Authors starting with E from Athena's Book Shop
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop (authors starting with E) x
Bookseller: Athena's Book Shop x
Results 1 - 20 of 109
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 5 Next
| 1) |
8:55 To Baghdad: From London To Iraq On The Trail Of Agatha Christie
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Overlook Pr, 2005. Book is slightly rubbed at extremities with slightly bumped lower corners else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket is crisp and whole and now in acid-free mylar wrapper.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Very Good Plus/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 2) |
John Muir's Longest Walk
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1975. Crisp, clean tight copy. Edges lightly rubbed. Mild shelfwear on jacket. In acid free Brodart.. First American Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 3) |
Confessions of a Spy : The Real Story of Aldrich Ames
|
|
|
Pete Early conducted 50 hours of interviews with Aldrich Ames for this book. He also interviewed Ames's KGB handlers and the ... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1997. Book is gently shelfworn but clean, straight and tight. The dustjacket is slightly rubbed at extremities with a slit (just a little over 2 inches) on the front near the spine but whole and bright. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine/Near Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 4) |
Pasadena: A Novel
|
|
|
On a World War I battlefield, a man named Bruder is given a California ranch by a dying soldier, and when he goes to claim it... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2003. Slightly rubbed at extremities with a couple of short creases on back wrap else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 5) |
Pasadena: A Novel
|
|
|
On a World War I battlefield, a man named Bruder is given a California ranch by a dying soldier, and when he goes to claim it... read more
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2003. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.98
|
|
| 6) |
When the Sons of Heaven Meet the Daughters of the Earth
|
|
|
A large-scale novel about the New York art world in the late 80s. Isaac Hooker, a young and naive country boy, comes to New Y... read more
Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1997. Both book and vellum dustjacket slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Printing. Pictorial Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 7) |
Prophecy In Our Own Time
|
|
|
New York: New American Library, 1968. Crisp clean tight copy. Lightly rubbed at extremities. Jacket lightly rubbed and slightly snagged at top and bottom of spine. In acid free Brodart.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Island of the Day Before
|
|
|
A veteran of the Thirty Years War, Roberto della Griva is shipwrecked in the South Seas on a secret mission to the Antipodes.... read more
Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt Brace & Co, 1995. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The Overlook Martial Arts Reader, Volume 2
|
|
|
Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Overlook Pr, 2004. A crisp, clean copy in like dustjacket. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.00
|
|
| 10) |
Chump Change
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 1999. A little rubbed at extremities, a couple of minor creases across corners on wraps, short note in ink on first page else clean, straight and tight. Free tracking number within the U.S.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good Plus/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Sapphire Rose (The Elenium Ser., Bk. 3)
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1992. Book is spotless, dustjacket shows slightest shelf wear with small circular piece missing from along the bottom back. Now in acid-free Brodart.. First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Very Fine/Very Good Plus. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sorceress of Darshiva
|
|
|
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Del Rey, 1989. Both book and dustjacket slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. . First Printing. Cloth w/boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Elder Gods: Book One of the Dreamers
|
|
|
In this, the first volume of a projected quartet, four gods, siblings each representing a different point on the compass, are... read more
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Warner Books Inc, 2003. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart. Free shipping confirmation within the U.S.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 14) |
Guide My Feet : Prayers and Meditations for Our Children
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 2000. Slightly rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight.. First Trade Paperback Printing. Trade Paperback. Fine/Pictorial Wraps. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 15) |
Blueprints: Solving the Mystery of Evolution
|
|
|
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Little Brown & Company, 1992. Both book and dustjacket are slightly rubbed at extremities, dustjacket has crease on back flap, else clean, straight and tight.. First Printing. Binding is Boards. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
Where Trouble Sleeps
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1997. Clean crisp tight copy. Lightly rubbed jacket. Price cut from jacket flap. In acid free Brodart. First Edition. Binding is Boards. Very Fine/Fine. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
In Memory of Junior : A Novel
|
|
|
Chapel Hill, NC, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 1992. Crisp, clean tight copy. Lightly rubbed edges. In acid free Brodart.. First Edition. Cloth w/boards. Very Fine/Very Fine. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 18) |
Queenmaker: A Novel of King David's Queen
|
|
|
The beautiful Michal, daughter of King Saul of Jerusalem, is betrothed to his successor, King David--but before the wedding c... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Picador USA, 1990. Edges just starting to tan a little else very clean, straight and tight.. First Trade. Trade Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
Family Favorites Made Lighter (Better Homes and Gardens Ser.)
|
|
|
More than 175 home-cooked favorites, updated with reduced calories and low fat and sodium content. Includes regional dishes a... read more
Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.: Meredith Books, 1992. Book and dustjacket are absolutely minimally rubbed at extremities else clean, straight and tight. Now in acid-free Brodart.. Fifteenth Printing. Pictorial Boards. Fine Plus/Fine Plus. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 20) |
Lamborghini : Supercare Supreme
|
|
|
Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.: Publications International, Limited, 1993. Book is gently rubbed at extremities and first page has short crease across upper corner else clean, straight and tight. Dustjacket show wear with rubbing, a couple of short, closed tears and a couple of small snags at extremities but still whole and bright and now in acid-free Brodart. This is a large, heavy book and if you want it sent priority mail then you have to pay actual costs. Media mail is standard charge. A great book to add to y... more information
Offered by Athena's Book Shop (Oregon, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










