Authors starting with E from FAB BOOKS
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: FAB BOOKS x
Results 1 - 20 of 1135
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 57 Next
| 1) |
AMERICAN BEAUTY
|
|
|
Garden City, NY: Doubleday, Doran & Co. Inc, 1931. Shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no turning wrinkles, outside pages stained, hard cover tape repaired, tape repair inside Xlibrary. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Over 16 Oz. Adult Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.99
|
|
| 2) |
The Good Shepherd
|
|
|
NY: Little Brown, 1955. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. BOMC. Hard Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $71.99
|
|
| 3) |
THE SCENT OF WATER
|
|
|
New York, NY: Coward McCann, 1963. first and last blank pages removed, browning but clean pages, loose binding, shelf and corner wear, usual library markings, wear to DJ edges We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First US. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.99
|
|
| 4) |
GENTIAN HILL
|
|
|
New York, NY: Coward McCann, 1949. browning pages but clean, loose binding, some shelf and corner wear, usual library markings We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Over 16 Oz. Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 5) |
Dictionary of Electronics
|
|
|
NY: Hart Publishing Company, Inc., 1966. Clean. No spine creases. Some soiling of page edges. Little edge and corner wear. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First US. Trade Paperback. Good. 18 Oz. Nature. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 6) |
Papa Hemingway
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1966. No shelf wear, inside pages clean but yellowed, DJ worn and torn, slight spine tilt We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. BCE. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. Over 16 Oz. Biography. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 7) |
The New Garden Encyclopedia
|
|
|
New York: William H. Wise and Company, 1948. Pages tight and relatively clean, as expected for age. Spine webbing shows a lot inside front and back covers. Cover wiggles but is attached to book. Green cover moderately rubbed, heavy rubbing along spine edges.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Poor/No DJ. 5 Lb. Reference. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.99
|
|
| 8) |
St. Luke
|
|
|
London: Scripture Union, 1966. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Binding tight with clean bright pages. Spine has some creasing and is cracked. Cover shows some light edge wear. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Trade Paperback. Acceptable/No Jacket. 3 Oz. Religion. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
The Patient in Cabin C
|
|
|
New York, NY: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1985. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Almost like new. Owners stamp on first blank page. Cover has slight scuffing and creases. Pages excellent. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 5 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 10) |
Wolf in Man's Clothing
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books Edition, 1983. Pages tight, forced opening between pages 92 and 93. Cover has very slight scuffing and edge wear.. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 11) |
Witness at Large
|
|
|
New York, NY: Warner Books Edition, 1983. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Pages tight. Cover has slight scuffing, edge wear, and price sticker. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. 1st Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 4 Oz. Fiction - Mystery. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 12) |
POSTMARK MURDER
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Popular Library, 1956. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 5 Oz. Mystery & Thrillers. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.99
|
|
| 13) |
THE QUAKERS
|
|
|
New York, NY: David McKay Company, Inc., 1968. FREE FIRST CLASS UPGRADE ON BOOKS UNDER 8 OZ. Almost like new although an xlibrary. Possibly never circulated. Normal library markings. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 20 Oz. Non-Fiction - Young Adult. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 14) |
Twenty-Eight Days
|
|
|
New York: David McKay Company, Inc., 1973. Pages tight and clean!! Great book for young girls and family. Usual XLIB markings. Mylar DJ moderately rubbed. We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8 Oz. Health. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 15) |
THE QUAKERS THE FREEDOM TO WORSHIP SERIES
|
|
|
NY: David Mackay, 1968. No shelf or corner wear. Very clean book. Not price clipped. DJ under mylar from day 1 .No page turning tears or crayon. Read little. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 2 Lbs. Religion. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.99
|
|
| 16) |
The Saturdays
|
|
|
The kids in the Melendy family decide to pool their money and form a club named I.S.A.A.C.--the Independent Saturday Afternoo... read more
New York: Holt Rhinehart, 1969. Pages tight and mostly clean. Usual XLIB markings. Nice illustrations! Spine wear to bottom . X LIBRARY We Ship via USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is complete including apt # and PO Box if used. Returned items will be refunded (-) return shipping charges and relisted for you to repurchase easily.. 25th Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 12 0z. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Saturdays
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart and Company, 1941. Pages tight and mostly clean. Usual XLIB markings. X LIBRARY We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. Unknown. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. 12 0z. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.99
|
|
| 18) |
Angels Have Gizzards: A Child's Eye View of Religion
|
|
|
Kansas City, Missouri, U.S.A.: Beacon Hill Press, 1986. THIS BOOK SHIPS FIRST CLASS AT NO EXTRA CHARGE Mild edge and corner wear, inside pages clean and bright, light soiling to cover, gift inscription inside We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase.. First Printing. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 2 Oz. Children. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 19) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
Placerville, CA: Gold Leaf Press, 1992. No shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, no page wrinkles, DJ lightly worn at edges and some soiling on front cover We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. Unknown. Hard Cover. As New/Very Good. 9 Oz. Non Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 20) |
Embraced by the Light
|
|
|
At the age of 31, Betty J. Eadie died during surgery, and lived to write about it. Her affecting and, to many, entirely plaus... read more
New York, NY: Bantam Books, 1994. Superb clean book. Appears read very little. Cover slightly soiled. SHIPS FIRST CLASS U.S. AT NO EXTRA CHARGE We Ship USPS (US Post Office). Please ensure your address is correct with apt # and PO Box if used. Books returned by USPS are refunded & relisted for you to repurchase. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. As New/No Jacket. 4 Oz. Non-Fiction. ... more information
Offered by FAB BOOKS (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (558)Fine or New (85)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (45)$5-10 (344)
$10-25 (593)
$25-50 (110)
$50-100 (30)
$100-250 (13)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)Filter by attribute:
First editions (535)With dust jacket (1028)
Signed (6)
Filter by country:
United States (1135)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


