRST EDITION; SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Hardcover with black leather boards and gilt lettering. One of 325 copies published in this manner; this copy is signed but not numbered. SLIP CASE IS MISSING. A hint of age-spotting to edges; spine is tight and straight. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 16) |
Honda Service Repair Handbook: 125-350cc Twins 1964-1973
|
|
|
Clymer Publications, 1974. Paperback. Acceptable. Well worn copy. Whites cover and edges are rubbed and soiled. Interior pages are clean with unmarked text. Spine is sound. A good working copy. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.48
|
|
| 17) |
Pleasure Island: The Book of Jamaica
|
|
|
Arawak Press, 1961. Hardcover. Good. Dust jacket with moderate shelf wear (chipping & light soiling) in mylar cover. Name written inside front cover. Inside pages clean and unmarked (slightly yellowing) and spine is sound. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.70
|
|
| 18) |
Wolves
|
|
|
Voyageur Press, 1991-06-13. Paperback. Good. Book showing some normal signs of use. Pages with light handling marks but no inscriptions or markings. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 19) |
Chronic Disease and Disability: A Contemporary Rehabilitation Approach to Medical Practice
|
|
|
Demos Medical Publishing, 1994-01-15. Paperback. Good. Text contains yellow highlighting. Light all-around wear otherwise. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Only an Artist: Adelaide Alsop Robineau American Studio Potter
|
|
|
Syracuse University Press, 2006-03-30. Paperback. Very Good. Light shelf wear to white cover. Interior pages clean without inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is uncreased. ... more information
Offered by Southwest Florida Books (Florida, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.98
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (81)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (41)$5-10 (47)
$10-25 (45)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)Paperback (85)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (72)
Signed (6)
With photos (24)
Filter by country:
United States (155)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search









