Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from The Dauntless Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Dauntless Bookstore (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: The Dauntless Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next
1) Tuesday Morning Quarterback : Haiku and Other Whimsical Observations to Help You Understand the Modern Game
EASTERBROOK, GREGG

Tuesday Morning Quarterback : Haiku and Other Whimsical Observations to Help You Understand the Modern Game
Stock photo.
New York:: Universe,, 2001. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 74 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
2) Guardians of the West (Book 1 of the Malloreon)
EDDINGS, DAVID

Guardians of the West (Book 1 of the Malloreon)
Stock photo.
The blend of high fantasy and amusing banter that David Eddings perfected in his popular series the Belgariad continues in a ... read more

Del Rey,, 1988. Ex-Library. Paperback. Fair. pps 438 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
3) King of the Murgos (Malloreon (Paperback Random House))
EDDINGS, DAVID

King of the Murgos (Malloreon (Paperback Random House))
Stock photo.
The high fantasy saga of the Malloreon continues in this second volume. Garion and his companions pursue the mysterious Zandr... read more

Del Rey,, 1989. Ex-Library. Paperback. Good. pps 403 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
4) The Seeress of Kell (The Malloreon, Book 5)
EDDINGS, DAVID

The Seeress of Kell (The Malloreon, Book 5)
Stock photo.
The humorous epic fantasy saga the Malloreon wraps up with this fifth volume, as Garion and his friends voyage to Kell, a mag... read more

Del Rey,, 1992. Paperback. Good. pps 374 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
5) My Dark Places
ELLROY, JAMES

My Dark Places
Stock photo.
Knopf,, 1996. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good + in Chipped DJ. pps 353 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
6) Rainy City (Thomas Black Mysteries)
EMERSON, EARL

Rainy City (Thomas Black Mysteries)
Stock photo.
Fawcett,, 1997. Paperback. Good. pp.276 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) To the Nines
EVANOVICH, JANET

Random House Large Print,, 2003. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 406 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
8) The Family Orchard
EVE, NOMI

The Family Orchard
Stock photo.
Taking place over the sweep of 200 years and six generations, this memoir-like story chronicles the life of a Jewish family i... read more

Knopf,, 2000. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. pps 315 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
9) The AWAKENING HEART: MY CONTINUING JOURNEY TO LOVE : MY Continuing Journey to Love
Eadie, Betty J

The AWAKENING HEART: MY CONTINUING JOURNEY TO LOVE : MY Continuing Journey to Love
Stock photo.
Atria,, 1996. Hardcover. Fair in Fair DJ. pps 235 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
10) X-treme Cuisine : An Adrenaline-Charged Cookbook for the Young at Heart
Earl, Robert and Tony Hawk

X-treme Cuisine : An Adrenaline-Charged Cookbook for the Young at Heart
Stock photo.
Recipes from X-treme sport superstars.

HarperEntertainment,, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. 205 p. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.50
11) Lethal Secrets
Earley, Pete

Forge Books,, 2006. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 351 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
12) Driver #8
Earnhardt, Dale and Jade Gurss

Driver #8
Stock photo.
Dale Earnhardt, Jr. tells what it is like to be behind the wheel of a NASCAR racer as he recalls his rookie year--the 2000 se... read more

Warner Books,, 2002. First printing. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good (Price-Clipped) DJ. First printing. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $12.00
13) The Name of the Beast
Easterman, Daniel

Harpercollins,, 1992. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Good in Very Good DJ. Ex-Library. ex-libris stamp. otherwise appears to be unmarked. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
14) Hints on Household Taste : The Classic Handbook of Victorian Interior Decoration
Eastlake, Charles L

Hints on Household Taste : The Classic Handbook of Victorian Interior Decoration
Stock photo.
Dover Publications,, 1986. Paperback. Good. pp.304 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $6.00
15) Go, Dog. Go! (I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover))
Eastman, P.D

Go, Dog. Go! (I Can Read It All by Myself Beginner Books (Hardcover))
Stock photo.
This lively story about dogs doing all sorts of things introduces readers to such concepts as colors, above and below, up and... read more

Random House Books for Young Readers,, 1961. Hardcover. Very Good. pps 64 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) Around the World in 180 Days
Eastvold, S. C

self published,, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good in Good DJ. signed by author ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Gardening Under Glass
Eaton, Jerome A

New York:: Macmillan,, 1973. Book Club. Hardcover. Very Good in Fair DJ. 306 pps. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
18) Index to English
Ebbitt, Wilma R

Scott, Foresman,, 1982. Paperback. Fair. pps 294 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) The White Dress
Eberhart, Mignon G

New York:: Random House,, 1963. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Hous of Storm
Eberhart, Mignon G

New York:: Popular Library,, 1964. Paperback. Fair. pps 173 ... more information

Offered by The Dauntless Bookstore (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $2.50


Results 1 - 20 of 183
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 9 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (101)
Fine or New (35)
New (21)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (94)
$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (23)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (57)
Paperback (111)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (31)
Signed (2)

Filter by country:
United States (183)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: