cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Authors starting with E from Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 244
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next
1) The Complete Works of Saint John of the Cross, Doctor of the Church (Volume 3)
E. Allison Peers, editor

Westminster : Newman Bookshop , 1945 . Hardcover . Very Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.25 Tall . Used. Volume 3 only. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Reatreat house name stamped on front flyleaf and top edge of book block. Card pocket on rear flyleaf. Unmarked text and solid binding. 470 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $31.50
2) A Democratic Catholic Church: The Reconstruction of Roman Catholicism
E. Batch & R. R. Ruether, editors

A Democratic Catholic Church: The Reconstruction of Roman Catholicism
New York : Crossroad , 1992 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5" x 9.5" Tall . Used. Ex-library copy in Very Good condition. Unobtrusive attendant stamps and marks. Clean text. Dust jcket in new mylar cover. 262 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
3) Eschatology in Luke (Facet Books Biblical Series 30)
E. Earle Ellis, , John Reumann, translator & general editor

Philadelphia : Fortress Press , 1972 . Booklet . Very Good / . 4.75 x 7.5 tall . Used. Very Good. Card covers in stapled binding. Clean pages and unmarked text. 29 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
4) Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
E. Schillebeeckx, O.P

Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
Mission : Sheed Andrews & McMeel , 1963 . Softcover . Very Good / . . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Previous owner's initials on front flyleaf, unmarked elsewhere. 222 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
5) Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
E. Schillebeeckx, O.P

Christ the Sacrament of the Encounter with God
Kansas City : Sheed & Ward , 1963 . Softcover . Acceptable / . 5.25 x 8 Tall . Used. In Acceptable condition. Ex-libris, owner's name inked neatly on back of front cover, underlining in two pages. Cracked binding between pages 28 and 29 but all pages intact, rubbed Reading copy. 222 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $6.50
6) Embraced by the Light
Betty J. Eadie

Embraced by the Light
Placerville : Gold Leaf Press , 1992 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75 . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. Mild shelf wear. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 147 pages ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
7) Concerning Death: A Practical Guide for the Living
Earl A. Grollman, editor

Concerning Death: A Practical Guide for the Living
Boston : Beacon Press , 1974 . Softcover . Very Good / . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Clean and unmarked. 365 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $26.45
8) The Pastor as Counselor (Pastoral Ministry Series)
Earl E. Shelp & Ronald H. Sunderland, editors

The Pastor as Counselor (Pastoral Ministry Series)
New York : The Pilgrim Press , 1991 . Softcover . New / . 5.5 x 8.5 Tall . New. New. Overstock. 100 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
9) The Gospels for Graduates
Brent D. Earles

The Gospels for Graduates
Grand Rapids : Baker Book House , 1987 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 5.5" x 8" Tall . Used. In Like New condition. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked throughout. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 128 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
10) Will Religion Make Sense to Your Child?
Earnest Larsen, C.SS.R., Patricia Galvin

Liguori : Liguorian Books , 1975 . Paperback . Very Good / . 4.25 x 7 Tall . Used. Very Good. Appears unread. Clean, crisp and tight. Illustrated. 144 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
11) Beside Still Waters: Searching for Meaning in an Age of Doubt
Gregg Easterbrook

New York : William Morrow , 1998 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with attendant stamps on free front endpaper and top edge of text block, unmarked text. Appears unread. Dust jacket in mylar cover. 381 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $21.50
12) The Church Growth Handbook
William M. Easum

The Church Growth Handbook
Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Good /No Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Good. Clothbound, no dust jacket. Ex-libris, name inked neatly on free front endpaper. 15 pages with occasional highlighting and 2 pages with underlining on text. Solid and square book block. Firm binding. 176 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
13) The Church Growth Handbook: Includes Complete Ministry Audit
William M. Easum

Nashville : Abingdon Press , 1990 . Hardcover . Like New / . 5.5 x 8.75 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 176 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $9.50
14) The Lord's Prayer (The Paraclete Pocket Faith Series)
Gerhard Ebeling

The Lord's Prayer (The Paraclete Pocket Faith Series)
Brewster : Paraclete Press , 2000 . Softcover . Like New / . 4 x 7 Tall . Used. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 124 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $7.50
15) In the Shadow of Islam
Isabelle Eberhardt

In the Shadow of Islam
London : Peter Owen , 1993 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.75" x 8.75" Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-library copy with limited attendant unobtrusive stamps and marks. Little wear, unmarked text and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar film cover. 120 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $16.50
16) Discovering the Enneagram: An Ancient Tool for a New Spiritual Journey
Richard Rohr and Andreas Ebert

New York : Crossroad , 1990 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 6.25 x 9.25 Tall . Used. Very Good. Ex-libris. Former owner's name inked neatly on free front endpaper, unmarked elsewhere. Appears unread. Clean and crisp pages. Solid and tight binding. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. 255 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50
17) The God in You
Kermit Eby

The God in You
Chicago : University of Chicago Press , 1954 . Hardcover . Very Good /With Dust Jacket . 5.25 x 7.75 Tall . Used. Very Good. Previous owner's signature on free front endpaper. Occasional light pencil marginalia and marking. Square and tight. Edgeworn dust jacket preserved in new mylar cover. 161 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $14.50
18) The Priest as Preacher Past and Future
Edward P. Echlin

The Priest as Preacher Past and Future
Notre Dame : Fides , . Softcover . Very Good / . 4.25" x 7.25" Tall . Used. In Very Good condition. Former monastery copy with attendant stamps and markings. 95 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
19) Encountering God: A Spiritual Journey from Bozeman to Banaras
Diana L. Eck

Boston : Beacon Press , 1992 . Softcover . New / . 6 x 9 Tall . New. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 259 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
20) A New Religious America: How A 'Christian Country' Has Become the World's Most Religiously Diverse Nation
Diana L. Eck

A New Religious America: How A 'Christian Country' Has Become the World's Most Religiously Diverse Nation
San Francisco : Harper , 2001 . Hardcover . Like New /With Dust Jacket . 1.25 x 6.5 x 9.5 Tall . New. Like New. Appears unread. Clean and unmarked. 404 pages. ... more information

Offered by Christian Pages - Used and Rare Christian Theology Books (Illinois, United States) +/-
Price: $13.50


Results 1 - 20 of 244
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 12 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: