Looking for great savings on used books? How about almost 3 million books with FREE SHIPPING?
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
DANTE'S FLORENCE SEEN TODAY
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
FLORENCE, ITALY: BONECHI EDIZIONI, 1965, 1965-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 2) |
RAVENSCROFT & DARKWATER : 2 IN 1 GOTHIC BOOK
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
COWARD- MCCANN, 1965-01-01. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Book Club Edition. Staed First American Edition. Minor edgewear. Protected in Mylar Jacket. Great Copy ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 3) |
The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Oxford University Press, USA, 1977-05-12. Hardcover. VERY GOOD+/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 4) |
CREATIVE APPROACHES TO READING LITERATURE VOLUME 4
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/NONE)
|
|
|
American Educations, 1970. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. minor wear to cover. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 5) |
Castle Keep
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1965-01-01. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. 2nd Printing. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
Woodsman
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Ace, 1992-04-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Paperback. Minor Edgewear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 7) |
Lord Tedric -1
Condition: ![]() (GOOD)
|
|
|
Ace, 1978-11-01. Mass Market Paperback. GOOD. Good Paperback. Moderate Edgewear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 8) |
Color in the 21st Century: A Practical Guide for Graphic Designers, Photographers, Printers, Separators, and Anyone Involved in Color Printing
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/NONE)
|
|
|
Watson-Guptill Publications, 1991-09. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. VG+ Clean and Tight Copy. Minor Shelwear. Softcover. First Printing. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 9) |
Dr. Koop's Self-Care Advisor: The Essential Home Health Guide for You and Your Family
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/NONE)
|
|
|
Health Publishing Company, 1997-06-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD/NONE. Very Good Softcover. Minor edgewear. Text Clean. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $1.99
|
|
| 10) |
Report of the National Advisory Commission on Civil Disorders
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
E f Dutton, 1968. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Jacket. Book of The Month Club Edtion. jacket has edgewear & Small tear. Clean and Tight. No Remainder Mark. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $16.99
|
|
| 11) |
AIDS Therapy
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (NEAR FINE)
|
|
|
W.B. Saunders Company, 1999-02-15. Hardcover. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover. Very minor Wear. Text clean and Unmarked ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 12) |
Working with Children and Adolescents in Groups (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Jossey-Bass, 1987-02-20. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. Minor Shelfwear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Divine Romance: The Most Beautiful Love Story Ever Told
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Christians Books Pub. House, 1984-01-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Text Unmarked. Gift Inscription. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 14) |
These Things Are Written: An Introduction to the Religious Ideas of the Bible
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (NEAR FINE)
|
|
|
Westminster John Knox Press, 2004-12-01. Paperback. NEAR FINE. Near Fine Softcover. Text Unmarked. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $8.35
|
|
| 15) |
Conspiracy of Fools: A True Story
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
The fall, in 2001, of the much-touted corporate giant the Enron Corporation made headlines as billions of dollars virtually d... read more
Broadway, 2005-03-14. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket. First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Reinhard action: A novel
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Morrow, 1980. First Edition. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Very Good Dustjacket.First Edition. Minor Wear. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Banker's Secret
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Good Advice Press, 1997-01. Paperback. VERY GOOD. Very Good Softcover. Minor Shelfwear. Text Unmarked. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 18) |
English Poetry in Three Volumes Volume III From Tennyson to Whitman (The Harvard Classics)
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Grolier Enterprises, 1995. Hardcover. VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover No Dustjacket.. Minor edgewear. Gold gilt on spine. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 19) |
Kato Kaelin: The Whole Truth : The Real Story of O.J., Nicole, and Kato
Condition: ![]() ![]() ![]() (NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE)
|
|
|
Harper Prism, 1995-06. First Edition. Hardcover. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. Near Fine Hardcover in Near Fine Dustjacket.First Edition. No remainder mark. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 20) |
Zone press variations for winning basketball
Condition: ![]() ![]() (VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD)
|
|
|
Parker Pub. Co, 1975. Hardcover. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dustjacket. Jacket has edgewear and some small tears. Text unmarked. ... more information
Bookseller: Groovybookman (California, United States) |
Price: $5.69
|
|
You searched for
Bookseller: Groovybookman (authors starting with E) (x) removeBookseller: Groovybookman (x) remove
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (38)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (27)$5-10 (11)
$10-25 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (22)Paperback (23)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (12)With dust jacket (36)
Signed (2)
With photos (15)
Filter by country:
United States (45)














