Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Turn-The-Page Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Turn-The-Page Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Turn-The-Page Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
1) Lewis and Clark's Green World: The Expedition and its Plants
Earle, A. Scott; Reveal, James L

Farcountry Press, 2003. Glossy pictorial boards. Lightly shelf rubbed along lower edges. Clean and unmarked. 256 pp. Color photos throughout. Illustrations. Index. Dust jacket, lightly rubbed at tips, in new mylar cover.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
2) New England Cookbook
Early, Eleanor

New York: Random House, 1954. Reprint edition trade cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's initials neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise clean and unmarked copy. Dust jacket lightly soiled on rear panel, trace of rubbing to spine ends. New mylar cover. 236pp., index. New England cooking at its traditional best in nearly 300 recipes, old favorites in simple modern form, from Cape Cod Chowder to Vermont Maple Syrup Cake, Rum Tum Tiddy, Snickerdoodles, Harwich Hermits and Deacon P... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Romanticism and American Architecture
Early, James

New York: A. S. Barnes and Company, 1965. Full green cloth hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, unmmarked copy showing light reader's use and handling. Dust jacket slightly rubbed at corners, half inch closed tear at spine, offered in new mylar cover. 171pp., index, b&w photographs.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Narrative of the War Between the States
Early, Jubal Anderson

Narrative of the War Between the States
Stock photo.
New York: Da Capo Press, 1991. Very light wear, with shallow reading creases to spine. A clean and unmarked copy. xxxvii, xxv, 496 pp. Illustrations, index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
5) Robin Hood
Early, Margaret

Robin Hood
Stock photo.
New York: Harry N Abrams Inc, 1996. Hard cover with dust jacket. Clean, tight, crisp and unmarked. Slightly rubbed at spine heel. Dust jacket has light edgewear, in new mylar cover. Unpag., approx. 32pp., illustrations by Margaret Early.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
6) Your English Problems : a Social Approach to Problems in Oral and Written Composition, Functional Grammar and Effective Sentence Structure
Easterbrook, Mary Herold ; Clark, Donald Lemen ; Knickerbocker, Edwin Van B

New York: Silver, Burdett and Company, 1935. First edition maroon cloth hard cover in NEAR FINE condition. Sample copy stamp on free endpaper. 528pp., index.. First Edition. Cloth Hard Cover. NEAR FINE. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Country Chaff II
Easterling, Jerry

Salem: West Side Publishing Co., 1988. Light wear and scuffing to wraps. Inked note inside front cover. Signed on title page. 144 pp.. Signed. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
8) Cooking with Colleen McCullough
Easthope, Jean

New York: Harper & Row, 1982. A clean, unmarked copy. 200 pp. Illustrations. Dust jacket, with light wear, in mylar.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
9) Crystal Eastman On Women and Revolution
Eastman, Crystal; Cook, Blance Wiesen (ed.)

Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1978. Light wear; a clean, unmarked copy. xiv, 388 pp. Photos. Index.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
10) Rare and Endangered Plants of Oregon
Eastman, Don

Wilsonville: Beautiful America Publishing Company, 1990. Very slight handling wear only. Entirely clean, tight, unmarked. vi, 194pp. Color photos throughout. Glossary, bibliography, index. Out of print.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $50.00
11) Lord of the Beasts : The Biography of Buffalo Jones
Easton, Robert & Brown, MacKenzie

London: Andre Deutsch, 1964. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Several lines on copyright page have been blocked out, otherwise unmarked copy. Tight, clean. Jacket slightly rubbed at extremes. Short closed tear to lower front panel. New mylar cover. 287pp., notes, index, illustrations by Mac Schweitzer.. First British Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Quietly My Captain Waits
Eaton, Evelyn

Quietly My Captain Waits
New York: Literary Guild, 1940. Full red cloth binding book club edition in a jacket. Clean and unmarked. Map endpapers. 365pp. Dust jacket is lightly rubbed, with small sticker removal scuff on front panel. New mylar cover. A story of the French in early Canada, and of the historical role played by a gallant woman.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
13) The Sleeping Beauty: A Journey to the Ballet of the Mariinsky Theatre
Ebong, Ima; Polyansky, Nikita (Illus.)

The Sleeping Beauty: A Journey to the Ballet of the Mariinsky Theatre
Stock photo.
New York: Glitterati, 2004. Pink cloth binding. Lightly shelf rubbed along bottom edge, otherwise clean, crisp and unmarked. 48 pp. Dust jacket offered in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Fine. 4to. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
14) Diablo II: To Hell and Back
Eckelberry, David; Carl, Jason; Redman, Rich; Quick, Jeff; Blizzard Entertainment

Diablo II: To Hell and Back
Stock photo.
Renton, WA: Wizards of the Coast, 2001. First edition trade softcover, FINE, new condition. 192pp.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Conquerors: A Narrative
Eckert, Allan W

Boston: Little, Brown and Company, 1970. Full green cloth binding. Light foxing to upper page edges. Prior owner's embossed stamp to second front flyleaf. Map endpapers. 720 pp. Notes, index. Dust jacket, rubbed, spine toned, offered in new mylar cover. Third volume in the Winning of America series.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
16) That Dark and Bloody River: Chronicles of the Ohio River Valley
Eckert, Allan W

That Dark and Bloody River: Chronicles of the Ohio River Valley
Stock photo.
Along the course of the great Ohio River, a new nation is taking root. They came in wagons and on rafts, singly and by the sc... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 1996. Rubbed at corners. Clean, tight and unmarked. lxvii, 810pp.. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
17) That Dark and Bloody River: Chronicles of the Ohio River Valley
Eckert, Allan W

Along the course of the great Ohio River, a new nation is taking root. They came in wagons and on rafts, singly and by the sc... read more

New York: Bantam, 1995. Quarter white cloth binding. Map endpapers. Prior owner's embossed stamp on half title page. Creasing across rear endpapers and last dozen pages, a bindery flaw. Otherwise a crisp, clean copy. First printing. lxvii, 810pp. Dust jacket, with faint sunning along upper edge, offered in new mylar cover.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
18) A Sorrow in Our Heart : The Life of Tecumseh
Eckert, Allan W

New York: Konecky & Konecky, 1992. Reprint edition hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Clean, tight, unmarked copy. Paper toning at margins. Jacket slightly creased at corners, in new mylar cover. 862pp., index, amplification notes, bibliography, maps.. Reprint. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
19) Diagnostics and Applications of Thin Films
Eckertova, L. (editor); Ruzicka, T. (editor)

Bristol: Institute of Physics Publishing, 1992. xii; 314pp. Figures and diagrams. Proceedings of the International Summer School, 27th May-5th June 1991, Chlum u Trebone, Czechoslovakia.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
20) The Only Texas Cookbook
Eckhardt, Linda West

Austin, Texas: Texas Monthly Press, 1981. First edition hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/VG. Tight, crisp and unmarked copy. Jacket has two short closed tears to top of front panel. New mylar cover. 284pp., index. More than 300 fabulous and sometimes secret recipes that could only come from Texas like Cabrito al Pastor, Homemade Tortillas, J. Frank Dobie's Beans, Anut Zula's Potato Salad, Ensalada de Nopalitos, Buttermilk Chess Pie.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - 8" - ... more information

Offered by Turn-The-Page Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 276
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (257)
Fine or New (41)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (19)
$5-10 (110)
$10-25 (89)
$25-50 (35)
$50-100 (21)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (215)
Paperback (61)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (113)
With dust jacket (216)
Signed (11)
With photos (13)

Filter by country:
United States (276)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: