cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Jolly Olde Bookstore

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Jolly Olde Bookstore x


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) TALES OF BEATRIX POTTER
EDWARDS, Sydney (Introduction)

EMI Film Productions Ltd.,, 1971. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. The booklet which promoted the first Beatrix Potter film ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $33.59
2) Ghost Encounters: Finding Phantoms and Understanding Them
Eason, Cassandra

Ghost Encounters: Finding Phantoms and Understanding Them
Stock photo.
Blandford, 1997. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy of the UK edition! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
3) Agatha Christie Quizbook
East, Andy

Pocket Books, 1976. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy of a scarce book! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.68
4) Jaguar Mask
Easterman, Daniel

Jaguar Mask
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. A WONDERFUL copy of the TRADE PAPERBACK! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
5) Behind the Phantom's Mask: A Serial
Ebert, Roger

Behind the Phantom's Mask: A Serial
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Pub, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.44
6) Ed Schoen MD on Circumcision: Timely Information For Parents And Professionals From America's #1 Expert On Circumcision
Ed Schoen, Md

Ed Schoen MD on Circumcision: Timely Information For Parents And Professionals From America's #1 Expert On Circumcision
Stock photo.
Rdr Books, 2005. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
7) Mandrake
Eddy, Paul

Mandrake
Stock photo.
2003. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
8) Clinical Interviewing and Counseling: Principles and Techniques
Edinburg, Golda M.; Zinberg, Norman Earl; Kelman, Wendy

Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1975. Second Print. Trade Paperback. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $6.00
9) The Penguin Book of Columnists
Christopher Silvester (Editor)

The Penguin Book of Columnists
Stock photo.
Viking Penguin, 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. Remainder Mark, and gentle wear to jacket. Otherwise WONDERFULL! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $24.00
10) Creative Touches - How to Add Flair to Ready-To-Wear
Leisure Arts Staff (Anne Van Wagner Childe - Editor)

Leisure Arts, Incorporated, 1992. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 1992" written in blue ink on front endpaper. Everything else is PERFECT! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52
11) Coming Attractions 01
Maggie Helwig (Editor)

Oberon Press, 2001. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
12) Success with House Plants
Reader's Digest Editors

Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine. In WONDERFUL shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
13) Success with House Plants
Reader's Digest Editors

Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. In WONDERFUL shape! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $19.19
14) Stone and Sky
Edwards, Graham

Stone and Sky
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1999. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice copy! Some spine creasing. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.60
15) Shania Twain
Eggar, Robin

Shania Twain
Stock photo.
Headline Book Publishing, Limited, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good +. A WONDERFUL copy! BRODART protected jacket! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $47.99
16) A Different Drummer
Egleton, Clive

Coronet, 1988. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy. Some gentle spine curve/creasing. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.95
17) Complaints and Disorders: The Sexual Politics of Sickness
Ehrenreich, Barbara

Complaints and Disorders: The Sexual Politics of Sickness
Stock photo.
In this title the authors document the tradition of American sexism in medicine before and after the turn of the century. Cit... read more

Consortium Book Sales & Distribution, 1977. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.20
18) Far above Rubies
Elder, Isabel Hill

Artisan Pub, 1992. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. A WONDERFUL copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $14.39
19) The X-Files #4 Our Town: A Novelization
Elfman, Eric (Chris Carter)

The X-Files #4 Our Town: A Novelization
Stock photo.
Trophy Press, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. A wonderfull copy! ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.80
20) Scent of Lavender
Elgin, Elizabeth

Scent of Lavender
Stock photo.
HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 2003. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A very nice copy. Has some spine curve. ... more information

Offered by Jolly Olde Bookstore (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.52


Results 1 - 20 of 31
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (28)
Fine or New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)
$5-10 (13)
$10-25 (15)
$25-50 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (7)
Paperback (24)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)
With dust jacket (31)

Filter by country:
Canada (31)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: