Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 240
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) THROUGH THE GATES OF THE NETHERLANDS
Waller Mary E

Boston: Little, Brown. t.e.g., drink rings on front bd, vg. 1908. pict. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.26
2) THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND
Eagle, Dorothy and Hilary Carnell, eds

NY: Oxford UP. fine, dj good+. 1981. 1st ed. maroon cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.04
3) THE OXFORD LITERARY GUIDE TO THE BRITISH ISLES
Eagle, Dorothy and Hilary Carnell, eds

Oxford: Oxford UP. prev. owner's name, browning pp o/w fine in dj. 1977. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
4) TROLLEY CARS ACROSS AMERICA
Eakin, James S., ed

Canton, OH: Railhead Publ.. spiral-bound wraps, 94pp, fine. 1983. 1st ed. boards. Ltd to 500 signed and numbered copies, this #140 . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $73.31
5) NARROW GAUGE LAND
Eakins, James, ed

Canton, OH: Daring Press. 136pp, fine. 1982. 1st ed. wraps. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $18.33
6) SLEUTHS, INC.: Studies of Problem Solvers, Doyle, Simenon, Hammett, Ambler, Chandler
Eames, Hugh

Philadelphia: Lippincott. n-fine in dj. 1978. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
7) SLEUTHS, INC.: Studies of Problem Solvers, Doyle, Simenon, Hammett, Ambler, Chandler
Eames, Hugh

Philadelphia: Lippincott. fine in dj. 1978. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.32
8) THE AGE OF AUGUSTUS
Earl, Donald

NY: Crown. vg+/good. 1968. 1st US ed. beige cloth. slightly bumped, dj torn . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
9) THE TREASURE OF THE CONCEPCION: The Wreck of the Almiranta
Earle, Peter

NY: Viking. good+/vg+. 1980. 1st ed. boards. ffep removed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
10) THE COLD WAR FILE
East, Andy

Metuchen, NJ: Scarecrow. 362pp, fine. 1983. 1st ed. gray cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $61.90
11) BESIDE STILL WATERS: Searching for Meaning in an Age of Doubt
Easterbrook, Gregg

BESIDE STILL WATERS: Searching for Meaning in an Age of Doubt
Stock photo.
NY: Morrow. rm, fine in dj. 1998. 1st ed. boards. Inscribed by author . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $29.33
12) PORTRAIT OF AN ARTIST WITH TWENTY-SIX HORSES
Eastlake, William

NY: S&S. fine, dj stained, good. 1963. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.89
13) AUBREY AND THE DYING LADY: A Beardsley Riddle
Easton, Malcolm

Boston: Godine. bkplt, fine, dj torn, rubbed, vg. 1972. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $11.41
14) A GUEST ON MILD EVENINGS
Eaton, Charles Edward

NY: Cornwall Books. fine in n-fine dj. 1991. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $9.17
15) JEFFERSON DAVIS
Eaton, Clement

NY: FP. vg+ in dj. 1977. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $4.07
16) OPERA CARAVAN: Adventures of the Metropolitan on Tour, 1883-1956
Eaton, Quaintance

NY: FSC. fine/good. 1957. 1st ed. red cloth. dj chipped, spine sunned . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.50
17) ANOTHER MAN'S MURDER
Eberhart, Mignon

NY:: Random House,. browning eps, vg, dj rubbed, torn, spine sunned. 1957. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $3.52
18) THE HITLER BOOK: The Secret Dossier Prepared for Stalin from the Interrogations of Hitler's Personal Aides
Eberle, Henrik and Matthias Uhl, eds

NY: PublicAffairs. fine/fine. 2005. 1st ed. boards. ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $7.68
19) MY INDECISION IS FINAL: The Rise and Fall of Goldcrest Films
Eberts, Jake and Terry Ilott

London: F&F. fine/vg+. 1990. Rpt. boards. dj pc, a bit rubbed . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $27.98
20) ILLUMINATOR, MAKAR, VATES: Visions of Poetry in the Fifteenth Century
Ebin, Lois A

Linoln, NE: UNP. fine. 1988. 1st ed. black cloth. Inscribed and dated (1988) copy . ... more information

Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $8.15


Results 1 - 20 of 240
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)
Fine or New (99)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)
Paperback (31)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)
With dust jacket (159)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (240)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: