Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (546)
Fine or New (76)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (49)
$5-10 (374)
$10-25 (577)
$25-50 (99)
$50-100 (28)
$100-250 (9)
$250-500 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (846)
Paperback (245)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (518)
With dust jacket (154)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United States (1139)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : FAB BOOKS (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : FAB BOOKS [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 1139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 57 Next

1) The Good Shepherd
Forrester C E

Little Brown NY. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$74.00
2) Dictionary of Electronics
Harley Carter A.M.I.E.E

NY: Hart Publishing Company, Inc., 1966. Clean. No spine creases. Some soiling of page edges. Little edge and corner wear.. First American Edition. Trade Paperback. Good. 18 Oz. Nature. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$7.99
3) The New Garden Encyclopedia
E. L. D. Seymour, B. S. A

New York: William H. Wise and Company, 1948. Pages tight and relatively clean, as expected for age. Spine webbing shows a lot inside front and back covers. Cover wiggles but is attached to book. Green cover moderately rubbed, heavy rubbing along spine edges.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Poor/No DJ. 5 Lb. Reference. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$26.99
4) St. Luke
E.M. Blaiklock, M.A., D. Litt

London: Scripture Union, 1966. Binding tight with clean bright pages. Spine has some creasing and is cracked. Cover shows some light edge wear.. Edition Not Stated. Trade Paper Back. Fair/No DJ. 3 Oz. Religion. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$18.99
5) POSTMARK MURDER
EBERHART, MIGNON G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 5 Oz. Mystery & Thrillers. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$3.99
6) Wolf in Man's Clothing
EBERHART, MIGNON G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books Edition, 1983. Pages tight, forced opening between pages 92 and 93. Cover has very slight scuffing and edge wear.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$3.99
7) The Patient in Cabin C
EBERHART, MIGNON G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1985. Almost like new. Owners stamp on first blank page. Cover has slight scuffing and creases. Pages excellent.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 5 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$5.99
8) Witness at Large
EBERHART, MIGNON G

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books Edition, 1983. Pages tight. Cover has slight scuffing, edge wear, and price sticker.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$5.99
9) THE QUAKERS
ELgin, Kathleen

New York, NY USA: David McKay Company, Inc., 1968. Almost like new although an xlibrary. Possibly never circulated. Normal library markings.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Very Good/Very Good - Not Large Print. 20 Oz. Non-Fiction - Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$18.99
10) Twenty-Eight Days
ELgin, Kathleen

New York: David McKay Company, Inc., 1973. Pages tight and clean!! Great book for young girls and family. Usual XLIB markings. Mylar DJ moderately rubbed.. Unknown. Hard Cover - Ex-Library. Good/Good. 8 Oz. Health. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$18.99
11) The Garden Under the Sea
ENRIGHT, ELIZABETH

NY: Viking Press, 1944. Good, shelf/edge wear, wear only to dj flap edges, light soiling to page edges, light soiling on some pages, name written on inside front cover, no other marks, wear, tears, soil, etc on rest of pages or cover. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover XLibrary. Good/Good. Illus. by MACKENZIE, Garry. 15 oz.. Young Adult Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$105.18
12) The Saturdays
ENRIGHT, ELIZABETH

The kids in the Melendy family decide to pool their money and form a club named I.S.A.A.C.--the Independent Saturday Afternoon Adventure Club. Each week, one of the siblings uses the money to travel alone into New York City and have a special adventure.

New York: Holt Rhinehart, 1969. Pages tight and mostly clean. Usual XLIB markings. Nice illustrations! Spine wear to bottom .. 25th Printing. Hard Cover X Library. Very Good/Very Good. 12 0z. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$39.99
13) The Saturdays
ENRIGHT, ELIZABETH

New York: Rinehart and Company, 1941. Pages tight and mostly clean. Usual XLIB markings. N. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover Xlib. Good/Fair. 12 0z. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$32.99
14) Angels Have Gizzards: A Child's Eye View of Religion
Eades, Lois B

Angels Have Gizzards: A Child's Eye View of Religion
Stock photo.
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Beacon Hill Press, 1986. Mild edge and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, light soiling to cover, gift inscription inside. First Printing. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. 2 Oz. Children. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)

$8.99
15) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A. (editor)

Placerville, CA: Gold Leaf Press, 1992. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no page wrinkles, DJ lightly worn at edges and some soiling on front cover. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover Not Xlibrary. Like New/Very Good Not Large Print. 9 Oz. Non Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$15.99
16) Embraced by the Light
Eadie, Betty J.; Taylor, Curtis A

Embraced by the Light
Stock photo.
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plausible account of the extraordinary circumstances of her journey from life to death and back again helped unleash a torrent of similar accounts--narratives which, in their remarkable details, appear to push back the veil surrounding our mortality and provide a glimpse of the joyful abundance she believes we are all meant to experience.

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1994. Superb clean book. Appears read very little. Cover slightly soiled.. Believed First Edition. Mass Market Paperback- Not Xl. Like New/No Jacket - Not Large Print. 4 Oz. Non-Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$5.99
17) Using the Internet/Book and Disk
Eager, Bill

Indianapolis IN: Que Pub, 1994. clean and bright pages, disc attached to back cover, cover has wear and soiling. Third Printing. Trade Paperback - Not Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$6.99
18) SEVEN-DAY MAGIC
Eager, Edward

New York, N.Y. USA: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1962. DJ w/ poly cover has some wear. No scribbles or crayon marks. Pages have few wrinkles. Overall a good clean book.. Edition Not Stated. Hard Cover XLibrary. Very Good/GOOD w/ POLY COVER. Illus. by Bodecker, N.M.. 14 Oz. Young Adult Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)
$14.99
19) SEVEN-DAY MAGIC
Eager, Edward

New York, NY USA: Harcourt, Brace and Company, 1962. Normal library markings. Shelf wear. Page has been repaired. Edges/cover slightly soiled.. Edition Unknown. Hard Cover - Xlibrary. Good/No Jacket -Printed Board. Illus. by Bodecker, N. M.. 12 Oz. Fiction - Young Adult. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)


$15.99
20) Knight's Castle
Eager, Edward

Mark, Katherine, Jane, and Martha use their ancient magic coin to double-wish themselves back to the times of Robin Hood and Ivanhoe. B&w illustrations accompany the text.

Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1984. Pages tight and clean!! Usual XLIB markings. Pictorial cover moderately rubbed and soiled.. 4th Printing. Trade Paper Back Xlibrary. Good/No DJ. 7 Oz. Fiction. ... (more information)

Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States)



$9.99
Results 1 - 20 of 1139
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 57 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations