Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from alottabooks.com

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: alottabooks.com (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next
1) Song And Its Fountains
E., A

Song And Its Fountains
NY/London: Macmillan. 1932. First. First edition. Good hardcover. First edition. Name on front endpaper. Text clean. Endpaper and half-title page have shadow from old newspaper clipping. Spine ends lightly rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $28.00
2) The Letters of S. S. S. and L. H. M. S
E. A, B.H.S., etal

UK: Privatley. 1929. Very good minus Hardcover no dustwrapper. Some browning, name end paper. Cover faded with some wear, rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
3) Complete Money Market Guide: The Simple Low-Risk Way You Can Profit from Inflation and Fluctuating Interest Rates
DONOGHUE'S WILLIAM E.,

NY: Harper & Row. 1981. Seventh edition. Near fine in very good dustwrapper. Minimal spine bumps. Jacket is faded along spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.00
4) Churchill: by His Contemporaries
EADE, Charles (ED)

NY: Simon & Schuster. 1954. First. First ptg. Very good. Stamp on front inside panel, browned endpgs and text edges, clean text with photo section, cloth covers faded soiled, sunned spine. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) Churchill By His Contemporaries
EADE, Charles (editor)

Churchill By His Contemporaries
NY: Simon & Schuster. 1953. First. First edition. Good hardcover. Pages very light brown, clean text. Shelf rubbing. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
6) Churchill by his Contemporaries
EADE, Charles--Editor

London: The Reprint Society. 1955. First thus. Very good browning of spine, bumping of corners/ends, light soiling of panels/spine, name in green pen on inner front panel. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Awakening Heart, my continuing journey to love
EADIE, Betty J

NY: Pocket Books. 1996. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A very nice copy, like new. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
8) Embraced by the Light
EADIE, Betty J

CA: Gold Leaf Press. 1992. Later. Fine in fine dustwrapper. A very nice copy, like new. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
9) Embraced By The Light
EADIE, Betty J

Embraced By The Light
CA: Gold Leaf Press. 1992. Later. Very good in very good dustwrapper; Book shows inscription in pen on end pg, rubbing/bumping, dustwrapper shows rubbing, sticker on back panel. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
10) A New and Complete Concordance to the Holy Scriptures on the Basis of Cruden
EADIE, John

NY: American Tract Society. 1865. Later. Reading Copy. Book shows rubbing at spine ends and corners, soil on page edges, page edges have browned and faded, some staining on pages - does not affect reading, spine stamping is flaked, pages have separated from spine but are still bound. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
11) The Autobiography of a Jukebox
EADY, Cornelisu

PA: Carnagie Mellon. 1987. First. First edition. Paperback Fine in wrappers. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
12) The Declaration Judgment Action
EAGER, Samuel W

NY: Dennis. 1971. First. First edition. Very good plus Stamps. Cover rubbed. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
13) Buffalo Woman Comes Singing
EAGLE, Brooke Medicine

NY: Ballantine. 1991. First. First edition. Fine in wrappers, a paperback. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
14) Buffalo Women Comes Singing
EAGLE, Brooke Medicine

NY: Ballantine Books. 1991. Later. Fine in wrappers. Paperback book is in fine condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
15) The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
EAGLE, Dorothy & Hilary Carnell (editors)

Oxford: Clarendon. 1977. First. First edition. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper. Sticker on front endpaper. Pages brown. Nice blue cover. Small scratch on rear dustwrapper Otherwise nice condition. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) The Oxford Illustrated Literary Guide to Great Britain and Ireland
EAGLE, Dorothy and Hilary Carnell (Editors)

Oxford: Oxford University Press. 1981. First. First edition. Quarto. Fine in fine dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) The Oxford Literary Guide to the British Isles
EAGLE, Dorothy (ed) et al

NY/London: Oxford University Press. 1977. First. First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover. Book and Dustwrapper are both in fine condition. Nice, clean copy. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) Books in General: First Series
EAGLE, Solomon

London: Heinemann. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Corners rubbed and bent. Dustwrapper spine browned. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper Minor tears on edges of dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
19) Books in General: Second Series
EAGLE, Solomon

London: Heinemann. 1920. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Slight foxing on title page. Pages slightly brown. Corners bent. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper spine browned. Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper Minor little tears on edges of dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) Books in General: Third Series
EAGLE, Solomon

London: Hodder. Very good in very good dustwrapper. Corners rubbed and bumped. Edges of spine bumped. Dustwrapper spine browned. Minor tears on edges of dustwrapper Shelf rubbing to dustwrapper. . ... more information

Offered by alottabooks.com (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2594
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 130 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: