| 1) |
The Morton Family or, "Trust in God
|
|
|
Gall & Inglis, London, 1873. Cloth. Fair. Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Shaken, first few pages including colour frontis loose. Cover worn but cover illustration still reasonably clean and attractive. 127pp Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Fiction Classic & Modern Inventory No: 027561. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 2) |
Victims of the Latest Dance Craze: Poems
|
|
|
Word Works, Washington, D.C., U.S.A, 1986. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine/Very Good -. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mild edgewear and three small (<1") tears at to jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Poetry ISBN: 0941240029 Inventory No: 008921. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 3) |
To You Who teach in the Black Church
|
|
|
The Black Church Study Course Book, Nashville, 1982. Soft Cover. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mild general reading and cover wear, else unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Theology & Religion Inventory No: 028126. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Survival: 23 True Sportmen's Adventures
|
|
|
Dutton, New York, 1967. Cloth. Very Good/Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 016707. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
An Introduction to Economic Analysis
|
|
|
English Universities Press, London, 1950. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics Inventory No: 019119. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Ferns of North America. Colored Figures and Description with Synonymy and Geographical Distribution of the Ferns of the United States of America and The British North American Possessions
|
|
|
S.E. Cassino, Salem, 1879. Cloth. Good +. Illustrator: Emerton, J.H.; Faxon, C.E. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Boards loose, spine strips loose, a few library marks and a stamp to the rear of each plate, a few scuffs and tears to cloth boards. 81 plates, a few with faint age toning but generally lovely and unmarked. 4to, 12 1/2" x 10". 352pp and 285pp. ; ex-library Illustrator: Emerton, J.H.; Faxon, C.E.. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sc... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1,300.00
($1300.00)
|
|
| 7) |
An English French German Spanish Word Frequency Dictionary
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1967. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 033616. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 8) |
Homo Sum
|
|
|
William S. Gottsberger, New York, 1880. 3/4 Leather. Good +. heavy edgewear to leather, generally tight and square with slight spine roll; marbled boards Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 015168. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 9) |
Miterlebtes: Erzahlungen
|
|
|
Paetel, Berlin, 1890. Decorative Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-library with spine label and sticker to front pastedown. Decorative boards are bright and clean and spine is bright with very little rubbing to head and tail. Interior is clean and unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Antiquarian & Rare Inventory No: 024096. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Prefaces to Terence's Comedies and Plautus's Comedies
|
|
|
The Augustan Reprint Society, Los Angeles, 1968. Pamphlet. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays Inventory No: 032144. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
Cherokee
|
|
|
Godine, Boston, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. First translation of Echenoz's masterpiece Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 000054. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Rutherford B. Hayes Statesmen of Reunion
|
|
|
Dodd, Mead & Co, New York, 1930. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Review copy with slip laid in, slight age toning to pages and light shelfwear to red cloth. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Biography & Autobiography Inventory No: 031538. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 13) |
Knocked Up : Confessions of an Unlikely Mother-to-Be
|
|
|
Doubleday, New York, 2004. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0385660375 Inventory No: 025002. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 14) |
A Monk of the Aventine
|
|
|
Roberts Brothers, Boston, 1894. First Edition. Cloth. Near Fine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Gift inscription on front free endpaper but otherwise the interior is clean and unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Inventory No: 015534. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Economic policy in Our Time Vol II Country Studies
|
|
|
Rand McNally, Chicago, 1964. Cloth. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard library with usual marks; text unmarked. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Economics Inventory No: 021029. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 16) |
En Que Crenn los Que No Creen? : Un Dialogo Sobre la etica
|
|
|
Ediciones Temas de Hoy, Madrid, Spain, 2004. Soft Cover. Very Good. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Inscription Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Spanish Language ISBN: 8484602885 Inventory No: 032055. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
De Overheid in De Gemengde Economie: Referaten
|
|
|
Centrum voor economische studien, Katholieke Universiteit te Leuven [&] (Universitaire Pers Leuven), 1973. Trade Paperback. Good +. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; moderated edgewear, text unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Sociology & Politics ISBN: 9061860024 Inventory No: 018708. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Patriotism of Illinois a Record of the Civil and Military History of the State in the War for the Union with a History of the Campaigns in Which Illinois Soldiers Have Been Conspicuous
|
|
|
Clarke and Co, Chicago, 1865. Hard Cover. Very Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volume one only, looks to be missing the last two pages - probably happened when it was professionally rebacked and new endpapers added. Calf boards, cloth spine, light foxing, illustrated. #Civil War# Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Civil war Inventory No: 025117. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 19) |
Lanterns a Memoir of Mentors
|
|
|
Through her memories of her mentors, Edelman tells the story of her ascent from a segregated South Carolina, though Yale Law ... read more
Beacon Press, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A, 1999. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. Signed by Author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Inscribed by author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Signed by Author. ISBN: 0807072141 Inventory No: 031374. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 20) |
Papers Relating to Political Economy 3 Volumes
|
|
|
Macmillan, London, 1925. Library Binding. Good. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Withdrawn from Harvard Library with usual marks; all three volumes rebound in library cloth - mild general wear to volume 1 2 and 3 very light wear. A few marks to text of volume 3. Good reading copy of the original 1925 edition. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Business & Finance Economics Inventory No: 019034. . ... more information
Offered by Pazzo Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $95.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (94)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (4)$5-10 (45)
$10-25 (55)
$25-50 (18)
$50-100 (6)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (76)Paperback (45)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (87)
Signed (7)
Filter by country:
United States (131)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

