Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from The Book Escape

Bookseller: The Book Escape (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Book Escape (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next
1) MARKET: Etudes et Recherches En Marketing
EVRARD, YVES

NATHAN, 1993 Text in French. Covers are lightly scuffed with mild wear to edges. Binding is very tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Book is illustrated in black and white with diagrams. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good. 9.75 x 6.75. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $18.00
2) Sunken Treasure
Eaddy, Tracy

Baltimore, MD: Karnak Publishing, 2003 Faint crease to lower front right corner with faint soiling to a few pages. Binding tight and secure. Text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $13.00
3) The New Solution Selling: The Revolutionary Process That Is Changing the Way People Sell
Eades, Keith M

The New Solution Selling: The Revolutionary Process That Is Changing the Way People Sell
Stock photo.
New York: McGraw-Hill, 2003 Excellent copy. Former owner's name on front free endpaper. Binding and pages secure, text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good/Fine. 9.5 x 7.75. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $14.00
4) Protein Power
Eades, Michael R. M.D

Protein Power
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 1998 Covers mildly worn, with reading creases. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
5) The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1996 Dust jacket is in pristine condition. Binding is tight and secure. There are two tiny specks to upper and fore text block edges, but these are barely noticeable. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Fine. 5.5" x 9". ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
6) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J

Embraced by the Light
Stock photo.
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more

New York: Bantam Books, 1994 Light wear to edges and corners of cover. Binding tight and secure. Text clean and free of markings.***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Soft Cover. Very Good. 4" x 7". ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
7) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J

Embraced by the Light
Stock photo.
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994 Covers mildly worn, with reading creases. Binding and pages secure, slight slant to spine. Markings to front matter, and insides of covers darkened. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Mass Market Paperback. Good. 12mo - 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50
8) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.;Taylor, Curtis

Everett, Washington, U.S.A.: Onjinjinkta Distribution, 1992. Book Club Edition. Jacket has a few very small tears. Book cover has a couple of smudges. Fore edge of text block has a few some light smudges.Pages of text are clean and bright. Binding is very secure. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 9 x 6. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
9) Marxism and Literary Criticism
Eagleton, Terry

Marxism and Literary Criticism
Stock photo.
Berkeley & Los Angeles: Univ of California Pr, 1976 Covers faintly shelfworn. Price stamp on half title page. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding is tight and secure.Selected examples of Marxist literary criticism. 87 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
10) Criticism & Ideology: A Study in Marxist Literary Theory
Eagleton, Terry

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Verso Books, 1978 Covers have mild wear to edges with lightly rubbed corners. Binding is tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5.25. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
11) After Theory
Eagleton, Terry

After Theory
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 2004. Covers have mild wear to edges with rubbed corners. Binding is tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8 x 5.25. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00
12) Morphology Of The Angiosperms
Eames, Arthur J

New York NY USA: McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1961 Boards shows little wear. Binding is tight and secure. Text is clean and free of markings. There is light foxing to text block edges. Previous owner's name has been inked to front upper attached end paper. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 6" x 9.5". ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
13) The Stew Cookbook
Earl, Johnrae; McCormick, James

Los Angeles: Price/Stern/Sloan, 1974 Good- Paperback. Many varied recipes for making stew. The book's cover has light shelf dirt and edgewear. The text is comming unglued from the binding somewhat and one page is detaching a little at the botom as well. Text is clean and free of marks. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Paperback. Good-. 7 x 7. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
14) The Treasure of the Concepcion: The Wreck of the Almiranta
Earle, Peter

New York: Viking Press, 1980. Slight general wear to DJ; DJ is fastened to book. Ex library book with stamp on text block edges. Binding and pages secure, text clean and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good-. 9.5 x 6.25. Ex-Library. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Inner Journeys: A Guide to Personal and Social Transformation Based on the Work of Jean Houston
Earley, Jay

York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Samuel Weiser, Inc., 1990 Covers mildly worn. Sticker on free endpaper. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Good +. 5.5" X 8.25". ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
16) Jim the Boy
Earley, Tony

Jim the Boy
Stock photo.
A boy in a small town discovers the adult world in this sensitive novel about a child becoming a man. A New York Times Notabl... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Co, 2000 Very Good+ HArd Cover, in Very Good+ D. J. The book's cover is clean except for a tiny scuff mark on front, and neat. Binding is tight and secure. Text is clean, bright, and free of marks. The dust jacket is clean and neat. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. 8.5 x 5.75. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) The Low-Cholesterol Oat Plan: Over 300 Delicious and Innovative Recipes for the New Miracle Food
Earnest, Barbara R; Schlesinger, Sarah

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hearst Books, 1988 DJ mildly worn, with a few tiny tears and related creases along edges. Book has slight wear, and dusting to upper edge. Text is clean, bright, and free of marks. Binding is tight and secure. 352 Pages. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good+. 9.5 x 7.25. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.75
18) Driver #8
Earnhardt, Dale Jr.;Gurss, Jade

Driver #8
Stock photo.
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 se... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2002 Very nice copy! ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good+. 5.5" x 9". ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) A Rose for the Crown
Easter Smith, Anne;Smith, Anne Easter

A Rose for the Crown
Stock photo.
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Touchstone Books, 2006. Covers have mild wear to edges with slightly bumped corners. Spine is curled slightly. Binding is tight and secure. Pages of text are clean, lightly toned and free of markings. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 9.5 x 6.5. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
20) A Short History of Shakespearean Criticism
Eastman, Arthur M

Norton, 1974 Very Good Paperback. Cover shows minor edgewear and rubbing, but is still in great shape. Binding is solid, and pages are clean and bright. ***We ship daily. Our books are carefully described and packaged in boxes (not envelopes). A gift card and personalized message can be included upon request.***. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 7.5 x 5. ... more information

Offered by The Book Escape (Maryland, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00


Results 1 - 20 of 582
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 29 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (319)
Fine or New (33)
New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (357)
$5-10 (162)
$10-25 (50)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (128)
Paperback (229)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (63)
With dust jacket (282)
Signed (12)

Filter by country:
United States (582)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: