Authors starting with E from All-Ways Fiction
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: All-Ways Fiction (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 182
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
| 1) |
The Man with PSI **Signed**
|
|
|
New York: Vantage Press, 1999. Signed by author on front End paper - reads - Best regards, John Penhune (Alan Eagle). Not made out to anyone. Book shows slight bumping on bottom edge. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 2) |
Night Falls Like Silk
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 2003. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Blue Star **Signed**
|
|
|
In the warmhearted sequel to JIM THE BOY, Jim Glass is an idealistic and romantic teenager living in small town North Carolin... read more
New York: Little Brown & Company, 2008. Signed by Author on title page - signature only First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 4) |
A Creative Kind of Killer
|
|
|
Fanelli trails a young woman through the less attractive, and less secure, side of New York's Soho district.
New York: Franklin Watts, 1984. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Very Good condition. Not chipped or crinkled. S,all crease to fron flap. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.95
|
|
| 5) |
Kiss Them Good-bye
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow and Company, 1993. Author's First Book. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Ninth Buddha
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday, 1989. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 7) |
Final Judgement
|
|
|
The kidnapping of a young boy in Israel unveils a plot to kill all the remaining survivors of Auschwitz.
New York: HarperCollins, 1996. Spot on side edge - Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 8) |
See No Evil
|
|
|
New York: Walker and Company, 1985. Book in Mylar cover. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Patient in Cabin C
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1983. Book in Mylar cover. Book shows hint on top of cover of sun fading - otherwise very pristine book. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 10) |
Three Days for Emeralds
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1988. Book in Mylar cover in pristine condition. No remainder marks, no ink markings. Not price clipped either. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 11) |
Alpine Condo Crossfire
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1984. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 12) |
The 19th Wife **Signed**
|
|
|
Author David Ebershoff mixes fact with fiction in this intelligent thriller centered around the Mormon church, and the origin... read more
New York: Random House, 2008. Signed by David Ebershoff on title page - signature only - dated in release month- received in person. First Edition, First Printing With corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/As New. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 13) |
Baudolino **Signed**
|
|
|
Baudolino is an 11th-century adventurer who is relating his story to a historian. The events of his extravagant life include ... read more
New York: Harcourt Inc, 2002. Signed by author on title page - signature only - received in person. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. Signed by Author. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Sorceress of Darshiva
|
|
|
New York: A Del Rey Book, 1989. Book four of the Malloreon series. Book in Mylar cover. First Edition, First Printing. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. In well packed Boxes - no padded envelopes.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Seeress of Kell
|
|
|
The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a mag... read more
New York: A Del Rey Book, 1991. Book five of the Malloreon. Book in Mylar cover, No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 16) |
The Shining Ones
|
|
|
In this, the second book in the Tamuli trilogy, Sparhawk and friends find themselves forced to confront mythological beings f... read more
New York: A Del Rey Book, 1993. Book two of the Tamuli. Book in Mylar cover, Small coffee drop on bottom edge - otherwise great copy. Scan available. No remainder marks, no ink markings. NOT priced clipped. First edition, First Printing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sapphire Rose
|
|
|
New York: A Del Rey Book, 1992. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Dutton Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.95
|
|
| 18) |
The Hidden City
|
|
|
The final book of the Tamuli trilogy follows Sparhawk--now without the magic powers of the jewel he acquired in the Elenium t... read more
New York: A Del Rey Book, 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Ruby Knight
|
|
|
Brought together on a desperate quest, a group of warriors search for the antidote to a poison that threatens the life of the... read more
New York: A Del Rey Book, 1990. 1st edition, 1st printing. So stated. With corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 20) |
Demon Lord of Karanda
|
|
|
As the third installment of the sword-and-sorcery epic the Malloreon opens, Garion and his friends have been captured by the ... read more
New York: Ballantine Books, 1988. 1st edition, 1st printing. With corresponding number line. Book is in Near Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a tiny bit of shelf wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by All-Ways Fiction (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


