Authors starting with E from A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS
List view (shown)
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 76
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
ST AUGUSTINE'S ANGLICAN CHURCH LEYBURN. 125th Anniversary. 1871-1996
|
|
|
Privately printed. 4to.pp.25.Illustrated. Very Good in original card wrappers. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.17)
|
|
| 2) |
DISCOVER RUBBER STAMPING
|
|
|
Chartwell Books, New Jersey, 1996. 4to, pp. 96. Profusely illustrated. Half title and title page have a little foxing. Hardcover, very good in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.17)
|
|
| 3) |
BANTAMS FOR EVERYONE
|
|
|
Saiga Publishing Co., Surrey, 1979. 8vo, pp.viii + 184 incl. index. Very good original hardcover, owner's stamp on inner front board. Very good original pictorial price clipped dust jacket. Illustrated throughout with colour frontpiece. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
| 4) |
COUNTRY CROCHET AND KNITTED LACE. A Creative Guide With projects For Crochet and Knitted Lace
|
|
|
New Holland,London,1994. 4to.pp.160.Profusely illustrated,original owners inscription else,Very good in original laminated hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.17)
|
|
| 5) |
BIOLOGY & ETHICS
|
|
|
Academic Press,Institute of Biology,London,1969. 8vo.pp.xxx+ 145. very Good original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.17)
|
|
| 6) |
WEARY. The Life of Sir Edward Dunlop
|
|
|
Viking, Melbourne, London, 1994. 8vo. pp.709. Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Weary Dunlop was a medical officer with the men on the notorious Burma Thailand railway. He dedicated his life to caring for former POW's. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
| 7) |
THE CONCISE OXFORD DICTIONARY OF ENGLISH PLACE NAMES
|
|
|
OUP, Oxford, 1970. Fourth Edition. 8vo. pp.li+546. A little pale foxing to endpapers else. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.46)
|
|
| 8) |
THE ISLAND OF THE DAY BEFORE
|
|
|
Secker & Warburg,London,1995.First English Edition. 8vo.pp.xii+515.Very Good in original hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
| 9) |
ORR
|
|
|
Jacaranda ,Brisbane,1961. 8vo.pp.xxxvi+ 764.Illustrated. Very Good in original hardcover , no dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
| 10) |
SHARK ISLAND
|
|
|
Hamish Hamilton, London, 1967. First Edition. 8vo, pp. iv + 299. Very good hardcover with a small mark on spine in very good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.73)
|
|
| 11) |
COASTAL FISHES OF TASMANIA AND BASS STRAIT
|
|
|
Cat & Fiddle Press,Hobart,1982. 8vo.pp.176.ell illustrated in colour. Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $40.00
($35.46)
|
|
| 12) |
A GUIDE TO COLLECTING HIS MASTER'S VOICE 'NIPPER' SOUVENIRS
|
|
|
The Kingswood Press, England, 1984. 8vo, pp. vi + 311. Illustrated profusely in black & white. Original pictorial card cover, very good condition. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($53.20)
|
|
| 13) |
IMMUNOBIOLOGY OF GAMETES
|
|
|
Cambridge University Press,1977. 8vo.pp.x+ 310 some pale scattered foxing to endpapers.Original owners signature on ffendpaper.Very Good hardcover in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $80.00
($70.93)
|
|
| 14) |
ANTHROPOSOPHY. A Way of Life
|
|
|
Carnant Books, 1982. 8vo.pp.viii + 172. Original softcover with wrap around dust jacket.Very Good ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $60.00
($53.20)
|
|
| 15) |
INDIAN TEMPLES AND PALACES
|
|
|
Paul Hamlyn, London,1969. Square 8vo. pp.191. Profusely illustrated in b/w and col. photographs. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $25.00
($22.17)
|
|
| 16) |
A HISTORY OF ESSEX
|
|
|
Phillimore, London, 1985. 8vo, pp 128. Profusely illustrated in black & white. Very good original hardcover in very good original dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $30.00
($26.60)
|
|
| 17) |
A STANDARD GUIDE HORSE AND PONY BREEDS
|
|
|
Macmillan, London, 1980, First Edition. Royal 8vo.pp.352. Profusely illustrated in b/w and col. Hardback Very Good in Very good dust jacket. 0 333 26649 8 ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
| 18) |
ENEAS AFRICANUS
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap,New York,1940. illustrated by Ernest Townsend.8vo.pp.xx +39.Very Good in original cloth in poor now protected dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $20.00
($17.73)
|
|
| 19) |
PORT OF PEARLS. A History of Broome
|
|
|
Rigby, Adelaide, 1983. 8vo.pp.viii + 196. Illustrated. Previous owners signature on ffe .some foxing on fore edges. Signed by author. Good in Good dust jacket. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $35.00
($31.03)
|
|
| 20) |
WHO MADE THE SUN. An Aboriginal Legend Retold
|
|
|
Reed Books, Frenchs Forest, 1984. 8vo.pp.29. Illustrated on every page.Original laminated hardcover. Original owners signature else Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A & F MCILREAVY BUDERIM RARE BOOKS (Australia) +/- |
Price: AUD $15.00
($13.30)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (29)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (8)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (53)Paperback (6)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)With dust jacket (75)
Signed (3)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
Australia (76)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

