Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from B-Line Books

Bookseller: B-Line Books (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: B-Line Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next
1) Feminist Literary Theory: A Reader
Eagleton, Terry

Williston, Vermont, U.S.A.: Blackwell Pub. Very Good. 1986. Soft Cover. 0631148051 . Light crease to front cover and sporadic spots of pencilling. 237 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) The Canadian Rodeo Book
Eamer, Claire; Jones, Thirza

Saskatoon, Saskatchewan: Western Producer Prairie Books. Very Good. 1982. Soft Cover. 0888330863 . Unmarked book but for inscription to title page; in rubbed card covers with a corner crease. 124 pp illustrated . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
3) Japanische Holzschnitte
Earle, Joe

Bern, Germany: Haupt. Very Good+. 1982. Hard Cover. 325803141x . Tight bright book with very faint spotting, and "withdrawn" stamp (estate donation), to front endpapers; 48 pp in illustrated glossy boards. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) Scene of the Crime A Guide to the Landscapes of British Detective Fiction
Earwaker, Julian & Kathleen Becker; P D James (Foreword)

Scene of the Crime  A Guide to the Landscapes of British Detective Fiction
Stock photo.
London: Aurum Press. Fine. 2002. First Edition. Softcover. 1854108212 . About new book in glossy card covers with cuffs. ; 0.78 x 9.18 x 6.38 Inches; 256 pages . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $16.00
5) Treasury of Birds
Eastman, Whitney & Karen; John Burton; Malcolm Ellis Ian Prestt; John Sparks; David Saunders

London: Octupus. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0706400135 . About new book, unmarked, in blue cloth with just a hint of shelflife; in dj with just slight shelfwear. 136 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Terror on the Coast: The Wreck of the Schooner Codseeker
Easton, Alan

Halifax, Nova Scotia: Nimbus Pub. Very Good+. 1993. Soft Cover. 1551090252 . ABout new book, unmarked but for abrasion to top foredge corner, in rubbed card covers; . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
7) Jacqueline Du Pre: A Life
Easton, Carol

New York: Summit Books. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. 0671695916 . About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj; illustrated 224 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Welcome Christmas! A Garland of Poems
Eaton, Anne Thaxter

New York: Viking. Very Good. 1955. First Edition. Hardcover. Tight unmarked book in decorated beighe cloth with a few light spots to front board. A simple but tasteful collection. ; 128 pages . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
9) Restless Ar the Sails
Eaton, Evelyn

New York: Harper & Brothers. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1941. First Edition. Hard Cover. Scuffed blue covers, slightly cocked. Library markings are only two stickers to fron decorated endpapers. Rear decorated papers (map) are unmarked. Contents fresh.; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Dolls in Color
Eaton, Faith

New York: Macmillan Pub Co. Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. 1976. First American Edition. Hardcover. 0025347101 . Tight clean book in cream cloth, unmarked but for inscription to front endpaper; bright dj just barely rubbed. 188 pp with 880 illustrations . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) Two Chicago Architects and Their Clients:Frank Lloyd Wright and Howard Van Doren Shaw: Frank Lloyd Wright and Howard Van Doren Shaw
Eaton, Leonard K

Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1969. First Edition. Hardcover. 0262050072 . About new book, unmarked but for "withdrawn" stamp to front pastedown; in brilliant orange cloth; dj lightly rubbed with 1 cm tear to top edge. 259 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
12) American Architecture Comes of Age: European Reaction to H. H. Richardson and Louis Sullivan
Eaton, Leonard K

Cambridge, MA: MIT Press. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1972. First Edition. Hardcover. 0262050102 . Tight clean book in bright purple cloth marked only by "booksale" stamp to front pastedown; in bright dj with 1.5 cm edgetear and other light edgewear; laid-in are the notes and typed review of this book posted by a noted architect/author, as well as a second review. 256 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $40.00
13) Gateway Cities and Other Essays
Eaton, Leonard K

Ames, Iowa: Iowa State Pr. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0813803462 . Tight clean book unmarked but for "booksale" stamp to rear endpaper; in crisp dj protected by cellophane wrapper; includes chapter on Winnepeg: The Northern Anchor of the Wholesale Trade. 203 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $20.00
14) Symbolism & Truth: An Introduction to the Theory of Knowledge
Eaton, Ralph Monroe

Cambridge, Mass: Harvard University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1925. First Edition. Cloth. University library withdrawl, tight and square in dark green cloth. Gilt on spine but not on front. Only light rubbing to boards. 330 pp of fresh unmarked text. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $25.00
15) New Palgrave Problems of a Planned Economy
Eatwell, John

New York, NY, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated. Near Fine. 1991. Wraps. 0393958612 . About new book with faint small corner crease. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
16) Northern Approaches: Canada And The Search For Peace
Eayrs, James

Toronto: Macmillan. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 1961. First Edition. Hardcover. Tight clean unmarked book in blue cloth; dj iwth 2 short closed tears. 195 pp . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $18.00
17) The Art of the Possible: Government and Foreign Policy in Canada
Eayrs, James

Toronto: University of Toronto. Near Fine. 1961. Card Covers. Unmarked contents in tight uncreased binding . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00
18) Personal Witness : Israel Through My Eyes
Eban, Abba

New York: Putnam. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399135898 . About new book, unmarked, in barely rubbed dj. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.00
19) Astronomy (Merrill Physical Science Series)
Ebbighausen, E. G

Columbus, Ohio: Charles E. Merrill. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1966. Second Printing. Hardcover. Apparamtly unread book in tape-sealed covers. Book,is unmarked with "book sale" to ffep . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
20) Wildlife Monographs: a Review of Marine Mammal Census methods Jan. 1979, No. 63
Eberhardt, L. L. & Chapman and Gilbert

Ithaca, NY: The Wildlife Society. Fine. 1979. Stapled Pamphlet. Unmarked illustrated booklet, 46 pp. Illustrated with diagrams and graphs. . ... more information

Offered by B-Line Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00


Results 1 - 20 of 300
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 15 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (293)
Fine or New (91)
New (16)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)
$5-10 (93)
$10-25 (173)
$25-50 (26)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (205)
Paperback (80)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (124)
With dust jacket (176)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
Canada (300)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: