Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from Book Crazy

Bookseller: Book Crazy (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: Book Crazy (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 406
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next
1) Railroad Names
EDSON, William D

W.D. Edson. 1984. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 144 PGS., SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED, ADDITIONAL SUPPLEMENT LAID IN BACK OF BOOK, SLIGHT FOXING TO COVERS, ONE VERY SMALL SURFACE PEEL WHERE PRICE STICKER WAS REMOVED, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME BLIND-STAMPED UPON TITLE PAGE ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $31.49
2) ORAL WOMEN
EDWARDS, HAL

Brandon House. 1971. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 188 PGS., TIGHT COPY, SPINE UNCREASED, PAGES BROWNING, ADULTS ONLY! ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $114.30
3) CLANDESTIN
ELLROY, JAMES

RIVAGES. 1990. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 462 pgs., creasing and indentation at spine, bumped and creased corners, pages yellowed, text in french language only ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.86
4) EMERSON, LAKE AND PALMER: WORLD TOUR 1992 /93
EMERSON, LAKE AND PALMER

Victory Music Inc.. 1992. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. stapled tour program signed by muscians: Emerson, Lake and Palmer bodly on front of program, lightly scuffed, stress creases at spine, tiny creases to corners, rubbed edges Signed: I Signed By Musicians ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $91.44
5) FORCE DE LA FIDELITE DANS UN MONDE INFIDELE, LA
ETCHEGOYEN, ALAIN

ANNE CARRIERE. 2004. S Trade Paperback. Like New. 188 PGS., NEW LOOKING BOOK; NO CREASES OR MARKINGS, TEXT IN FRENCH LANGUAGE ONLY ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.86
6) Choral Evensong from Eton College
ETON COLLEGE CHAPEL CHOIR, TOM WILLIAMSON

Herald. 1997. CD. S CD. Like New. CD IS NEW-LOOKING AND UNSCRATCHED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $34.29
7) Dasia
Eadith, Joan

London: Futura Publications. 1992. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. S Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. 404 pgs., new-looking copy with no creases, slight rubbing to corner tips ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
8) Terry Eagleton Presents Jesus Christ The Gospels
Eagleton, Terry

Terry Eagleton Presents Jesus Christ The Gospels
Stock photo.
Verso. 2007. S Trade Paperback. New. 160 pages, brand new book ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $8.00
9) Films of Charles & Ray Eames Vol.5
Charles/Ray Eames

Pyramid Home Video. 1999. VHS (USA) Video. S VHS. Like New. VHS VIDEO MOVIE AND SLIPCASE HAVE MINIMAL WEAR ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $13.72
10) Lord Buddha
Eann, Chris

Lord Buddha
Stock photo.
NY: iUniverse. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Like New. 141 pgs., new-looking copy ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
11) When God Weeps
Eareckson-Tada, Joni

When God Weeps
Stock photo.
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan. 2002. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Like New. 181 pgs., new-looking copy; no creases or markings ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $28.58
12) Black Talk
Earland, Charles

Prestige. 1970. LP Record. G+. PRST 7758 ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
13) Pirate Wars, The
Earle, Peter

Thomas Dunne Books. 2006. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. 304 pgs., lightly bumped at corners, spine uncreased, text unmarked ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.86
14) Mr. Shearman and Mr. Sterling and how they Grew
Earle, Walter K

Shearman & Sterling. 1963. H Hard Cover. Very Good. 443 pages, TIGHT, CRISP COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR, PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME ON FRONT ENDPAPER, NO DJ ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $16.00
15) Narrative of the War Between the States
Early, Jubal Anderson

Narrative of the War Between the States
Stock photo.
Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books. 1991. S Trade Paperback. Like New. 496 pgs., new-looking copy, no creases or markings ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.14
16) Essence of Rhythm
Earnshaw, Michey

Essence of Rhythm
Stock photo.
Fullerton, California, U.S.A.: Centerstream Pub. 1994. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. S Soft Cover. Very Good. MINIMAL WEAR, SPINE UNCREASED, TEXT UNMARKED ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.14
17) Kiwifruit Adventure
Earp, Roly

Portland, Oregon, U.S.A.: Intl Specialized Book Service Inc. 1988. S Soft Cover. Very Good. 248 PGS., TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN COPY WITH MINIMAL WEAR ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.52
18) Faces
Earth, Wind and Fire

Columbia Records. 1980. LP. VG+. ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $5.72
19) Constructions and Confrontations: Changing Representations of Women and Feminisms, East and West Selected Essays
East-West Center; University of Hawaii at Manoa College of Languages, Linguistics, and L

Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.A.: Univ. of Hawaii Press. 1996. S Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 336 pgs. ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $18.23
20) Sound Effects - Vol. 8: Trains
Eastholm, Lars

Total Recording. LP Record. VG+. TRC 908, Vancouver, BC LP Record ... more information

Offered by Book Crazy (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.43


Results 1 - 20 of 406
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 20 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (361)
Fine or New (29)
New (6)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (33)
$5-10 (79)
$10-25 (159)
$25-50 (71)
$50-100 (38)
$100-250 (18)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (153)
Paperback (172)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)
With dust jacket (93)
Signed (16)

Filter by country:
United States (406)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: