cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Leonard's Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Leonard's Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Leonard's Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) Toxic Properties of Inorganic Fluorine Compounds
Eagers, R.Y

Elsevier, 1969 black cloth hardcover, 152pp with index, no markings inside or out, no dust jacket.. Hardcover. Near Fine. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $57.00
2) The Labor Relations Act in the Courts
Eby, Herbert O

Harper & Brothers (Harpers), 1943 stated first edition, red cloth binding, faint spine peaking, 250pp, clean and tight. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
3) Nigerian Constitutions and Nigerian Cultures
Echezonam, Osodi Em

Carlton, 1994 95pp, spine cocked, lightly shelfworn dust jacket, upper right hand corner repaired. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
4) New and Specialty Fibers--Applied Polymer Symposia
Economy, J

Interscience Publications/John Wiley & Sons, 1976 ex-lib. with usual markings, 223pp, back fly rumpled.. Softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Traffic in Girls and Work of Rescue Missions
Edholm, Charlton

Commercial Printing House, 1903 cloth cover deteriorating, page edges browning, text block solid, a reference copy needing restoration or rebinding. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Reading Copy. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
6) Genetic Principles--Human and Social Consequences
Edlin, Gordon

Jones and Bartlett, 1984 first edition, (NOT THE CURRENT EDITION), clean text, owner's name on front fly, very light shelf wear,. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $22.50
7) The Soaps--Daytime Serials of Radio and TV
Edmondson, Madelein and Rounds, David

Stein and Day, 1973 inscribed by author (Rounds), price-clipped and lightly edgeworn dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Signed by Author. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Heaven in the Home--A Woman's Inspiring Exploration of Her Intimate World
Edwards, Charlotte

Hawthorn Books Inc, 1959 stated first edition, dust jacket (lightly edge chipped), cloth spine w/paper over boards, light shelf wear, owner's name in ink, very good cond. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) School Desegregation in the North--The Challenge and the Experience
Edwards, T. Bentley and Wirt, Frederick M

Chandler Publishing Co., 1967 ex-lib., usual markings, orange-brown cloth with dust jacket (small edge tears), illustrated with figures and tables, with notes, 352pp. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) Beginners of a Nation--A History of the Source and Rise of the Earliest English Settlements in America with Special Reference to the Life and Character of the People
Eggleston, Edward

D. Appleton & Co., 1899 third edition, cloth binding, 377pp w/index plus ads, some pages uncut, shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Easy Enameling on Metal
Elbert, Virginie Fowler

Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, 1975 owner's name, 96pp with index, illustrated, tiny bit of damp stain on edge of last page, VG in lightly edgetorn, good dust jacket. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Technical and Social Problems of Air Pollution
Eldib, I. Andrew

Metropolitan Engineers Council on Air Pollution, 1966 from the symposium held Feb. 24, 1966, 93pp, VG condition.. Softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Benvenutus Grassus--The Wonderful Art of the Eye
Eldredge, L.M

Michigan State University Press, 1996 ex-lib. marked inside only, 120pp, good+ condition. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good+. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) The Founding Fathers--Young Men of the Revolution
Elkins, Stanley and McKitrick, Eric

American Historical Association, 1962 AHA Service Center for Teachers of History, apparent first edition, publication number 44, saddle stapled booklet, some underlined text and marks in margins, good condition.. softcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $5.25
15) Michigan Today--Its Human and Physical Resources as They Affect Education
Elliott, Eugene B

Eugene B. Elliott, 1937 301pp with index, illustrated, photos. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $27.00
16) The Boy From Reifel's Ranch
Ellis, J.S

Abingdon Press, 1915 pictorial cloth binding, interesting b/w photo of dog pasted to front fly leaf, a few light smudges, light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00
17) Digital VLSI Systems
Elmasry, Mohamed I

IEEE Press, 1985 red hardcover with dust jacket (some edge wear and tear), with figures, references at ends of chapters, bibliography, indexes, a few pencil marks on top edge. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) Proteinase Action--Proceedings of the International Workshop August 29-31, 1983, Debrecen, Hungary--Symposia Biologica Hungarica 25
Elodi, P

Akademiai Kiado, 1984 black cloth, with dust jacket (very light edge wear), non-typeset, list of participants, 474pp with index, corners very softly bumped. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. Hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $44.55
19) Civil War Through the Camera--Part One--The Records of the Great American War, Springing to Arms in North and South, and The First Big Battle--Bull Run
Elson, Henry W

Patriot Publishing Co., 1912 paperback, b/w photo illustrated, color frontispiece by E. Jahn, includes Elson's New History, front cover very lightly browned and spotted along edges, owner's name in ink at top of front cover, otherwise very good cond.. softcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $6.25
20) Hatful of Stars--Portraits From U.S. History
Emerson, Charles and Elma

Dorrance & Co., 1984 first printing, hardcover, dust jacket (lightly rubbed and edge worn), b/w photo illustrated, blue cloth binding, clean, very light shelf wear. We can also custom bind books for special gifts.. hardcover. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Leonard's Books (Indiana, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00


Results 1 - 20 of 38
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (16)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (32)
Paperback (6)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (8)
With dust jacket (28)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (38)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: