Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Book Concern

Bookseller: Book Concern (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Concern (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 396
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) "Once Upon a Curse [Paperback]
E., D., Baker

"Paperback, excellent condition, Scholastic, 2005 - 226"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
2) "The Body Has a Head. [Hardcover]
ECKSTEIN, GUSTAV:

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear & tears, light cover wear, very good condition, BOMC, Harper & Row, First edition - 306"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
3) DOMES OF FIRE (TAMULI) [Paperback]
DAVID EDDINGS

"Paperback, light wear, very good condition, Grafton/HarperCollins, 1st printing 1993 - 225"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) SARGASSO [Hardcover]
CORLEY EDWIN

"Hardcover, dust jacket with light wear, excellent condition, BCE, Doubleday - 253"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
5) Lonely Planet New York City
DAVID ELLIS

Lonely Planet New York City
Stock photo.
paperback, light wear, very good condition, Lonely Planet, First edition, 1997 - 0... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) ALPH [Hardcover]
MAINE CHARLES ERIC

"Hardcover, dust jacket with wear, cover & interior in excellent condition, BCE, Nelson Doubleday - 224"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) "HOME COUNTRY [Hardcover]
ERNIE, PYLE

"Hardcover, NO DJ, cover wear, bumped & worn corners, name inside, tanning, good condition, William Sloane - 039"Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
8) "The Awakening Heart: My Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

"Hard cover, dust jacket, name inside, excellent condition, Pocket Books, 1st printing, 1996 - 69"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
9) "Knight's Castle [Paperback]
Eager, Edward; Bodecker, N. M

"Knight's Castle [Paperback]
Stock photo.
Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha use their ancient magic coin to double-wish themselves back to the times of Robin Hood and ... read more

"paperback, light cover wear, very good condition, Odyssey, 1999 - 219"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
10) "LAST TRUE COWBOY
Eagle, K

"LAST TRUE COWBOY
Stock photo.
"Hard cover, dust jacket, excellent condition, Avon Books, First edition, 1st printing,1998 - 87"Like New... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
11) "Night Falls Like Silk: A Novel (Eagle, Kathleen) [Hardcover]
Eagle, Kathleen

"Hard cover, dust jacket with light shelf wear, cover & interior in excellent condition, Wm Morrow, First edition, 1st printing, 2003 - 177"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
12) "You Never Can Tell
Eagle, Kathleen

"Paperback, spine creases, excellent condition, Avon, 1st printing, 2002 - 27"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
13) The Story of Michelangelo (Turret Book) [Paperback]
Wings of and Eagle

"paperback, name inside, tanning, otherwise in excellent condition, Turret Books/Guild Press - 123"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
14) Tales That Ignite the Imagination
Why Geese Fly Farther Than Eagles

"Paperback, light cover wear, interior in excellent condition, Focus on Family, 1st printing, 1992 - 66C"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.50
15) "Joni
Eareckson, Joni; Musser, Joe

"Paperback, name inside, otherwise in very good condition, Zondervan, 1977 - 180"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) "After Summer [Paperback]
Earls, Nick

"After Summer [Paperback]
Stock photo.
School's finally over, and while Alex anxiously waits for his university placement results to be published in the paper along... read more

"paperback, light wear, very good condition, Graphia, 1st printing - 012"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
17) Stairways: HBJ Reading Program Level 7 Workbook [Paperback]
Margaret Early

"Paperback, pen mark on cover, name inside, light wear, very good condition, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich - 241"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
18) THE BACKPOCKET BICYCLE BOOK [Paperback]
Don Earnest

"Paperback, light tanning, very good condition, Warner, 1st printing, 1973 - 182"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The Companion Volume to the PBS Television Series
Planet Earth

"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear & tears to edges, cover & interior in excellent condition, Bantam, 1986 - 237"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00
20) The Companion Volume to the PBS Television Series
Planet Earth

"Hard cover, dust jacket with wear to edges, interior in excellent condition, Bantam Books - 62"Very Good... more information

Offered by Book Concern (Wisconsin, United States) +/-
Price: $2.00


Results 1 - 20 of 396
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (316)
Fine or New (43)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (351)
$5-10 (24)
$10-25 (10)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (158)
Paperback (231)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)
With dust jacket (119)

Filter by country:
United States (396)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: