Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (49)
Fine or New (14)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (8)
$5-10 (23)
$10-25 (16)
$25-50 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (24)
Paperback (28)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (23)
Signed (3)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (53)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (authors starting with E) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

1) China Collecting in America
Earle, Alice Morse

New York: Empire State Book Co., 1924 429pgs. Boards are in good condition, with some staining and slight fading to the spine. Owners inscription to front endpaper. And indication (glue stain) of removed book plate to rear of front board. Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)






Price: $9.50
Add to cart 
2) Speech and Power Volume 2
Early, Gerald (ed.)

New Jersey: The Ecco Press, 1993 564pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "The African-American Essay abd its cultural content from polemics to pulpit.". First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
3) Reprinting the First Issue of Eastman and Laird's Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Eastman, Kevin & Peter Laird

Mirage Wraps and book in fine condition. Black and white illustrations.. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $5.25
Add to cart 
4) Around the World in 180 Days
Eastvold, S.C

Eastvold, 1959 220pgs. SIGNED by Eastvold to the title page. Black and white photos.. Signed by Illustrator. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
5) Narcissa Whitman: Pioneer of Oregon
Jeanette Eaton

New York: Harcourt Brace and Company, 1941 Boards in very good condition. Owners sig. to front endpaper. Tape to front endpaper. Black and white illustrations. . Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
6) Burr Oaks
Eberhart, Richard

New York: Oxford University Press, 1947 68pgs. Yellow colored boards in very good condition.. No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $37.50
Add to cart 
7) Collected Poems 1930-1960
Eberhart, Richard

New York: Oxford, 1961 228pgs. Ex-Library book. Chip to the front endpaper. Discoloration to the dust jacket. First American. Hard Cover. Good/Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
8) A Shakespeare Bibliography
Ebisch, Walther, with Levin L. Schucking

New York: Benjamin Blom, 1968 Boards in very good condition. . First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
9) Bloomsbury: A House of Lions
Leon Edel

Penguin. Very Good. 1981. First Thus. Trade Paperback. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-14-005624-6 Wraps and book in very good condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
10) Chester
Edwards, Charles

London: Blackie and Son Limited 60pgs. Color illustrations. Previous owners sig. to front endpaper. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
11) The Dark Side of History
Edwards, Michael

New York: Stein And Day, 1977 262pgs. "Magic in the making of man.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good in Broadart. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
12) Lasso the Wind
Egan, Timothy

Lasso the Wind
Stock photo.
Each of these essays takes place in one of 11 states west of the Mississippi River. The author, a third-generation native of the American West, combines history, myth, and contemporary circumstances--commercial, ecological, political--in this entertaining tribute to the region. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

New York: Vintage, 1998 266pgs. Wraps in very good condition. SIGNED by Egan to title page.. Signed by Author. First Thus. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)




Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
13) Real Smut #2
Eichhorn, Dennis (Writer) Drek, Heebink, Wetherell, Kraiger, Fama, Cooper

Eros Comix. Fine. 1992. First Printing. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
14) Real Stuff #6
Eichorn, Dennis P. (editor)

Seattle: Fantagraphics. Fine. 1992. First Edition. Paperbound. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Wraps and book in fine condition. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
15) We'll Call You If We Need You: Experiences of Women Working Construction (ILR Press Books)
Susan Eisenberg

A female member of the International Brotherhood of Electrical Workers tells of her struggle and the struggle of other women to make their way in the male-dominated construction industry. A "New York Times" Notable Book for 1998.

New York: IRL Press. Fine/Fine. 1998. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-8014-3360-6 Book and dj. in excellent condition. Black and white photos. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $2.50
Add to cart 
16) Immoral Memories an Autobiography
Eisenstein, Sergei M

Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company. Very Good/Very Good. 1983. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 0-395-33101-3 Black and white photos. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $4.75
Add to cart 
17) John Law Detective
Eisner, Will

Eclipse, 1983 Wraps in fine condition.. First Edition. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $3.50
Add to cart 
18) The Spirit #35
Eisner, Will

Wisconsin: Kitchen Sink Enterprises, 1987 Wraps and book in fine condition. Black and white illustrations. . First Printing. Paperbound. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $7.00
Add to cart 
19) Ceremonies in Dark Old Men
Elder III, Lonne

New York: Noonday, 1970 180pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. Third Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $4.00
Add to cart 
20) Far Above Rubies
Elder, Isabel Hill

California: Artisan, 1992 168pgs. Wraps in very good condition.. Reprint. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $13.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 53
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations