Authors starting with E from Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc.
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (authors starting with E) (x) remove
Bookseller: Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 240
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
| 1) |
THROUGH THE GATES OF THE NETHERLANDS
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown. t.e.g., drink rings on front bd, vg. 1908. pict. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 2) |
THE OXFORD ILLUSTRATED LITERARY GUIDE TO GREAT BRITAIN AND IRELAND
|
|
|
NY: Oxford UP. fine, dj good+. 1981. 1st ed. maroon cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.04
|
|
| 3) |
THE OXFORD LITERARY GUIDE TO THE BRITISH ISLES
|
|
|
Oxford: Oxford UP. prev. owner's name, browning pp o/w fine in dj. 1977. 1st ed. blue cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 4) |
TROLLEY CARS ACROSS AMERICA
|
|
|
Canton, OH: Railhead Publ.. spiral-bound wraps, 94pp, fine. 1983. 1st ed. boards. Ltd to 500 signed and numbered copies, this #140 . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $73.31
|
|
| 5) |
NARROW GAUGE LAND
|
|
|
Canton, OH: Daring Press. 136pp, fine. 1982. 1st ed. wraps. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.33
|
|
| 6) |
SLEUTHS, INC.: Studies of Problem Solvers, Doyle, Simenon, Hammett, Ambler, Chandler
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. n-fine in dj. 1978. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.07
|
|
| 7) |
SLEUTHS, INC.: Studies of Problem Solvers, Doyle, Simenon, Hammett, Ambler, Chandler
|
|
|
Philadelphia: Lippincott. fine in dj. 1978. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.32
|
|
| 8) |
THE AGE OF AUGUSTUS
|
|
|
NY: Crown. vg+/good. 1968. 1st US ed. beige cloth. slightly bumped, dj torn . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.07
|
|
| 9) |
THE TREASURE OF THE CONCEPCION: The Wreck of the Almiranta
|
|
|
NY: Viking. good+/vg+. 1980. 1st ed. boards. ffep removed . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 10) |
THE COLD WAR FILE
|
|
|
Metuchen, NJ: Scarecrow. 362pp, fine. 1983. 1st ed. gray cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $61.90
|
|
| 11) |
BESIDE STILL WATERS: Searching for Meaning in an Age of Doubt
|
|
|
NY: Morrow. rm, fine in dj. 1998. 1st ed. boards. Inscribed by author . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.33
|
|
| 12) |
PORTRAIT OF AN ARTIST WITH TWENTY-SIX HORSES
|
|
|
NY: S&S. fine, dj stained, good. 1963. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 13) |
AUBREY AND THE DYING LADY: A Beardsley Riddle
|
|
|
Boston: Godine. bkplt, fine, dj torn, rubbed, vg. 1972. 1st US ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.41
|
|
| 14) |
A GUEST ON MILD EVENINGS
|
|
|
NY: Cornwall Books. fine in n-fine dj. 1991. 1st ed. black cloth. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.17
|
|
| 15) |
JEFFERSON DAVIS
|
|
|
NY: FP. vg+ in dj. 1977. 2nd ptg. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.07
|
|
| 16) |
OPERA CARAVAN: Adventures of the Metropolitan on Tour, 1883-1956
|
|
|
NY: FSC. fine/good. 1957. 1st ed. red cloth. dj chipped, spine sunned . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 17) |
ANOTHER MAN'S MURDER
|
|
|
NY:: Random House,. browning eps, vg, dj rubbed, torn, spine sunned. 1957. 1st ed,. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.52
|
|
| 18) |
THE HITLER BOOK: The Secret Dossier Prepared for Stalin from the Interrogations of Hitler's Personal Aides
|
|
|
NY: PublicAffairs. fine/fine. 2005. 1st ed. boards. ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.68
|
|
| 19) |
MY INDECISION IS FINAL: The Rise and Fall of Goldcrest Films
|
|
|
London: F&F. fine/vg+. 1990. Rpt. boards. dj pc, a bit rubbed . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.98
|
|
| 20) |
ILLUMINATOR, MAKAR, VATES: Visions of Poetry in the Fifteenth Century
|
|
|
Linoln, NE: UNP. fine. 1988. 1st ed. black cloth. Inscribed and dated (1988) copy . ... more information
Offered by Archer's Used & Rare Books, Inc. (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.15
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (191)Fine or New (99)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (68)$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (54)
$25-50 (17)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (208)Paperback (31)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (159)
Signed (13)
Filter by country:
United States (240)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

