Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Bimmer1996

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Bimmer1996 (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
1) Alfred's Piano 101 Book 2 An Exciting Group Course for Adults Who Want to Play Piano for Fun
E. L. Lancaster, Kenon D. Renfrwo

Alfred Publishing. Very Good with no dust jacket 1999. Plastic comb binding. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $15.83
2) The Case Of The Russian Diplomat; Maigret And The Hotel Majestic; Death Of An Expert Witness
E. V. Cunningham, Georges Simenon, P. D. James

Walter J. Black. Very Good with no dust jacket 1978. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.98
3) THE PLANTAGENET CHRONICLES
(EDITOR), ELIZABETH HALLAM

WEIDENFELD NICOLSON. Fair in Very Good dust jacket 1986. Hardcover. 452 pages; Loose binding . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
4) THE QUEENS WARD, LARGE PRINT
ELSNA, HEBE

MAGNA PRINT BOOKS. Good+ with no dust jacket 1967. Hardcover. Ex-Library; 365 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $8.88
5) Protein Power The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Eades, Michael R.; Eades, Mary Dan

Protein Power  The High-Protein/Low Carbohydrate Way to Lose Weight, Feel  Fit, and Boost Your Health-in Just Weeks!
Stock photo.
The authors discuss the biochemical roles of hormones in the metabolic process to demonstrate why low-fat, high-carbohydrate... read more

Bantam. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 1996. Hardcover. 1 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 448 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
6) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Eagle, Brooke Medicine

Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
Stock photo.
Ballantine Books. Good+ with no dust jacket 1991. Paperback. Religion and Spirituality Series; 1 x 7.9 x 5.1 Inches; 512 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
7) Whisper March 1955 Sammy Davis Jr. Cleans House
Earl Welch, editor

Whisper. Fair with no dust jacket 1955. Magazine. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
8) Applied Thermodynamics Formerly Heat Power
Earle B. Norris, Eric Therkelsen, Clarence E. Trent

McGraw Hill. Good+ with no dust jacket 1955. Hardcover. Pencil markings on first couple of pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
9) Go, Dog. Go!
Eastman, P.D.; Author,

Go, Dog. Go!
Stock photo.
This lively story about dogs doing all sorts of things introduces readers to such concepts as colors, above and below, up and... read more

Random House/Beginner Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. Beginner Books Series; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
10) Go, Dog. Go!
Eastman, P.D.; Author,

Go, Dog. Go!
Stock photo.
This lively story about dogs doing all sorts of things introduces readers to such concepts as colors, above and below, up and... read more

Random House/Beginner Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1961. Hardcover. Beginner Books Series; 0.4 x 9.1 x 6.6 Inches; 72 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
11) Environmental Issues Taking Sides - Clashing Views on Environmental Issues
Easton, Thomas

McGraw-Hill/Dushkin. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 2008. Paperback. 0.9 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 400 pages; This Thirteenth Edition of TAKING SIDES: ENVIRONMENTAL ISSUES presents two additional current controversial issues in a debate-style format designed to stimulate student interest and develop critical thinking skills. Each issue is thoughtfully framed with an issue summary, an issue introduction, and a postscript. An instructor’s manual with testing material is available for each volume. USING TA... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $21.89
12) General Logic An Introductory Survey
Ralph M. Eaton

Charles Scribner. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1959. Paperback. Creased cover . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.93
13) The Actor's Heritage Scenes From The Theatre Of Yesterday And The Day Before
Walter Prichard Eaton

Atlantic Monthly Press. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1924. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
14) The New Palgrave Capital Theory
Eatwell, John & Murray Milgate & Peter Newman

W W Norton & Co Inc. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1990. Paperback. The New Palgrave Series in Economics Series; 1 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 1 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
15) The Great Movies II
Ebert, Roger

The Great Movies II
Stock photo.
Broadway. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket 2005. Hardcover. 1.57 x 9.37 x 5.98 Inches; 544 pages; From America's most trusted and highly visible film critic, 100 more brilliant essays on the films that define cinematic greatness.<b><br></b><br>Continuing the pitch-perfect critiques begun in <i>The Great Movies</i>, Roger Ebert's <i>The Great Movies II</i> collects 100 additional essays, each one of them a gem of critical appreciation and an amal... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $11.49
16) Soziale Verteidigung
Ebert, Theodor

Waldkircher Verlagsgesellschaft. Near Fine with no dust jacket 1981. Paperback. German Edition Series; 193 pages . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
17) Introduction to Operations Research
Ecker, Joseph G. & Michael Kupferschmid

Krieger Publishing Company. Very Good+ with no dust jacket 1988. Hardcover. 528 pages; Using a style of presentation that makes even the more difficult topics easy to understand, this text covers all the important quantitative models of operations research. The formulation of problems in mathematical terms is explained, together with the solution of the resulting models, and the interpretation of results. Coverage is given of linear programming, network flows, integer programming, nonlinear programmin... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $10.86
18) Stronger Than You Think Becoming Whole Without Having to Be Perfect, a Woman's Guide
Eckert, Kim Gaines

Stronger Than You Think  Becoming Whole Without Having to Be Perfect, a  Woman's Guide
Stock photo.
IVP Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2007. Paperback. 0.8 x 8 x 5.4 Inches; 238 pages; If you've known broken relationships . . . If you've ever felt like you don't measure up . . . If you've suspected something inside you might be missing or flawed . . . <P>This book is for you. <P>Kim Gaines Eckert, psychologist and counselor, has spent years helping women with a variety of life issues, from self-esteem and body image to developing healthy relationships a... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $6.99
19) A Long Way Home Mysteries of Sparrow Island
Kristen Eckhardt

Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $3.88
20) A Long Way Home
Kristin Eckhardt

Guideposts. Near Fine with no dust jacket 2006. Hardcover. Mysteries of Sparrow Island Series; Previous owner's name on FFEP has been removed otherwise brand new condition . ... more information

Offered by Bimmer1996 (New York, United States) +/-
Price: $7.00


Results 1 - 20 of 140
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (118)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (91)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (7)
$50-100 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (59)
Paperback (79)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (110)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (140)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: