Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Authors starting with E from The Betta Book Shoppe

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (authors starting with E) (x) remove

Bookseller: The Betta Book Shoppe (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Bedeviled Baron
Eagle, Sarah

New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
2) The Bedeviled Baron
Eagle, Sarah

New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
3) The Bedeviled Baron
Eagle, Sarah

New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
4) The Bedeviled Baron
Eagle, Sarah

New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
5) The Bedeviled Baron
Eagle, Sarah

New York: Jove Books. Fine+ with no dust jacket. 1994. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. 0-515-11281-x . Book is in fine condition. Book appears to never been read. Cover has no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Regency Romance Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 202 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
6) The Best Little Joeville Christmas
Eames, Anne

The Best Little Joeville Christmas
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-76114-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire: Montana Malones Series; Vol. 1114; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.00
7) A Marriage Made In Joeville
Eames, Anne

A Marriage Made In Joeville
Stock photo.
New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-76078-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. Book weighs 100g approx. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Silhouette Desire: Montana Malones Series; Vol. 1078; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 187 pages; 100g . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) Who's Afraid Of The Mistletoe?
Early, Margot

Who's Afraid Of The Mistletoe?
Stock photo.
New York: Harlequin Books. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. Paperback. 0-373-70766-5 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Super Romance Series; Vol. 766; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 296 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
9) The Diamond Throne
Eddings, David

The Diamond Throne
Stock photo.
A group of exiled warriors, a Queen frozen in crystal, and a evil plot to dominate a kingdom form the basis of the first book... read more

New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-345-36769-3 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased and worn at corners. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. Two Mad Bibliophiles Rating **** ( 4 stars) : Have read this and likely everything else we could find i... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.75
10) Belgarth The Sorcerer
Eddings, David and Leigh

New York: Del Rey Books. Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-345-37324-3 . Book is in good condition with very good jacket. Jacket is in mylar and lightly shelfworn and price clipped. Cover is shelfworn at edges. Spine is cocked. All normal library marks including pocket. Pages appear clean and tight. Binding crack and mended at rear hinge. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
11) The Redemption Of Althalus
Eddings, David and Leigh

New York: Del Rey Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. First American Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0-345-44077-3 . Book is in very good condition with very good jacket. Jacket has light shelfwear. Cover has light shelfwear. Pages appear clean and tight. Full color map endpapers. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Color Illustrations; Tall 8vo - 9" to 10" tall; 726 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.75
12) Flames Of Rapture
Eden, Lark

Ivyland, PA: Book Margins, Inc.. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1996. Large Print Edition. Softcover. Book is in very good condition. Large type book. Cover has shelfwear and one corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Ex-Lib; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 361 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.50
13) Above Suspicion
Edwards, Andrea

New York: Silhouette Books. Very Good+ with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0-373-47163-7 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Born in the USA : Illinois Series; Vol. 13; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 216 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $2.75
14) Flaming Arrow
Edwards, Cassie

New York: Topaz Book. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1997. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Fourth Printing. 0-451-40757-1 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 379 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $3.50
15) Sgt. Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Edwards, Henry

New York: Pocket Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1978. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-671-82211-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and light chipping. Spine has one crease. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more general fiction and other books. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 190 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
16) When Gravity Fails
Effinger, George Alec

A big wheel in the black market asks a police detective for help in solving a series of brutal murders.

New York: Bantam Books. Very Good- with no dust jacket. 1988. First Edition Thus. Paperback; Second Printing. 0-553-25555-x . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear. Spine is lightly creased and rubbed. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books and save on shipping. ; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 276 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.25
17) The Blind Search
Egan, Lesley

New York: Doubleday & Company. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 1977. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. Book is in very good condition with good jacket. Jacket is shelfworn and lightly chipped. Cover is lightly shelfworn. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books and save on shipping. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 175 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
18) Shining Wanderer
Elver, Rose

Toronto: Harlequin Books. Good with no dust jacket. 1976. Paperback. 0-373-22380-3 . Book is in good condition. Cover has shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more romance books. ; Harlequin Romance Series; Vol. 1949; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 189 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.00
19) Morons & Madmen
Emerson, Earl

New York: Avon Books. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1993. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-380-72075-2 . Book is in very good condition. Cover has light shelfwear and a corner crease. Spine is lightly creased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more mystery books. ; A Mac Fontana Mystery Series; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 369 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $4.50
20) Star Of Cursrah
Emery, Clayton

Star Of Cursrah
Stock photo.
Renton, WA: TSR Games, Inc.. Near Fine with no dust jacket. 1999. First Edition Thus. Paperback; First Printing. 0-7869-1322-3 . Book is in near fine condition. Cover has almost no shelfwear. Spine is uncreased. Pages appear clean and tight. More detailed description and / or picture available on request. ; Check with us for more science fiction / fantasy books. ; Forgotten Realms: Lost Empires Series; Vol. 3; B&W Illustrations; 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 310 pages . ... more information

Offered by The Betta Book Shoppe (British Columbia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 25
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (20)
Fine or New (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (22)
$5-10 (2)
$10-25 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3)
Paperback (22)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (11)
With dust jacket (6)

Filter by country:
Canada (25)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: